Feb. 19: TV and Radio

February 18, 2014 

Schedule subject to change

Wednesday

AUTO RACING

2:30 p.m. NASCAR, Truck Series, practice for NextEra Energy Resources 250, at Daytona Beach, Fla., FS1

4 p.m. NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Daytona 500, at Daytona Beach, Fla., FS1

6:30 p.m. NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Daytona 500, at Daytona Beach, Fla., FS1

GOLF

Noon PGA Tour-WGC, Accenture Match Play Championship, first round matches, at Marana, Ariz., TGC

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

7 p.m. Boston College at Syracuse, ESPN2

7 p.m. Auburn at Florida, FSCR

7 p.m. Cincinnati at UCF, ESPNU

7 p.m. Saint Louis at George Mason, NBCSN

7 p.m. DePaul at Xavier, CBSSN

7 p.m. Northwestern at Ohio St., BTN

7:30 p.m. Livingstone at St. Augustine’s, WAUG-TV

8 p.m. Creighton at Marquette, FS1

8 p.m. Vanderbilt at Missouri, ANTEN

8 p.m. Houston at SMU, ESPNEWS

9 p.m. Washington at Oregon, ESPN2

9 p.m. TCU at Kansas St., ESPNU

9 p.m. Notre Dame at Miami, FSCR

9 p.m. LaSalle at Dayton, CBSSN

9 p.m. Illinois at Minnesota, BTN

10 p.m. Arizona at Utah, FS1

10:30 p.m. UCLA at California, PAC12

11 p.m. New Mexico at UNLV, ESPN2

11 p.m. Arizona St. at Colorado, ESPNU

NBA

7 p.m. Detroit at Charlotte, SPSO

8 p.m. Indiana at Minnesota, ESPN

10:30 p.m. Houston at L.A. Lakers, ESPN

SOCCER

2:30 p.m. UEFA Champions League, Bayern Munich at Arsenal, FS2

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

5:30 p.m. Livingstone at St. Augustine’s, WAUG-TV

8 p.m. Iowa St. at Baylor, FCSC

8 p.m. Kansas St. at TCU, FCS

WINTER OLYMPICS

5:30 a.m. Sowboarding - Women’s Cross-Country Skiing, NBCSN

7:30 a.m. Men’s Hockey - Quarterfinal, Finland vs. Russia (LIVE), NBCSN

9 a.m. Women’s Curling - Semifinal, MSNBC

10 a.m. Ladies’ Figure Skating - Short Program Part 1 (LIVE), NBCSN

11:45 a.m. Ladies’ Figure Skating - Short Program Part 2 (LIVE), NBCSN

Noon Men’s Hockey - Quarterfinal, Canada vs. Latvia (LIVE), MSNBC

Noon Men’s Hockey - Quarterfinal, United States vs. Czech Republic (LIVE), USA

2:30 p.m. Men’s Curling - Semifinal, MSNBC

3 p.m. Women’s Speedskating - 5000 Gold Medal Final; Men’s and Women’s Cross-Country - Team Sprint Gold Medal Finals, WNCN

5 p.m. Game of the Day: Hockey, NBCSN

5 p.m. Men’s Curling - Semifinal, CNBC

8 p.m. Ladies’ Figure Skating - Short Program; Men’s Alpine Skiing - Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Women’s Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs; Men’s Snowboarding - Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final, WNCN

1 a.m. Biathlon - Mixed Relay Gold Medal Final, WNCN

3 a.m. Men’s Nordic Combined - Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Curling - Bronze Medal Game (LIVE), NBCSN

News & Observer is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service