Garner Cleveland: Sports

April 25, 2014

Upcoming: Area Sports Calendar

Carolina at Frederick, 2

Sunday, April 27

Minor League Baseball

Carolina at Frederick, 2

Monday, April 28

Prep Softball

Forsyth Country Day at Wake Christian, 5

Prep Girls Soccer

Knightdale at Southeast Raleigh, 6

Smithfield-Selma at North Johnston, 6

Rolesville at Clayton, 6:30

East Wake at West Johnston, 6:30

Garner at Harnett Central, 6:30

Triton at Corinth Holders, 7

Prep Boys Golf

Final Greater Neuse River 4A Conference match at West Johnston, 3

Alamance Christian vs. Wake Christian at Eagle Ridge, 3

Prep Boys Golf

Two Rivers 3A Conference match at Reedy Creek Golf Course, 2

Eastern Plains 2A Conference match at Cardinal Country Club, 2

Carolina 1A Conference match at Cardinal Country Club, 2

Minor League Baseball

Carolina at Frederick, 7

Tuesday, April 29

Prep Baseball

Knightdale at Southeast Raleigh, 4

Hobbton at Neuse Charter, 5

Cary Academy at Wake Christian, 6

Princeton at Spring Creek, 5

Rolesville at Clayton, 7

Cleveland at South Johnston, 7

East Wake at West Johnston, 7

Garner at Harnett Central, 7

Smithfield-Selma at Corinth Holders, 7

North Johnston at Farmville Central, 7

Prep Softball

Knightdale at Southeast Raleigh, 4

Cary Academy at Wake Christian, 6

Smithfield-Selma at Corinth Holders, 6

Princeton at Spring Creek, 5

Rolesville at Clayton, 7

Cleveland at South Johnston, 7

East Wake at West Johnston, 7

Garner at Harnett Central, 7

North Johnston at Farmville Central, 7

Prep Girls Soccer

Hobbton at Neuse Charter, 5

Wake Christian at Cary Academy, 6

Cleveland at South Johnston, 6

Princeton at Spring Creek, 5

Smithfield-Selma at Corinth Holders, 7

Prep Boys Lacrosse

Heritage at Garner, 6

Prep Boys Tennis

Cary Academy at Wake Christian, 4

Minor League Baseball

Carolina at Frederick, 11 a.m.

Wednesday, April 30

Prep Baseball

Clayton at Cleveland, 4

Knightdale at Garner, 7

Prep Softball

Clayton at Cleveland, 4

Knightdale at Garner, 7

Prep Girls Soccer

Southeast Raleigh at West Johnston, 6

Clayton at East Wake, 6:30

Knightdale at Garner, 6:30

Prep Track and Field

Two Rivers 3A Conference Championships at South Johnston, 3

Thursday, May 1

Prep Girls Soccer

Broughton at Clayton, 6:30

Minor League Baseball

Wilmington at Carolina, 7

Thursday, May 1

Prep Baseball

Wake Christian at Cary Academy, 6

Corinth Holders at Triton, 7

Prep Softball

C.B. Aycock at North Johnston, 6

Corinth Holders at Triton, 7

Prep Girls Soccer

North Pitt at North Johnston, 6

Corinth Holders at Triton, 7

Friday, May 2

Prep Baseball

Southeast Raleigh at West Johnston, 4

Cary Academy at Wake Christian, 6

Neuse Charter at Lakewood, 6:30

Princeton at North Duplin, 6:30

East Wake at Clayton, 7

Western Harnett at Cleveland, 7

North Pitt at North Johnston, 7

South Johnston at Smithfield-Selma, 7

Prep Softball

Southeast Raleigh at West Johnston, 4

St. Mary’s School at Wake Christian, 6

Western Harnett at Cleveland, 6

South Johnston at Smithfield-Selma, 6

Princeton at North Duplin, 6:30

North Pitt at North Johnston, 7

Clayton at East Wake, 7

Prep Girls Soccer

Wake Christian at Cary Academy, 6

Western Harnett at Cleveland, 6

Neuse Charter at Lakewood, 6:30

Princeton at North Duplin, 6:30

South Johnston at Smithfield-Selma, 7

Prep Boys Lacrosse

Garner at Leesville Road, 6

Prep Boys Tennis

Sanford Grace Christian at Wake Christian, 4

Minor League Baseball

Wilmington at Carolina, 7

Motorsports

Regular Series Races at Wake County Speedway, 8

Saturday, May 3

Prep Track and Field

NCHSAA 1A Regionals at Rocky Point Trask, 10 a.m.

Minor League Baseball

Wilmington at Carolina, 6

Sunday, May 4

Minor League Baseball

Wilmington at Carolina, 2

Monday, May 5

Prep Baseball

Two Rivers 3A Conference Tournament, First Round

Wake Christian at Forsyth Country Day, 5

Harnett Central at Garner, 7

Prep Softball

Harnett Central at Garner, 7

Two Rivers 3A Conference Tournament, First Round

Prep Girls Soccer

Wilson Beddingfield at North Johnston, 6

West Johnston at Clayton, 6:30

Southeast Raleigh at Garner, 6:30

Prep Boys Golf

NCHSAA Regionals

Minor League Baseball

Carolina at Lynchburg, 6:05

Tuesday, May 6

Prep Baseball

Southeast Raleigh at Garner, 4

Neuse Charter at Rosewood, 5

Lakewood at Princeton, 6:30

Clayton at West Johnston, 7

North Johnston at Southwest Edgecombe, 7

Prep Baseball

Two Rivers 3A Conference Tournament, Semifinals

Prep Softball

Garner at Southeast Raleigh, 4

Wake Christian at Parrott Academy, 4:30

Lakewood at Princeton, 6:30

Clayton at West Johnston, 7

North Johnston at Southwest Edgecombe, 7

Two Rivers 3A Conference Tournament, Semifinals

Prep Girls Soccer

Neuse Charter at Rosewood, 5

Fayetteville Christian at Wake Christian, 5:30

Lakewood at Princeton, 6:30

Prep Boys Golf

TISAC Tournament at Prestonwood, TBA

Minor League Baseball

Carolina at Lynchburg, 6:05

Related content

Comments

Videos

Sports Videos