Jan. 21: TV and Radio

Sunday, Jan. 21


Noon Rutgers at Michigan, BTN

Noon Miami at N.C. State, WRAL, WITN-D2, ACC Network Extra, WRAL 101.5

4 p.m. Loyola of Chicago at Valparaiso, ESPNU

6 p.m. Virginia at Wake Forest, ESPNU

8 p.m. Washington State at Utah, ESPNU


3 p.m. Notre Dame at Wisconsin, NBCSN


Noon George Washington at Dayton, CBSSN

Noon South Carolina at Kentucky, ESPNU

Noon Marquette at Villanova, FS1

12:30 p.m. Virginia Tech at Virginia, FSCR

1 p.m. UConn at Temple, ESPN2

1 p.m. Mississippi at Florida, SEC

2 p.m. DePaul at Georgetown, CBSSN

2 p.m. Tulsa at Tulane, ESPNU

2 p.m. Wake Forest at Georgia Tech, ACC Network Extra

2:30 p.m. Duke at North Carolina, FSCR, ACC Network Extra, WCHL 97.9, WDNC 620, 99.3, 96.5

3 p.m. Mississippi St. at Tennessee, ESPN2

3 p.m. Auburn at Georgia, SEC

4 p.m. South Florida at Wichita State, CBSSN

5 p.m. Florida State at Louisville, ESPN2

5 p.m. Arkansas at Missouri, SEC

5:30 p.m. Northwestern at Wisconsin, BTN


2 p.m. Navy at Duke, ACC Network Extra


3 p.m. European Championships, at Moscow (taped), WRAL, WITN

6 p.m. European Championships, at Moscow (taped), NBCSN


1 p.m. Web.com Tour, Bahamas Great Abaco Classic, first round, at Great Abaco, Bahamas, TGC

3 p.m. Latin America Amateur Championship, second round, at Santiago, Chile (same-day tape), ESPN

3 p.m. PGA Tour, CareerBuilder Challenge, final round, at La Quinta, Calif., TGC


3 p.m. AFC Championship, Jacksonville at New England, WNCN, WNCT, WCMC 99.9

6:30 p.m. NFC Championship, Minnesota at Philadelphia, WRAZ, WFXI, WCMC 99.9


12:30 p.m. Philadelphia at Washington, WRAL, WITN

6 p.m. Las Vegas at Carolina, FSCR, WDNC 620, 99.3, 96.5


5 p.m. U.S. Grand Prix, Men's and Women's Snowboard Halfpipe, at Mammoth Mountain, Calif. (same-day tape), WRAL, WITN

8 p.m. USSA Freestyle Cup, Men's and Women's Aerials, at Lake Placid, N.Y. (same-day tape), NBCSN

9 p.m. FIS World Cup, Women's Super G, at Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy (same-day tape), NBCSN

10 p.m. FIS World Cup, Men's Slalom, at Kitzbuehel, Austria (same-day tape), NBCSN


9:30 a.m. Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs. Werder Bremen, FS1

11 a.m. Premier League, Southampton vs. Tottenham, NBCSN

11:50 a.m. Bundesliga, Schalke vs. Hannover, FS2

7:30 p.m. Women, United States vs. Denmark, at San Diego, ESPN


9 p.m. Australian Open, round of 16, at Melbourne, Australia, ESPN2

3 a.m. (Monday) Australian Open, round of 16, at Melbourne, Australia, ESPN2