Local

'Judge Howdy': Navy, lawyer, big cases 1130021375782477

Home: Raleigh

Born: July 25, 1943

Nickname: Howdy -- or Judge Howdy on his answering machine at work -- a childhood name he never shed. It now is used by family and casual acquaintances.

Family: Wife, Elizabeth P. Manning; son, Howard Edwards Manning

  Comments