Clayton News-Star

Dean’s List: Johnston Community College

The following students, listed by hometown, have been named to the fall semester Dean’s List at Johnston Community.

Albemarle – Daniel W. Hartsell.

Albertson – Dave E. Fredriksen.

Angier – Melissa A. Chambers, Meagan K. Csokonay, Crystal A. Donaldson, Erika Edwards, Jacob D. Egen, Lauren N. Johnson, Tyler N. Kelly, Laura R. Ketrow, Alysha J. McConnell, Ashtyn T. McKenzie, Maria D. Mora, Arianna Y. Munoz, Aaron E. Pittman, Amy D. Stewart, Zachary H. White, Jaimie M. Wischnowsky and Aleshia M. Young.

Apex– Cheri L. McDonald and Anna R. Zachariason.

Benson – Jennifer H. Baucom, Michael C. Bradley, Emily L. Burttram, Rhonda L. Byrd, Jessi T. Cameron-Garcia, Jordan L. Collins, Tony A. Creswell, Matthew T. Crocker, Hollie J. Cummings, Heather B. Frye, Caroline E. Ginn, Clarissa A. Gottschalk, Alexandra E. Greene, Morgan Hesse, Frances H. Johnson, Cody B. Lanphere, Michaela E. Lee, Kodie L. Lewis, Alma D. Marler, Priscilla M. Martinez, Kayla N. Messer, Brittany H. Moore, James S. Moore, Jennifer A. Moseley, Alexandria L. Noles, Tatiana Perez, Shawna R. Prendergast, Jahne D. Pulley, Timothy Raynor, Katie Rutherford, Johnathan P. Strickland, Evelyn C. Thompson, Maxine L. Wallen, William E. Ward and Mason W. Young.

Bunnlevel – Laura-Kay E. Lamonds.

Cape Coral, Fla. – Melissa J. Simonelli.

Cary – Starbuck C. Bosworth, Michael W. Seagle and Jessica L.Trapp.

Castalia – Lonzella Harrison.

Clayton – Nicholas R. Agnew, Giovanni Aguilar, Kimberly N. Aguilar, Timothy S. Alford, Tahshyria Allen, Bijul H. Ambelal, Melissa Asbury, Kayla A. Barbee, Michael A. Barbour, Caitlyn M. Beeler-Isaacs, Banne B. Beltran, Gabrielle A. Bonini, Jennifer M. Boothe, Belinda J. Boswell, Robin E. Braswell, Kyle W. Bricker, Barbara T. Brown, Rosa N. Browning, Charlene K. Butala, Crystal R. Canady, Viktoria A. Carey, Sarah K. Carl, Ignacio Carrasco, Carey W. Carroll, Samantha J. Carroll, Angelica L. Casanova, Arianna N. Chappell, Megan Y. Chappell, Audrey S. Chiquito, Austin Click, Michelle S. Coats, Victoria C. Cobb, Marjorie P. Coker, Joseph V. Dasilva, Dawn M. Daughtry, Britney N. Deaver, Rita S. Denley, Amber M. Dunn, Lourdes Duran, Noe Duran, Dean S. Dzurovcin, David B. Elsheimer, Linda L. Emory, Breanna Etim-Barbosa, Abraham Flores, Jeffrey H. Fox, Meghan D. Gardner, Pamela R. Gaskins, Kimberly R. Gearheart, Ashley B. Givens, Alicia E. Grace, Jessica I. Graf, Alannah Guenther, Gemma M. Guerrero, Melanie M. Guerrero, Kassidee L. Hanshew, Jonathan D. Harrington, Jessica L. Hobby, Shelby C. Holdsworth, Lauryn H. Holland, Caitlyn J. Holzer, Ester N. Horrer, Michael R. House, Penny Howell, Jason M. Hudda, Micaela N. Iacono, Brianna J. Inks, Jerry M. Jackson, Sara Y. Jimenez, Brittany N. Johnson, Cherokee R. Johnson, Andrew W. Jones, Rachel A. Jones, Mattie R. Jordan, Kontar O. Joyner, William T. Joyner, Carlon C. Keenan, Claude King, Hannah N. Kline, Hannah M. Kurtz, Timothy K. Lewis, Brandi R. Martin, Joshua C. McCarty, Sherri M. McClanahan, Tyrell A. McLean, Kristy H. Medlin, Loren B. Melvin, Nicholas A. Merle, Marina C. Miller, Abigail E. Millsap, Jasur S. Mirzakhmedov, Makayla B. Mitchell, Reneta Mitchell-Smith, Warda A. Mohamed, Sharon A. Moon, Keara Moore, Sydney R. Moore, Susan E. Moran, Sally A. Morris, Gideon J. Mullins, Robert P. Murphy, Ty A. Myatt, Katelyn Neal, George W. Nelson, Samantha M. Nelson, Breanne C. Orbe, Andrea E. Overby, Alexis N. Panasci, Stephen P. Parker, Ana C. Penaloza, Fabiola Penaloza Avilez, Christopher M. Perry, Alexandra R. Pettit, Misty A. Preztak, Alec L. Pursell, Cindy A. Pursell, Jasmine N. Radcliff, Yoana B. Rasheva, Sondra H. Ray, Jeffrey Revels, Haley F. Richards, Ticardo D. Roberson, Robert M. Rolison, Darian R. Rolle, Katherine Samuelson, Daryl L. Sanders, Margaret K. Sanders, Taylor G. Sauls, Trina A. Scheel, Rylan Sharrett, Charles W. Smith, Christina D. Smith, Kevin B. Smith, Alexus T. Stancil, Consuella Y. Stancil, Victoria A. Stotz, Jonathan L. Stovall, Summer L. Telfer, Justin L. Todman, Gabrielle L. Trasti, Stephanie R. Vinson, Dena M. Warren, Amanda B. Watkins, Kimberly D. Watson, Elizabeth K. Welsh, Haley N. Wierzbicki, Adrian Wierzbinski, Ashley T. Williams, Charles A. Williams, Mark R. Williams, Kayden Williamson and William E. Zavala Rubio.

Clinton – Maria C. Pearson and Carla M.Wurtz.

Coats – Lizbeth Chavez, Brandon E. Davies and Gabriella M. Reagan.

Danville, Va. – Catelyn L. Stephens.

Deep Run – Diana R. Rodriguez.

Dunn – Kayla B.Armstrong, Patsy L. Ballance, Brianna C. Barefoot, Johnna M. Cater, Sean E. Cavenaugh, Joshua Core, Krystal M. Daniel, Paula R. Daniel, Maria I. Franco, Joshua Gerrell, Matthew A. Green, Timothy L. Honeycutt, Kaitlyn E. Jackson, Charles L. Johnson, Sherri R. Lewis, Ralph L. Logan, James K. Maynard, Elizabeth M. McCullen, Taylor C. McPeak, Ashley N. Miller, Yahsheva S. Mitchell, Ashley M. Norris, Misti R. Norris, Michael S. Rodriguez, Lindsay V. Sawyer, Matthew D. Smith, John M. Wooten and Caitlin B. Wrench.

Eastover – Rebekah S. De la Cruz.

Erwin – Christopher G. Beasley, Richard M. Ellis, Jordan A. Norris and Angela B. Runge.

Fayetteville – Yerandy Molina, Nolen F. Newton, Christopher D. Smith, Jamie M. Stover and Brittany Trogdon.

Four Oaks – Colby J. Allen, Annah B. Baker, Emily S. Baker, Alexis S. Barbour, Jonathan F. Barbour, Courtney R. Best, John B. Bond, Shannon N. Booth, Whitney M. Byrd, Angela F. Ellis, Cassidy L. Guignard, Robert K. Henningham, Edgar J. Herrera-Montoya, Misty D. Holleman, Kathrine L. Irvin, Carly L. Jackson, Calvin J. Jernigan, Christina F. Jones, Adrianna L. Keene, Candace L. Lee, Tina S. Lee, Jamie L. Massengill, Elizabeth V. Montes, Melissa O. Montoya, Zayra J. Moreno, Jeanne K. Mullins, Heather M. Murphy, Libby C. Nixon, Destiny B. Norris, Victoria L. Parrish, Logan Penny, Karishma R. Persaud, Sara M. Pierce, Whitney A. Riggsbee, Robin G. Scotece, Karen E. Sirucek, Cynthia L. Smiley, Sherri D. Smith, Dulce M. Ventura, Allexis M. Walters, Taylor D. Wilkins, Kelly G. Williamson and Caitlyn E. Wynn.

Franklinton – Amanda L. Messer.

Fremont – Michelle R. Fairhurst, Ashelie G. Jones and Beverley J. Owens.

Fuquay-Varina – Amanda M. Cacchione and Virginia Wallace.

Garner – Daniel R. Baucom, Vanessa Benitez, Aubria D. Bolin, Christopher T. Buchanan, Michael J. Cody, Shayna R. Creech, Kyle A. Cutting, Deborah I. Denton, Kali Drake, Jarrod R. Fleeger, Simone E. Gillespie, Erica Griffin, Scarlett W. Hargis, Jessica N. Hinkley, Danielle N. Ireland, Cheryl A. Isley, Candice M. Keith, Sandra K. Leclerc, Elyssa A. Lee, Erica D. Lindsay, Lauren McCoy, Ashlyn D. Minor, Anna N. Pierce, Alyssa M. Pittman, Daniel A. Rex, Heather M. Sullivan, Monica A. Tedder, Taylor G. Weeks, Jamie J. Williams, Lynsie M. Williams and Shelby R. Wise.

Goldsboro – Deziree K. Baker, Faith A. Bowen, Brittany G. Brenner, Christina A. Daniels, Danyle Davis, Brenton K. Drake, Asia D. McGill, Wendy J. Millard, Jayme M. Miller, Jonathan Morgan, Jessica D. Sexton, Justin T. Stone, Paul G. Sullivan and Kara Walters.

Henderson – Alyxandria R. Smith.

Holly Springs – Denise K. Gallegos, Anastasia S. Hayes, Jessica E. McKenzie, Jerilyn Misso and Rachel A. Zeiler.

Hope Mills – Obie M. Rodriquez.

Jackson Springs – Daniel Beavers.

Kenly – Jenna A. Baker, Olivia L. Barnes, Richard T. Brown, Victoria Bryant, Brittani M. Carter, Richard A. Clough, Megan M. Creech, Michael J. Dielenschneider, Bonnie A. Fulghum, Tania G. Granados Gasca, Matthew L. Grantham, Gabriel G. Hare, Leslie J. Ingram, Christopher S. McCullough, Jorge Mendoza- Valadez, Judith L. Murray, Dana M. Parker, Bianca D. Patel, James R. Pendergraph II, Rocio E. Perez, William C. Perry, Johnta S. Sessions, Thomas W. Shumaker, Valerie Stewart, Ambralyn M. Tucker, Kiersten M. Warner and David A. Williams.

Knightdale – Stephanie A. Cassidy, Kelsey L. Creech, Jatzael Munoz, Christopher R. Parker and Christa L. Wilkerson.

La Grange – Natalie Jensen.

Lillington – Clarissa Y. Altamirano, Travis M. Fowler and Christina Raig.

Manteo – Steven Williams.

Micro – Marty E. Parnell and Tiffany N. Trujillo.

Middlesex – Diana Y. Carranza, Erica B. Driver, Alon L. Folden, Mary A. Hodge, Terri B. Narron, Rebecca M. Rohrer, Jared W. Roper and Lexus J. Smith.

Mount Olive – Kayla M. Wise.

Newton Grove – Christy D. Carr, Teresa Ibarra, Shelton B. Johnson, Linda M. Reyes, Adriana Soto, Woodrow S. Thornton and John D. Vierra.

Oxford – Scarlette J. Brummitt and Delee M. Whitaker.

Pikeville – Chanda N. Chase and Eric F. Washburn.

Pine Level – Anna C. Capps, Aaron V. Parker and Zachary D. Wood.

Princeton – Jamie L. Adams, Heven Anderson, Amy L. Baker, Lauren N. Batten, Jasmine Bombard, William P. Braswell, Jessica Brush, Amy M. Capps, Darius J. Copes, Dustin A. Daniels, Elizabeth S. Diaz, Taylor R. Edwards, Zachary D. Hinton, Lisa L. Lee, Lauren A. Massey, Victoria E. Moore, Catherine K. Page, Samantha M. Pittman, Christopher T. Ricks, Alisha S. Stallworth, Thomas H. Taylor, Michele Thornton, Morgan R. Townsend, Zackary R. Upton, Kenan D. Walden, Robyn T. White and Wendy J. Williams.

Raeford – David D. Cercoran and William S. Lunsford.

Raleigh – Kaycee M. Acevedo, Ryan A. Barnes, Diana M. Batts, Patty Cline, Meti F. Daba, Amanda H. Davenport, Inna Y. Dorokhova, Audrey Beth Eaves, Travis L. Gates, Caitlyn S. Gillespie, Brittany M. Harrison, Neidra J. Johnson, Guy A. Jones, III, Ashley G. Latta, Melissa Mancini, Crystal R. Masouras, Sabrina F. Mayton, Sharice C. McDougald, Don J. McKoy, Dylan M. Parton, Noah A. Parton, Okesha L. Peterson, Justin M. Rutan, Mishal Safwan, Amanda C. Shafer, Sellah S. Solis, Laura A. Stanfield and Sherrill M. Tharrington.

Sanford – Anna E. Ekis, Clayton J. Eng and Tiffany A. Thomas.

Selma – Tomeka S. Baker, Melissa A. Banks, Diadira Barcenas, Jennifer H. Baughman, Nicole K. Brown, Grace K. Browning, Logan G. Childers, James M. Daniels, Elizabeth Delgado, Dollie A. Ezzell, Travis A. Hall, Katelyn E. Heath, Jenny Herrera, Shannon L. Johnson, Brianna A. Jones, Stecia A. Joyner, Stephanie L. Knott, Sonya M. Langley-Edmundson, Lizbeth A. Lopez, Carlos E. Morataya, Veronica M. Munoz, Sallie O'Neal, Tonya R. Richardson, Chelsea Roberson, Yolani E. Sanchez, Yormany L. Sanchez Castellanos, Ashley A. Smith, Nicholas E. Smith, Alana L. Spach, Breyia R. Spruill, Gennifer P. Stancil, Deanna D. Staten, Patience R. Turley, Amanda R. Tyree, David E. Weber, Taylor C. Wilkins, Melissa M. Williams, Amanda K. Woodall, Garrett W. Woodard and Nicole E. Worth.

Sims – Savannah K. Bestwick and Erika J. White.

Smithfield – Amber R. Allen, Sheryl L. Anderson, Alejnadra E. Araiza, Michelle L. Atkins, Anahi Y. Avila Rosas, William T. Baggett, Christian B. Barbour, Jacob Barbour, Dominique E. Barrera, Julius O. Blackwell, Summer D. Boykin, Rebecca Breece, Aaron M. Brewer, Lindsey J. Bridges, Melissa M. Brooke, Mary K. Byrd, John Chopski, David L. Clayton, Blake R. Clifton, Quanesha R. Cooper, Marcus B. Creech, Kimberly L. Dayberry, Tami A. Diaz, Paul A. Donner, Jonathan D. Earp, Haley M. Eason, Sarah F. Edery, Brittany Evans, Kerlyn M. Fiallos, Heraclio A. Flores, Arianna M. Gandolph, Gloria S. Garcia, Daniel Garcia-Marquez, Ashley A. Hardy, Samantha N. Heath, Nelson M. Hernandez, Leanavia S. Hobby, Jonathan Holmes, Brandi S. Howell, Aleya T. Howington, Joaquin S. Ibarra, Otoniel Jaen, Angel M. Jara, Pablo V. Jimenez Arreaga, Elizabeth A. Johnson, William Q. Johnson, Charnise S. Jones, Patricia A. Kibler, Ashley R. King, Beth A. Knight, Julie M. Kukucka, Anna K. Lane, Kristy Leftdwrige, June E. Lemke, Danielle N. Lundy, Spencer A. Lynch, Jonathan K. Maynard, Crystal M. Mellor, Jessica J. Mencia, Rachel Miller, Marc L. Moore, Eric Morana, Jose J. Munguia Mejia, Keely C. Myers, Victoria A. Newsome, Patrick D. Overbee, Meredith A. Parrish, Matthew W. Peedin, Bradley A. Portzer, Arthur B. Powell, Annjelica T. Price, Jeremy B. Price, Ricardo S. Price, Holly G. Rabil, Eli N. Rapp, Rawan Rasheed, Laila A. Rashid, Margaret J. Raynor, Francisco J. Reta, Yvette Richardson, Edgar R. Rodriguez, Cory Ross, Yasmine Sabado, Carlee H. Sharpe, Cody M. Simonson, Gurjoban Singh, Natasha C. Singleton, Thomas J. Smith, Lenin S. Soto-Mejia, Kaitlyn M. Sproles, Mikayla N. Swain, Dakota R. Tillery, Chelsea M. Tippett, Logan C. Vann, Luis A. Vera-Galvan, Oscar R. Villanueva, Jeffrey M. Wallace, David R. Ward, Shantel L. Washington, Melanie H. Weisbeck, Dasha N. Whitaker, Melissa D. Wilson, Emily L. Wood, Tracey R. Wright and Cynthia P. Young.

Snow Hill – Ana J. Edwards.

Spring Lake – Christopher W. Hankins.

Wake Forest – Samuel G. Mathu.

Wendell – Holly R. Carr, Hannah C. Caudill, Margaret K. Ezell, Crystal K. Hinton, Noemi Jimenez, Aleisha S. Krause, Collins A. Rudder, Gina R. Searls, Julie F. Shirah and Nathan Williamson.

Willow Spring – Yancy Almeida, Stephaine Cita-Gomez, Antonio Ceras-Lucas, Jason S. Diaz, Abigail R. Dupree, Iman A. Fullard, Kristie M. Hebert, Jaquelin Lara, Jennifer I. Rostro, Kelli M. Sharpe, Adam C. Shelp, Bethany L. Snow, Brenna J. Stewart, Kimberly A. Stewart, Kyle J. Smith and Cody J. Worley.

Wilmington – Robert N. Gottlob.

Wilson – Miguel A. Cerna and Etta J. Kornegay.

Wilson’s Mills – Toi S. Lyon.

Zebulon – Aaron M. Beaver, Madison E. Bunn, Richard G. Deans, Elise A. Descoteaux, Kierstee L. Hamryszak, James M. Hatcher, Tori M. Kearney, Teresa V. Lopez, Dale A. Mogensen, Nhita N. Nguyen, Teia R. Sloan and Nathan L. Stokes.

  Comments