Eastern Wake News

EWHS Honor Roll: Nov. 23

East Wake High School has released its list of students who made the Honor Roll for the first nine weeks of school.

School of Arts, Education and Global Studies

Principal’s List:

Chinwendu Achonu, Eliane Hernandez Acosta, Priscila Mariano Alvarado, Kendall Baker, Josalyn Baldwin, Kimberly Barrios-Carranza, Gabriella Batzel, Joceline Bermudez, Brenda Bernabe, Makaylah Bledsoe, Damonica Blount, Logan Blount, Kaitlynn Blow, Moses Bolela, Mazzy Boyd, Matthew Brantley, Amaya Bridges, Amber Brown, Lindsey Bullard, Natassja Bulluck, Lespriest Burch, Sofia Caprio, Tracy Clemons-Wilson, Diana Serrano Conde,Caitlyn Contreras, Hayley Cook-Thibeau, Bailey Creech, Jenifer Cruz-Gonzolez, Aja DeShield, Katrina Duncan, Rachel Dutcher, Samantha Edwards, Isaac Faulkner, Allyssa Freeman, Vicente Gallardo, Brandon Garcia, Olivia Garcia, Karina Santibanez Garcia, Martin Garibay, Emily Gibson, Breanna Gilbert, Jessie Grant, Jacqueline Hagen, Alyssa Hall, Ivonne Huerta, Judith Terrones Ibarra, Rebekah Irwin, Ellery De Jesus, Paige Johnson, Brianna Jones, Lucille Kearns, Meghan Kelly, Madeline Kohls, Kristy Kubisky, Robert Lillis, Jordan Lisi, Matthew Lisi, Mary Grace Loiacono, Maria Loiacono, Amanda Lucas, Brandy Lumford, Rachel Lyman, Jorge Trinidad Marcial,Cindy Martinez-Campos, Alecia McLendon, Savana Mitchell, Amaka Molokwu, Noelys Montilla, Jocelynn Morelli, Betsabe Jimenez Munoz, Desiray Nance, Zane Nelson, Malaika Nzau, Jonathan Odette, Mikayla Peebles, Hunter Perez, Samantha Perry, Tamara Perry, Tessa Perry, Molly Poole, Kira Portillo, Carrie Privette, Randy Quinteros, Emmanuel Ravenel,Robert Regina, Alexandra Reyes, Diego Marchena Romero, Michael Russo, Ashley Simmons, Heather Simmons, Adrienne Smith, Amber Smith, Caitlyn Smith, Jennifer Smith, Aedyn Spears, Cody Staples, Bailey Thompson, Adriana Torres-Ceja, Haley Vaughan, Emilie Vitt, Annabeth Watkins, Ethan Weaver, Morgan Whitaker, Keely White, Pitt Whitfield, Calil Williams, Ciera Williams, Julia Wrenn, Samantha Yokeley , Aaron Zeigler and Shamsa Ziaulhaq.

Honor Roll:

Jonatan Villatoro Aguilar, Kiana Alston, Edgar Bravo Alvarez, Shontia Andrews, Noah Arentz, Lena Arnold, Ladeisha Banks,Kentra Bethea, Diana Alvarado Castro, Francheska Cerda, Matthew Chambers, Yuqing Chen, Darrell Clark, Samantha Contreras, Alondra Cristobal, Joshua Darden, Chelse Davis-Morales, Melyssa Dawson, Omar Escamilla-Mendoza, Michelle Espino-Martinez, Ketrell Estes, Isabella Fanelli, Alyssa Farmer, Jacqueline Formichella, Rebecca Forrest, Eli Fuentes, Reyna Garcia, Jacqueline Garcia-Santiago, Johana Gomez, Ana Miranda Gonzalez, Kenzel Goode, Kevin Harris, Natalie Holguin Herrera, Jeffrey Holmes, Taylor Horton, Sumer Jenkins, Emily Jones, Dyamon King, Kayla Lashley, Nathan Marsh, Victoria McLean, Colson Miller, Ashley Mitchell, M'lysia Myers, Carisma Olan, Austin Perez, Maria Moreno Perez, Brandon Perry, Madison Piggott, Sarah Popp, Natasha Robertson, Valerie Salazar, Mariel Sanchez-Murguia, Sawyer Sanderson, Sloan Sanderson, Aaron Schoenberger, Jessica Sherron, Dyamon Skinner, Itzel Lopez Solis, Kayla Street, Rachel Summey, Gabriella Talucci, Decoya Todd, Makya Tomlinson, Dallas Trapp, Patricia Trapp, Devon Trice, Lesly Valles, Jessica Vickery , Kiya Whitley, Breanna Winston and Chelsea Wood.

School of Engineering Systems

Principal’s List:

Amarachi Achonu, Russell Adams, China Allford,Joshua Allmon, Annistazha Alston, Nathan Altice, Jeremy Anderson, Mauricio Avila, Jason Baker, Nicholas Bannon, Sanders Barnes, Christopher Batts, Zachary Boykin, Austin Braswell, Jennings Bunch, Courtney Burkett, Austin Carter, Ariel Centeno, Jamie Cosentino, Zachary Cosentino, Peyton Creech, Trevor Creech, Elizabeth Dogbe, Joseph Eddins, Kelsey Evans, Megan Faircloth, Matthew Fekete, Luke Fleming, Daniel Perez Garcia, Alex Giannakopoulos, Christopher Goedgedrag, Emily Grudzinski, Avery Gunther, Mayra Reyes- Gutierrez, Kayley Harrington, Brendan Hasbrouck, Eric Hasbrouck, Miles Hennessee, Bryan Holguin Herrera, Charleston High, Affiniti Holder, Katelyn Horton, Logan Hoskins, Colton Irelan, Tyrell Jones, Evan King, Clarissa Knight, Daniel Lambert, Kenneth Luck, Tyler Madjar, Nuvia Maganda-Aguilar, Erin Matthews, Logan Mazingo, Jacob Mills, Nicholas Mitchell, Ryan Mitchell, Coley Mizell, Angus Moore, Jordan Moss, Mosengo Ndombe, Jose Mendoza Neri, Jessica Pearce, Brandon Pernell, Miranda Phillips, Jalen Quenga, Miguel Juarez Reyes, Preston Sauls, Yasmeen Sharhan,Braxton Smith, Omar Smith, William Stancil, Joshua Stubbs, Jackson Sykes, Heather Tew, Catiana Vick, Justin Vick, Michael Wall, Bailey Watkins, Christopher Welker, Jayden White, Damien Williams, Devin Worley and Ryan Worley.

Honor Roll:

Ryan Ackley, Ryan Alston, Jhoan Mejia Amador, Alexander Avila-Alvarez, Joseph Bailey, Preston Bailey, Tyler Barabasz, Oscar Basilio-Gonzalez, D'Monte Booker, Dustin Bowen, Kyle Boyette, Kennon Brewington, Tyler Bunch, Joshua Campbell, Eduardo Castellanos Canales, Steven Cantin, Lee Chamblee, A'Tyana Cook, Nicolas Dart, Yelson Reyes Diaz, Michael Eaton, Asia Engles, Abria Evans, Katelyn Falls, Demitrius Fenn, Jay'lon Ferrell, Brianna Fowler, Kendall Frazier, Clifton Freeman, Maxwell Gainey, Sergio Garcia-Cazares, Myecia Baker Gardner, Joshua Godwin, Gavyn Griffiths, Tanner Griswold, Cordel Gunderson, Samuel Hand, Stephen Harris, Stephon Harris, Jesus Martinez Hernandez, Brett Hocutt, Michael Hocutt, Ebony Holder, Brandon Horton, Anthony Jones, Christian Jones, Garrick Jones, Hannah Jones, Brandon King, Destanie Lee, Dakota Liggett-Page, Nate' Long, Kyle Lynch, Brannan Massey, Isaiah Matta, Roque Montano-Ventura, Zaveon Moore, Addi Becerra Morales, Jacob Murray, Michael Nowell, Dustyn O'Dell, Melanie Ortiz Olivares, Ronald Pearce, Chance Perry, Jeremiah Newton Plummer, Isaiah Pulley, Amanda Pulliam, Zhavique Raines, Luis Chavez Ramos, Baron Rice, Frank Rivera, Nicolas Russell, Hugo Sanchez, Rima Sharhan, Luke Shelton, Eric Simon, Adam Smith, Jace Strickland, Josue Taboado-Delaguila, Payton Tant, Richard Tant, Emely Taveras, Cody Taylor, Gregory Taylor, Omar Torres-Gomez, Katye Wainwright, Emily Walker, Jacob Wall, Tabitha Walters, Qwanesha Watkins, Jacob Wiggins and David Wise.

School of Integrated Technology

A Honor Roll: Steven Ayala-Martinez, Taylor Barr, Davida Cabbagestalk, Alexis Daye, Siegee Dowah, Kendra Fletcher, Ameerah Godwin, Joseph Gorlesky, Adam Jenkins, Alexus Jenkins, Lashonna Jones, Dominique Knox, Kaitlyn Lassiter, Isaiah Lucas, Nickolas Lukacs, Kayley Marchena-Romero, Bryce Marshall, Harrison Neese, Mina Norman, Cristal Ochoa-Peru, Aubrey Pennypacker, Ethan Santos, Jhobani Torrez-Gomez, Taughzae Waggoner, Montresse Wiggins and Brianna Yarborough.

Honor Roll:

Jordin Anderson, Bryan Andrade-Hernandez, Colton Lee Arends, Kevin Barrios-Carranza, Tony Curtis Battle, Kimia Bell, Searl Bledsoe, Sajel Nayo Blue, Brianna Nicole Bowen, Alexia Brackett, Kyle Joseph Britto, Areli Herrera Caro, Joselyn Castillo-Guzman, Logan Corkum, Russell Lee Cron, Danyelle Daniels, Sen Zhi Deng, Isaac DeShield, Sara Ennis, Diamond Evans, Lucas Fisher, Yordan Fleitas, Ryan Flippen, Kristen Ford, Jenna LeAnn Gill, Sophia Gonzalez, Sophelia Goodson, Montrell Hankins, Chyna Ciera Hargrove, ShaBryanna Harris, Cardarius Hartsfield, Danika Hassett, Jermain Hedges, Kimberly hernandez-Gomez, Alexus Hinton, Jorja Hollowell, James Henry Horton, Jasmine Houston, Bradley Huskins, Fredy Santos Jarillo, Ian Kerr, Mark Kubisky, Michael Landaverde, Jordan Lee, Ivan Peralta De Leon, Rixi Ramos Leyva, Joseph Mailliard, Angel Mangum, Alexandra Melendez, Analise Melendez, Zirous Degohn Ri-Mel Merrick, Brianna Miller, Diana Mongare, Alyssa Moody, Xian Nan Becerra Morales, Jaqueline Simon Morales, Kalyn Morgan, Harrison Neese, Trenty Peace, Davyon Perry, Lexis Perry, Robert Pottmeyer, Areana Powell, Mirina Ramsey-Peralta, Darwin Carrazco Reyes, Danyl Reyes, Francisco Rodriguez-Gonzalez, Jonathan Sanchez-Braulio, Karla Espinoza Santos, Cody Allen Schafer, Melissa Sican, Jayedin Silver, Justice Silver, Jazmine Smith, Dominique Speckhardt, Malique Stewart, Tacyana Temple, Amy Thompson, Ian Thompson, Quenton Tyler, Patricio Gonzalez Vasquez, Sandy Gonzalez Vasquez, Esmeralda Ventura, Joshua Williams, Calvin Wilson, Tyler Jovon Winston, Erica Lee Wise, A'jaysha Wyns and Casey Lynn Young.

School of Health Science

Principal’s List:

Madison Aycock, Hashim Ayesh, Alexandria Bird, Lindsay Bolton, Uriel Carbajal Carbajal, Ana Casas, Monica Castro, Heather Conwell, Rachel Crowder, Kelly Daughtridge, Kaitlyn Edson, Samaya Edwards, Madison Faust, Megan Fullwood, Kenzie Gangewere, Ashley Gibbs, Molly Henley, Sarah Holt, Tyler Hunt, Destini Hunter, Logan Jackson, Garrett Johnson, Alyssa Mantych, Christian Marcom, Meagan Maxwell, McKenzie Moore, Savannah Moscoso, Martha Iris Jimenez Munoz, Patricia Ndombe, Jake Piggott, Aaron Saunders, Antwanette Smith, David Swaim, Lauren Thiede, Lauryn Thompson, Karla Valeria Castro Urquieta, Uriel Valles, Jessica Welker and Kate Williams

Honor Roll:

Hamza Ahmed, Katelyn Alford, Emily Askew, Alesia Bartley, Caroline Bell, Eric Blackwell, Amani Boyd, Amber Burkett, Monica Burton, Brandon Cambridge-Rogers, Ashton Cannon, Gloria Ceballos, Benjamin Centeno, William Clement, Davis Cockrell, Hailey Coon, Delaney Cronin, William D’Allaird, Ryan Doherty, Donald Edwards, Casey Egan, Jacob Ellington, D’Lijah Ellis, Jamara Ethridge, Matthew Ethridge, Chloe Faneli, Autumn Faucette, Hannah Finch, Mahogany Frazier, Samantha Fuentes-Rivas, Haley Glover, Anna Guo, Desire’e Hamilton, Misha Harris, Alexander Haugh, Jessica Henderson, Braxton High, Latonya Hinton, Di’Ron Holdon, Suzanne Holt, Bin-Kai Hsu, Quincy Jackson, Kalia Kenan, Nicole Kendzierski, Jalon Lindsay, Miles Lister, Eliana Lopez, Jennifer Martinez-Hernandez, Anita Nguyen, Yvonne Nunoo, Alexandria Organ, Kasey Parrott, Rebecca Pearce, Steven Pearce, Andrew Perry, Makayla Piggott, Skylar Prichett, Tracey Pulley, Hannah Rash, Courtney Ray, Jasmine Reid, Graham Rudder, Kai Scarboro, Raymond Serrano, Michaela Shirley, Erika Sims, Rachel Smith, Michael Snow, Terry Swaim, Madison Swiger, Alison Sykes, Samantha Sykes, Katelyn Tarnaski, Ashleigh Tew, Alexis Tripp, Jhonatan Tudon-Juarez, Juanita Jimenez Vargas, Tonnisha Ventour, Cameron Waller, Sarah West, Alexis Wiley, Alston Willard, Zack Willard, Ke’Yonna Wooten and Kiana Wynn.

  Comments