Eastern Wake: Community

Honor roll: Corinth Holders High School

Corinth Holders High School released its honor roll and principal’s list for the first quarter of the school year.

Principal’s List

9th grade

Jessica Aycock, Caitlyn Bagwell, Zachary Bauer, Rylee Bays, Hunter Beach, Sydney Beck, Annelyse Belyea, Matthew Benca, Garrett Bennett, Thomas Bisson, David Bizzell, Megan Blackley, Callie Blandford, Ryan Bodnarik, Joshua Boyd, Andrew Burton, Tristan Bussemas, Liliana Camacho Davis, Caleb Canterbury, Grant Cartledge, Kristian Chandler, Landen Chavez, Nicholas Consiglio, Isaac Cook, Mark Crosio, Isaac Dailey, Brooke Davis, Peyton Dewey, Aimee Dollar, Isabella Duncan, Tyler Ellis, Nicole Ethridge, Noah Evenson, Allisyn Farkas, Caroline Ford, Sarah Freeman, Grayson Gall, James Gallons, Karla Garcia, Anna Garcia, Melissa Gathman, Madeline Gerrell, Mariam Giurgis, Naomi Gonzalez, Grace Guillou, Benjamin Gusta, Emma Hardy, Jacob Hartman, Taylor Hathaway, Gracie Heppert, Malin Heppert, Olivia Hime, Owen Hines, Katelyn Hocutt, Ashlyn Hogg, Dominique Hollingsworth, Olivia Jarvis, Alyssa Jennens Cheong, Noah Justice, Kelsi Keys, John Knickerbocker, Wyatt Kontir, MatthewLee, Matthew Lewis, Tan Yao Lin, Lindsey Mancini, Madison Martinez, Kara Matthews, Austin McAllister, Mya McDowell, Andrew Messick, Carson Mickey, Luke Miedema, Gabrielle Miller, Anthony Moretti, Lindy Morgan, Marshall Morgan, Addison Muller, Leslie Neal, Aidan O'Neill, Dakota Otto, Madison Padgett, Gavin Pearce, Joseph Lee Perry, Justin Perry, Jake Petroski, Isabella Pettit, Sara Pinkowski, Madison Price, Sarah Putney, Kenan Reeder, Logan Richard, Virginia Ritchie, Eliza Ritchie, Emily Royal, Kaelin Sanderford, Caroline Sanders, Justin Smith, Makenzie Steidl, Daniel Stillman, Rachel E. Strickland, Tyler Stufano, Valerie Swart, Grace Talley, Leah Thibaudeau, Angelica Valdivia, Audrey Vaughan, James Vick, Brianna Vonderhaar, Helen Vonderhaar, William Vonderhaar, Tyler Wells, Peyton Whitaker, Trinity Wilder, Zachary Williams, Ashley Williams, Matthew Williamson, Caroline Windley, Kathryn Wood and Vaden Young.

10th grade

Mackenzie Alford, Kailey Allen, Kayla Alznauer, Ian Apsey, Reagan Bagwell, Roger Barber, Olivia Bargoil, Paisley Barrett, Brandon Barrow, Afton Benner, Alex Bernard, Stella Blackwell, Alexandra Blanco, Haley Bloom, Hannah Bober, Cristin Boswell, Erica Boswell, Mia Braundel, Jonathan Brees, Andrew Bugge, Jake Bullock, Jose Colon Rivera, Sean Condie, Stephanie Constantelos, Jordan Cooper, Jacob Crute, Elijah Dalton, Jacob Dean, Miranda Demers, Connor Doering, Julia Dolinshek, Philip Douglas, Kayla Driver, Sara Earp, Christian Edwards, Erik Fain, Grace Farmer, Jenna Felts, Samantha Fetchko, Rose Marie Fitzpatrick, Cameron Fletcher, Emily Freeman, Alexander Freeman, Elizabeth Gathman, Nia Gilmore, Sydney Gladwell, Ashlynn Goff, Catherine Golden, Erik Gonzalez, Dylan Gould, Cameron Gurgainus, Dylan Haynes, Shanan Hester, Hannah Hill, Emma Holland, Luis Huerta Castaneda, Alexandra Jackson, Elizabeth Jarman, Geraint Jennens-Cheong, Kyle Johnson, Eric Johnston, Garrett Joyner, Alyssa Klepchick, Jackson Kline, Ronald Langley, Carly Larson, Jared Leidecker, Jacob Linker, Brendan Little, Emily Loos, Christian Lower, Colin Makowski, Travis Martin, Summer Maxwell, Amber McFerren, Daniel McGeever, Tiauna McKinney, Steven Melton, Tessa Musgrave, David Nagy, Conor O'Doherty, Sabrina Pace, Ethan Palmer, Claudia Parker, Arden Parrish, Nikhar Patel, Lindsey Patterson, Hannah Paul, Jacqueline Pavel, Zachary Pearson, Abigail Perry, Daniel Petersen, Natalie Plahuta, Taylor Poland, Lauren Propps, Hope Rawls, Sydney Reeder, Hannah Richardson, Kendall Richardson, Hannah Ring, Jennings Ritchie, Keila Rodriguez Salazar, Kaela Cardenas Santos, Abbie Rowe, Tristan Ruksznis, Leandra Russell, Nicholas Ryan, Carson Sakowski, Tyler Sealey, Hailee Seifried, Hallie Sherrill, Peyton Smith, William Snow, Carolina Solis-Deleon, Brianna Springer, Naomi Strauther, Ryan Strickland, Victoria Stubblefield, Dustin Styons, Garrett Sutton, Adrianne Tackitt, Eric Tellefsen, Kensey Tetterton, Bethany Tillerson, Linda Ung, Bridget Utley, Trey Utrup, Francis VanSchaick, Larry Williams, Kaitlyn Williams, Lindsey Wood and Jessica Wooding.

11th grade

Gabriela Alfaro Orellana, Adam Ardis, Audrey Arnn, April Baker, Amber Barbour, Meghan Barefoot, Che-Val Batts, Rory Beach, Kaela Bechtold, Jared Beshgetoorian, William Brantley, Courtney Breen, Cullen Brown, Katelyn Budziszewski, William Byrd, Caroline Campbell, Austin Carroll, Bailey Cayco, Delaney Colangelo, Mason Cooper, Eric Courtney, Hunter Creech, Georgia Cummings, Melanie D'Angelo, Sierra Dalton, Myles Dow, Robert Dudash, Joseph Dupree, Hunter Ellis, Ashley French, Cecilia Fricke, Samantha Gall, Diana Gomez Diaz, Emilie Guillou, Rachel Hedges, Andre Hichue, Abigail Hunt, Jordan Jarman, Loren Johnson, Sean Johnson, Jarod Keller, Michaela Kelley, Hassan Kharoufeh, Emma Kontir, Rachel Koufas, Peyton Labonte, Madison Langley, Elizabeth Lavery, Rachel Lewis, Phoenix Little, Connor Lovette, Brooklyn Madison, Brianna Matthies, Jared McCarver, Kelsey McCune, Christina McCutchin, Madison McDonald, Abby McDowall, Macy Meyer, William Miller, Janai Minga, Hanna Mizell, Sarah Muller, Christopher Naum, Haylee Nicol, Rachel Parrish, Savannah Phillips, William Proctor, Margaret Raynor, Glenn Reardon, Alejandro Restrepo, Luke Rhoades, Mackenzie Roach, Alexandra Rodier, Kyle Ryan, Matthew Sadler, Victoria Schirtzinger, Kaitlyn Simon, Cameron Smith, Bailey Smith, Natalie Smith, Steven Smith, Rachael Stevens, Emma Swarts, Gabrielle Terrill, Claire Tilton, Frank Tincher, Melanie Tola, Jamie Turner, Nathaniel Vance, Malcolm Watson, Victoria Watson, Hunter Williams, Maria Young and Keeley Ziermann.

12th grade

Grayson Adams, Kelly Ammons, Melanie Anderson, Isaac Apsey, Courtney Atkinson, Rachel Baggett, Rachel Bailey, Brady Best, LeAnn Biscoglio, Connor Blandford, James Bolding, Stephen Brown, Merideth Bossow, Lauren Boyd, William Boyette, Samuel Brant, Samantha Breece, Matthew Brown, Brianna Bryant, Mitchell Burleson, Hannah Canterbury, Mary Carter, Austin Casselbury, Kyndall Champion, Alexis Chestnut, Kaylee Christensen, Carley Clark, Kaitlyn Cook, Anastacia Cooper, Austin Coppock, Travis Creech, Samantha Darlington, Nicholas Daughtry, Lydia Davis, Allison Davis, Bailey deCathelineau, Wesley DiNardo, Brendan Doering, Taylor Driscoll, Tanner Duncan, Megan Dyer, Zacgart Ealy, Amanda Eckard, Georgia Edgerton, Mary Edwards, Madison Evans, Keneshia Faison, Katherine Fako, Kerri Farrell, Rebeca Garcia Torres, Ashley Gerrell, Madison Gladwell, Andrew Goodman, Daniel Gore, Cassidy Gravely, Mackenzie Gray, Cade Greer, Bailey Hadding, Jordan Hadding, Kayla Hales, Joseph Hall, Nicholas Haynes, Tayah Hichue, Austin Himmel, Mackenzie Jenkins, Daniel Johnson, Maria Juarez, Derek Kaple, Zoei Kelley, Cameron King, Lucas Klauser, Cheyanne Klavitter, Rebecca Kline, Daniel Kroushl, Katelynn Leach, Andrew Lee, Alexis Lobo, Alma Lugo Andrade, Joseph Mann, Emilyann Marsh, Kasey McFerren, Brittany McMillian, Janelle Neal, Alyssa Nolan, Erik Oehler, Hunter Owens, Tyler Parker, Winston Pennington, Whitney Pepper, Alexis Phelps, Haley Pinkowski, Abigail Pittman, Allison Prince, Jennifer Reyes-Gomez, Connor Rhoades, Pierce Rickman, Nicholas Routhier, Cailin Ruksznis, Casey Sanders, Morgan Sanford, Haleigh Scheffler, Caitlin Sexton, Hannah Shanno, Bryce Sherrill, Marissa Smith, Hunter Smoak, Haley Stancil, Kayla Ste.Marie, Brittany Stephenson, Aliyah Strauther, Rachel Strickland, Ashley Stufano, Sterling Sullivan, Jarred Taylor, Trent Tetterton, Erin Thibaudeau, Danielle Thorne, Lauren Treible, Kaylan Tucker, Olivia Vanderhoff, Parke Wagner, Lana Wang, Megan Williamson and Brianna Woodard.

Honor roll

9th grade

Shelby Anderson, Zachary Armstrong, Jack Arsaga, Cassidy Avila, Ian Baranyk, Erin Barefoot, Dylan Beagle, Sieara Benvenuto, Jermaine Best,William Betts, Hailey Blake, Laurel Bland, Shaleese Boston, Evan Boswell, Nathaniel Breen, Kevona Buzzar, Taylor Capps, Hunter Clark, David Cockrell, Justin Cooper, Stephanie Cortez Chavarria, Jason Crosio, Ashley Culbertson, Gavin Cunningham, Dylan Cutler, Bryen Daughtry, Nathan Davis,Samantha Davis, Anthony DeFlorio, Melissa DePoy, Blaine Dewitt, Tyler Dillard, Jacob DiLorenzo, Luke Donleycott, Mackenzie Dunn, Graceanne Edmondson, Manuel Espinosa Contreras, Everette Faircloth, Nicholas Fauci, Michael Fields, Quinn Finegan, Joseph Galarneau, Keegan Gangewere, Sierra Gaudet, Tierra Gibson, Rylie Gill, Aiden Guin, Zachary Hall, Alyssa Hamm, Ainsley Hargis, Brayden Harris, Caleb Hawley, Kelea Hodge, Robert Hogg, Andrew Holtzclaw, Grace Inkrott, Jordan Jarvis, Timothy Jaspers, Troy Jaspers, Kylee Johnson, MiKayla Johnston, Abigail Jones, Jordan Kale, Benjamin Keaton, Fatima Kharoufeh, Tucker Kontir, Haley Lambert, Lakira Langston, Mackenzie Liles, La Maya Lomax, Caleb Luce, Jasmyn Madrid, Mikayla Malmud, Jacob Martin, Dylan Mason, Madison McCowen, Donald McGriff, Evan McKoy, Ty Medlin, Laura Medlin, Thomas Medlin, Avery Meierer, Samuel Meierer, Yuniva Mendoza Apodaca, Daisy Miller, Ryan Mills, Jacob Monk, Myles Monk, Thomas Montalvo, Abagayle Morgan, Jake Mueller, Soumi Nandi, Roberto Olvera, Kyle Painter, Carlos Parra Sanchez, Gregory Parrish, Zachary Pearce, Thania Perdomo, Noah Poole, Douglas Raynor, Victoria Resendiz Hernandez, Kennedy Rex, Caitlyn Richardson, Grant Rickman, Austin Roberts, Race Roberts, Miguel Rubio Villagran, William Russell,Victor Sanchez, Richard Seaton, Eli Seward, Justin Shirley, Robert Slemmer, Jerdan Smith, Mark Smith, Amber Smith, Sarah Strickland, Mckenzie Suggs, Avery Sullivan, Mikayla Thompson, Stephen Thompson, Ava Thompson, Logan Tippett, Ryan Underwood, Blake Wall, Anna Walters, Humphrey Wangari, Julia Waynik, Quiana Webb, Geoffrey Wiggins, Kasey Wilkins, Jadon Williams, Tyler Wooten and Jesus Zamago.

10th grade

Shaleigh Adams, Emily Alvarado Quitto, D'Arcy Aman, Alexis Ayers, Bryant Bailey, Caroline Barber, Kristin Barnes, Conner Bass, Sullivan Bates, Hope Beasley, Katrina Benjamin, Justin Betterton, Kevin Betts, Richard Black, Bryson Bland, Benjamin Bousmaha, Jillian Bricker, Liam Brown, Kayla Brown, Morgan Bush, Shelby Calloway, Richard Carmichael, Stephanie Carmona, Marc Chappel, Sandra Carrillo, Logan Clark, Tryston Clay, Brandon Coates, Dylan Corbett, Hayes Corbin, Matthew Corts, William Coughlin, Amanda Craig, Cassie Crawford, Kody Cyr, Jalen Davies, Braedon DeFalco, Sydney Deloatch, Kenaz Duck, Evan Dugan, Tiffany Duty, Wallace Earp, Wesley Eberwein, Christian Encarnacion Colon, Brianna Everett, Gavin Farmer, Lauren Feldhouse, Jessica Floriani, Dennira Francois, Braeden Frankenfield, Alexandra Furman, Alayna Galantis, Haley Gammon, Cameron George, Ronald Gering, Mackenzie Gilstrap, Gabriel Glacicia-Balderas, Casey Glover, Breinanna Godwin, Meghan Goodman, Dalton Green, Ryan Gustavson, Hunter Hagy, Kaitlyn Hardy, Emma Hawkins, Daniel Hayes, Haley Hicks, Alexis Hinton, Lauren Hodge, La Donte Holder, Clifton Holloman, Eberenna Igba, Esaias Ijames, Samantha Iorio, Eric Johns, Nasir Jones, Austin Jordon, Haley Jordon, Mackenzie Juehrs, Zachary Kas, Jerome King, Benjamin Lanier, Brendan LaSerre, Mason LeBlanc, Cade Lydon, Mekenzie Martin, Zachary McAllister, Kayla McCaffrey, Isabella McClentic, Tarron McCord, Manuel Mejia Hernandez, Abigail Miller, Jada Miller, Shelby Mitchell, Nicholas Morris, Hannah Naum, Layla Nichols, Cooper Nightengale, Joseph Norris, Devin Noyes, Samantha Olmstead, Ryan Orlofske, Kaitlyn Painter, Rebecca Parker, Ryan Patrick, Noah Paul, Corbin Pearce, Leonardo Perez-Apodaca, Jacqueline Perry, Cameron Perry, Grace Pittman, Kory Powell, Quashaad Powell, Lyndestaney Pretty, Leslie Ramsey, Dailon Rawlinson, Justin Recser, Nazario Retama Ruiz, Nicolas Ricks, Chelsy Rivas Hernandez, Kathryn Rodier, Michael Rodriguez, Jacob Rose, Matthew Salome, Shelby Sampson, Morgan Sanford, Riley Shryock, Ashleigh Smith, Nia Smith, Emma Lee Smith, Andrew Sowards, Chloe Steigleman, Ryan Stein, Jaden Stephens, Lanie Strickland, Cameron Summers, Maya Swasey, Bryson Tant, Tiffany Tant, Jenna Tedder, Kelly Telfer, Christian Thornton, Enrique Torres-Cruz, Peyton Tyler, Cameron Wall, Ryan Wegener, Faith Weidner, Emma Werner, Dylan West, Caleb Wetzel, Jarrett Whitley, Heather Winn, Zachary Wood, Kate Wood and Hope Zens.

11th grade

Justin Adams, Katharine Altman, Elizabeth Arbutina, Emanuel Arreaga, Samuel Bailey, Kaitlyn Bailey, Seth Beabout, Hannah Bennett, Elaina Buskirk, Lily Carroll, Aaron Carter, Andrew Catron, Braxton Chase, Ean Chase, Alexis Chase, Meagan Clark, Raul Contreras De La Torre, Emilie Cullen, Brianna Cutler, Alysa Dent, Jasmin Diaz, Bryanna Doyle, Diamond Driver, Hunter Dupree, Sarah Farley, James Ferrell, Zakary Frankenfield, Norma Garcia, Brady Gearheart, Samara Gibson, Amanda Gillis, Jose Gomez, Thelma Guerra Rodriguez, Fernando Guerra, Brittany Hadley, Cody Hedrick, Tristan Hemby, Alfa Hernandez, Logan Hickey, Patricia High, Luke Hinton, Camden Hogg, Winn Hughes, Randall Isenhour, Henry Jackson, Joshua Jarman, Denise Jones, Justin Keevert, Heather Kirby, Breanne Lee, Michael Lester, Kiara Lester, Kristina Lewandowski, Harper Lock, Tori Long, Eduardo Marin-Diaz, Ryan Marshall, Cynthia Massey, Jacqueline Mccaffery, Symone McClain, Ronnie McFadgen, Lakindra McKnight, Hannah Meadows, Summer Mitchell, Austin Morgan, Matthew Morgan, Rebecca Mujica, Izzel Munguia Vasquez, Johnavan Neal, Ethan Orozco, Natalie Palmer, Carolina Petersen, Connor Pike, Marcy Price, Patrick Rawls, Emily Ray, Zachary Reynolds, Austin Roden, Jaimee Salomon, Alicia Sansouci, Samantha Scheckel, Alec Seaton, Scott Siefried, Zoe Sinton-Covens, Chianne Slocombe, Coleton Stewart, Allison Stilley, Jacob Stokes, Carley Stone, Alexis Strickland, Dylan Swain, Pepin Tamondong, Paris Tant, Bryson Tharp, Brittany Thomas, Siana Thomas, Jessica Thomson, Lizabeth Vazquez-Mendoza, Anna Wagner, Joseph Weckesser, Logan Whitley, Hunter Whitley, Olivia Wolk, Christopher Worley, Autumn Wright, Elijah Wright, Isaiah Wright and Sloane Yates.

12th grade

RaShon Adams, Delaney Aiello, Samuel Allen, Darryl Allen, Yannet Arellano De Labra, Jessica Barber, Allison Bargoil, Brianna Barrs, Derek Bauer, Jose Enrique Benavides Hernandez, Jasmine Best, Sarah Beyer, Joshua Brannan, Khalil Bryant, Taylar Bunn, Molly Burke, Megan Cale, Christopher Carter, Blake Cartledge, Chandler Clayton, Chandler Condie, Aleksander Cooper, Ian Cregan, Marisol Cristobal, Jonathan daCamara, Erin Dailey, Joshua Daughtry, Julia Delarosa, Tyler Devoid, Gavin Dishner, Hannah Driver, Tyler Duncan, Robert Farris, Rafael Flores Hernandez, Jason Foley, Anna Galarneau, Maria Garcia-Abundio, Holly Gearin, Grace Giustiniani, Stephanie Grandin, Breanna Hale, Claudia Hall, Robert Hampeys, Lacie Hendershot, Jacob Hernandez, Jacoya High, Adam Hinton, Kahlil Hodge, Dylan House, Christian Howell, Kalea Johnson, Leon Jones, Andrew Jones, Dana Jones, Mohammed Kharoufeh, Karli Komar, Dontray Kornegay, Alan Geovanni Landeros Vargas, Christopher Lane, Christopher Latham, William Layton, Stephen Leone, Adonis Lopez, Zachary Lowery, Sakenya Lucas, Makena Madden, Erin Marcum, Ashlynn Mathias, Liam McGeever, Kadejah McPherson, Emmaline Mejia, Lauren Meyer-Senkarik, Raeford Mitchell, Kalin Mitchell, Christopher Moor, Trista Mowery, Michael Mullen, Brianna Murchinson, Jordan Neal, Nicholas Niestroy, Kaelin O'Neal, Autumn Penny, Jacob Preztak, Tiffany Price, Kayla Richardson, Christopher Ricks, Jack Roberson, Jailene Rodriguez, Daniel Rodriguez, Hunter Rogowski, Alexander Rose, Damaris Ruiz Robalino, Cameron Rutherford, Dejon Searles, Diego Segundo, Pedro Segundo, Wanya Smith, Morgan Soles, Jessica Torres Juarez, Alexander Trotta, Brandi Trunick, Stephen Tucker, William Ward, Hannah Weaver and Miguel Zamago Lopez.

  Comments