Eastern Wake: Community

Archer Lodge Middle School honor roll

Archer Lodge Middle School announced students who earned places on the Principal’s List, Honor Roll and Perfect Attendance for the third quarter.

Principal’s List

Sixth grade:

Madison Adams, Samantha Alford, Neyda Arreaga Puac, Londyn Baldwin, Hannah Barton, Seth Benbow, Carson Biethman, Jason Blackley, Ariel Braswell, Gianna Ciardullo, Antonio Ciardullo, Jessica Clark, Haley Coppock, Devin Dames, Reese Davenport, Kessa Davey, Synergy Dougherty, Tyler Dumonceaux, Isaiah Faulkner, Wren Fergus, Fred Foreman, Sarah Frye, Jorden Gammon, Elijah Gatabaki, Matthew Gathman, Kayla Giron, Cherokee Grogg, Abby Hamilton, Noah Hardy, Caroline Hines, Hayden Hudson, Jordan Ingersoll, Jessica Knott, Cody Lanham, Rebecca Lavery, Elom Lewis, Ania Lomax, Gage Long, Wayne Long, Lesly Lopez, Che McDowell, Philip McKay, Jadyn McLean, Ethan Mello, Connor Morgan, Kyle Mullins, Sebastian Oliveros, Noah Packard, Grace Parsley, James Phillips, Jacob Reed, Chloe Roach, Ryan Russell, Andrew Scott, Grace Sigler, Caleb Smith, Taylor Snyder, Mia Spagnoletti, Chase Suggs, Garren Thompson, Joana Torres-Juares, Logan Walawender, Ryan Wiseman, Lily Woodall, Kyra Worth and John Zhoroff.

Seventh grade:

Ashlyn Anguish, Regan Arsaga, Julia Bailey, Olivia Ball, Laina Beshgetoorian, Emma Blankenship, Logan Bober, Savannah Bonini, Charles Boswell, Ella Braundel, Conner Bridges, Merritt Brooks, Aislinn-Anne Brown, Aidan Carpio, Dixie Childers, Jordyn Cougler, Christopher Cozart, Emma Culbertson, Kimberly Davis, Phoebe Demers, Fallon Dewey, Carson Dunn, Klara Esau, Allanah Farber, John Fleming, Dennis Francois, Avery Gall, Natalia Gamoneda, Emma Gore, Emilie Gray, Matthew Gribbon, Kaitlyn Haliski, Tristan Hardin, Alexander Harrell, Eric Heiner, Jakob Henry, Micah Hill, Mattie Holland, Ryann Horn, Dylan Intriago, Walker Johnson, Micah Johnston, Ashton Keen, McGrath Kerwin, Christopher Keyes, Christian Langer, Makayla Langley, Courtney LaSerre, Shelton Latham, Kylie Lewis, Abigail Lewis, Kylie Loftis, Hannah Marshall, Claudia Martinez, Josh McCoy, Jenna Mena, Mariela Mendez-Lopez, Kenneth Miller, Drew Moore, Gabriella Moretti, Jack Morgan, Macey Mozingo, Anna Nall, Nduta Njoroge, Kaitlin Parker, Ayden Pearce, Brooke Pearce, Ellie Persico, Brock Pittman, Madeline Pleasant, Skyler Porter, Brandon Pulley, Ava Read, Lindsay Reichley, Ashleigh Reichley, Ashleigh Reichley, Sarra Richardson, Annabelle Roberts, Sam Rogers, Ethan Ryder Burge, Karlee Sanderford, Kayla Santiago, Gianna Setneska, Braeden Shreves, Charles Smith, Marrah Ste. Marie, Presley Strickland, Olivia Swart, Logan Taylor, Colleen Thompson, Samuel Tilton, Cole Turner, Hailey Underwood, Neal Utrup, Tabitha Vaughn, Blaine Williams, David Williams, Ian Williams and Alysanna Yarbrough.

Eighth grade:

Deonna Adams, Jakob Allen, Edgar Alvarez-Orozco, Melina Bosick, Mollie Brantley, Madison Buck, Wyatt Carlyle, Nicholas Carroll, Olivia Clark, Angela Cruz-Perez, Brittney Decathelineau, Emily Dumonceaux, Jaylyn Ellis, Lauren English, Kenli Esau, Marvin Espinosa, Colby Ferrell, Isabel Fricke, Tessa Gladwell, Amber Godwin, Kaitlyn Herring, Morgan Howell, Isabel Irizarry, Ryan Johnson, Blake Jones, Anuhea Kane, Daniel Kemp, Jenna Leidecker, Gillian Lekander, Lorelei Lewis, Ian Matthies, Amber McNally, Skylor Moseley, Isabel Murcia, Jada Neal, Michael Partrick, Meghan Partrick, Summer Phommachieng, McKenzie Poland, Dalton Poole, Abbey Recser, Kerry Richard, Ashley Rodriguez, Karen Saavedra Salomon, Abby Sadler, Emma Sadler, Caroline Stokes, Keri Strickland, Ashley Terrill, Haleigh Thompson, Delanie Vanchoff, Catie VanSchaick, Alyssa Walawender, Kailey Wiseman, Caitlyn Wood, Emily Worth, Lucinda Wynn and Kaitlyn Zhoroff.

Honor Roll

Sixth grade:

Pedro Alvarado-Garcia, Jessica Arnn, Sarah Barefoot, Jordan Barwick, Serenity Beasley, Cody Boswell, Ashton Branch, Emilee Brantley, Grace Carroll, Gabriella Ciardullo, Alexis Clark, Kohl Clouse, Amanda Comeau, Colin Creech, Hunter Davies, Riley DeChellis, Anna DeSimone, Carys Doerr, Rivers Dorsey, Alex Duncan, Adrianna Dunn, Morgan Durham, Clayton Edmondson, Gage Ellis, Yasmin Espinosa-Contreras, Ewan Fisher, Kenzie Fisher, Michael Flory, Nathan Gearheart, Nicholas Gerrell, Ethan Granger, Preston Gulledge, Trey Hackney, Ashton Hayes, Lilly Heder, Andi Hilliker, Blake Hines, Teyana Hocutt, Libby Hodges, Justin Horta, Nathan Howarth, Ty Hubbard, Matthew Hudson, Samantha Huffman, Carly Jacobs, Jayden Johnson, Marley Joyner, Circe Julian, Patrick Klauser, Emory Leonhardt, Luciana Limon-Gomez, Mackenzie Lockard, Alannah Logan, Kathryn Mckinney, Shikiya McKnight, Kameron McKoy, Reynaldo Mcrae-Lopez, Sergio Mendoza-Soto, John Miller, Christina Mincey, Jocelyn Moore, Thomas Murray, Melissa Myers, Kaden Nansteel, Kira Narron, Garrison Payne, Jackson Perdue, Aidan Phillips, Morgan Phillips, Tyler Pinkowski, Savannah Price, Jason Puga, Roxanna Pulquero Ibarra, Arrelise Reyes-Gomez, Drew Riddle, Drake Robertson, Rosa Rodriguez, Peyton Roessler, Eli Rogerson, Juan Salmeron- Rivas, Isabella Scarito, Brianna Simpson, Alexis Soles, Samuel Sollinger, Brandon Stephens, Brady Strickland, Jaylen Utley, Leah Vasquez, Leslie Vences, John Vernon, Khrystyna Veyst, Michelle Villegas, Averlie Wall, Zyonna Ware, Duncan Wells, Kylie West, Garrett Whitley, Bailey Wicker, Jaylin Williams, Cora Williamson, Anna Yauger and Abbie Zimmerman.

Seventh grade:

Chase Allen, Allie Andrews, Brittany Andrews, Leah Angel, Daniela Arriaza, Octavio Arroyo, Nick Bailey, Jameson Beach, Channing Beasley, Jessica Bello, Kylee Bigler, Luke Bowen, Alayna Brewington, Brandi Bunn, Reece Capps, Liliana Carreiro, Austin Carter, Jacob Corts, Matthew Coyle, Xavier Crespo, Tyra Crough, Sofia Da Camara, Andrew Doss, Abraham Duran, Nick Eberwein, Emma Flynn, Marcos Fraire-Galindo, Makenna Galloway, Michael Garcia, Molly Garland, Alex Golden, Hunter Gould, Jillian Grier, Lucas Guin, Eric Gutierrez, Hunter Hendricks, Chris Hendricks, Jamarr Hinton, Hayden Holt, Reyland Howard, Christopher Icenhour, Melissa Jackson, Leila Jones, Nnenna Kalu, Carolina Lara Hernandez, Jordan Lawrie, Abby Lewis, Trevor Limper, Katy Lindsey, Elizabeth Long, Tanner Lyons, Matthew Maggio, Yadhira Marcos Avila, Colin McCoy, Cam McGraw, Clark McLean, Tate Mickey, Miguel Monzon, Destiny Mull, Soham Nandi, Mary-Grayce Narron, Jacob Nash, Leandria Newton, Levi Owens, Christian Palomo, Loren Parker, Trace Parker, Colton Parrish, Luke Parsons, Megan Patino, Deandre Pullum, Jacob Quinn, Mason Reigher, Kyle Rhoades, Luis Rivas, Jenny Saavedra, Nelson Sagastume, Jeselli Salazar, Emily Settle, Logan Simmons, Justin Slattery, Mia Steed, Ethan Stiltner, Jake Strickland, Amanda Strickland, Zachary Tant, Mattie Thomas, Clifton Thompson, Daniel Thomson, Masiyah Tucker, Melisa Villanueva Lopez, Kaylee Wetzel, Tamiyah Wiggins, Laura Wood, Nathan Zimmerman and Zoe Zimmerman.

Eighth grade:

Morgan Adams, Cristian Alvarez, Hannah Barrett, Luke Batten, Emma Beabout, Kamryn Blakely, Angie Blanco, Marcus Bland, Thomas Bland, Nick Bland, Maddie Bowen, David Brees, Anna Brown, Nathan Campbell, Andrew Campbell, Lexi Capps, Lucien Carreiro, Paola Castenada Vega, Chloe Caton, Anthony Cavallaro, Jordan Cavanaugh, Mackenzie Cayco, Jamie Champion, Britton Clayton, Lucas Crickmore, Madalynn Davis, Tyler DeChellis, Legacy Dent, Josh DePoy, Teagan Dewey, Gabari Dobbins, Connor Doyle, Gianna Dubrin, Kaitlin Duke, Josh Allen Eatman, Megan Ellis, Emma Faulkner, Eduardo Feria, Trey Flach, Jenna Gales, Jonathan Gaydos, Gavin Gearheart, Meredith Glover, Savanah Goad-Cortes, Sara Granger, Gabby Grant, Morgan Griffith, Dylan Gulledge, Daisy Hare, Michelle Herrera, Meghan Ingersoll, Gavin Johannes, Cooper Johnson, Grace Johnson, ThoMesha Johnson, Lily Joyner, Zachary Keene, Kyra Khalik, Luke Kikendall, Joshua King, Lauren Kuhn, Katherine Lewis, Tan Xun Lin, Hannah Long, David Marrero, Taylor McCoy, Owen McGinley, Cooper Mello, Cooper Mickey, Josh Monsees, Taylor Moseley, Tori Olmo, Jesse Orlofske, Nathaniel Pennington, Deyci Perez Mora, Eddie Persico, Sarah Phillips, Evie Pinion, Elaina Prida, Morgan Pruitt, Mateo Restrepo, Nadia Reyes, Hannah Rogowski, Rorigo Sanchez, Sydney Slater, Connor Stickley, Lauryn Swanner, Gabrielle Sweeney, Karee Thompson, Samuel Thorpe, Lily Totherow, Madison Trotta, Jason Ung, Vincenzo Vaccarello, Israel Vazquez, Jordan Weber and December Williams.

Perfect Attendance

Sixth grade:

Madison Adams, Sarah Barefoot, Hannah Barton, Seth Benbow, Alexandra Benitez, Alec Bergeron, Jason Blackley, Timothy Boyette, Ariel Braswell, Gianna Ciardullo, Antonio Ciardullo, Jessica Clark, Luis Claudio-Palomo, Kohl Clouse, Ny'esha Cooper, Colin Creech, Devin Dames, Reese Davenport, Anna DiSimone, Madison Dixon, Synergy Dougherty, Alex Duncan, Aiden Earp, Clayton Edmondson, Yasmin Espinosa Conrteras, Isaiah Faulkner, Frederick Foreman, Brody Fraser, Jorden Gammon, Anthony Garcia, Juan Garcia-Prado, Chris Garcia-Pulquero, Gavin Gearheart, Kayla Giron, Andi Hilliker, Teyana Hocutt, Ty Hubbard, Madison Hudda, Gustabo Ibarra, Mackenzie Lockard, Ania Lomax, Isabella Lopez, Lesly Lopez, Nayeli Lopez Vazquez, Che' McDowell, Philip McKay, Kathryn Mckinney, Reynaldo Mcrae-Lopez, Reginald Miles, Jocelyn Moore, Luciano Morett, Kyle Mullins, Thomas Murray, Jayden Nelson, Yazmin Ortiz, Isabella Patino, Jackson Perdue, Justin Ponce, Saul Ponce-Andrade, Roxanna Pulquero Ibarra, Drew Riddle, Juan Salmeron-Rivas, Erik Sanchez-Romero, India Saunders, Giovonnie Silver, Alexis Soles, Kevin Tharrington, Joana Torres-Juares, Jaylen Utley, Guadalupe Vargas Reyes, Zyonna Ware, Duncan Wells, Kylie West, Austin White and Lily Woodall.

Seventh grade:

Kaylee Algood, Godnia Allen, Leah Angel, Regan Arsaga, Julia Bailey, Nick Barkley, Joseph Betts, Jaysie Black, Candace Blackmon, Emma Blankenship, Charles Bowell, Alayna Brewington, Aislinn-Anne Brown, Alexa Bugay, Reece Capps, Aidan Carpio, Luke Condeso, Matthew Cozart, Francisco Crute, Emma Culbertson, Phoebe Demers, Fallon Dewey, Deja Dobbins, Nikolas Dubreuil, Carson Dunn, Zaeqwon Durogene, Cole Edwards, Jada Edwards, Goreti Espinosa, Jordi Espinosa, Emily Everett, Emma Flynn, Isaiah Foreman, Samuel Fraire, Marcos Fraire-Galindo, Natalia Gamoneda, Michael Garcia, Emma Gore, Emilie Gray, Jillian Grier, Eirc Heiner, Hunter Hendricks, Jakob Henry, Micah Hill, Hayden Holt, Tyler Honeycutt, Ryann Horn, Eva Jimenez, Leila Jones, Jadasia Jones, Addison Kearney, Jacob Kelly, Jamison Kennion, Christopher Keyes, Makayla Langley, Shelton Latham, Jordan Lawrie, Kylie Lewis, Trevor Lewis, Trevor Limper, Matthew Maggio, Yadhira Marcos Avila, Estefani Martinez, Claudia Martinez, Cam McGraw, Mariela Mendez-Lopez, Tate Mickey, Drew Moore, Jared Moreno, Gabriella Moretti, Jack Morgan, Laura Morgan, Makayla Munson, Anna Nall, Quincy Nansteel, Mary-Grayce Narron, Leandria Newton, Elizabeth Njoroge, Ayden Pearce, Brooke Pearce, Logan Pecore, Naomi Pennyfeather, Brock Pittman, Madeline Pleasant, Christian Price, Andra Pulley, Lindsay Reichley, Ashleigh Reichley, Ella Reilly, Anaya Richardson, Sarra Richardson, Matthew Riedel, Annabelle Roberts, Davis Rodriguez-Caballer, Ethan Ryder-Burge, Jesse Sanchez Blanco, Logan Simmons, Molly Starr, Marrah Ste. Marie, Jamar Strickland, Zachary Tant, Logan Taylor, Clifton Thompson, Samuel Tilton, Hailey Underwood, Diana Valdez-Aguilar, Devin Vanchoff, Michelle Vargas, Tabitha Vaughn, Melisa Villanueva Lopez, Ameer Whitley, James Woodall and Keandrea Wright.

Eighth grade:

Zakiyus Adams, Justin Adams, Daniel Alford, Cristian Alvarez, Rashoun Atkinson, Serena Bass, Emma Beabout, Marcus Bland, Thomas Bland, Melina Bosick, Maddie Bowen, Mollie Brantley, Demily Broschinski, Madison Buck, Abbie Byrd, Alma Campos-Torres, Nicholas Carroll, Keven Castaneda, Chloe Caton, Jordan Cavanaugh, Olivia Clark, Lucas Crickmore, Angela Cruz-Perez, Tyler DeChellis, Legacy Dent, Gabari Dobbins, Kaitlin Duke, Kenli Esau, Eduardo Feria, Leonardo Flores, Isabel Fricke, Edgar Garcia Lucas, Tony Garcilazo, Jonathan Gaydos, Tessa Gladwell, Savanah Goad-Cortes, Jailen Grace, Nicholas Guido, Gabriel Hall, Daisy Hare, Isabel Irizarry, Ryan Johnson, Anuhea Kane, Kyra Khalik, Cedric King, Gillian Lekander, Lorelei Lewis, Katherine Lewis, Lofton Lewis, Matthew Livermore, Kaleigh Lockamy, Hannah Long, Lizbeth Lopez, Justin Martinez, Skylor Moseley, Taylor Moseley, Isabel Murica, Rory O'Doherty, Brian Paramo-Saldana, Meghan Partrick, Eddie Persico, Morgan Pruitt, Pierre Rivera, William Robinson, Edwin Rodriguez, Abby Sadler, Kingston Scott, Anthony Shaw, Ben Smith, Heather Soles, Zachary Stephenson, Connor Stickley, Caroline Stokes, Keri Strickland, Ahmayzin Taylor-McDowell, Haleigh Thompson, Samuel Thorpe, Luis Valdez Mauro, Delanie Vanchoff, Blake Wagner, Jordan White, Bryce Whitley, December Williams, Lucinda Wynn and Kaitlyn Zhoroff.

  Comments