Garner: Community

School Notes: Nov. 9

Fall Fest

The Fall Fest Step Show & Extravaganza will be from 5 to 8 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 15, at the East Garner Middle School gym, 6301 Jones Sausage Road, Garner. The show will feature elementary, middle and high school step and dance teams from Garner, Raleigh, Fuquay, Clinton, Rocky Mount and Cary. Tickets are $5 in advance or $7 at the door. For details, call 919-616-8694.

Southside Honor Roll

Southside Christian School has released its list of students who made the honor roll for the first quarter.

Pastor’s List

Kindergarten: Camden Braxton, Joshua Carter, Andrew Gatewood, Kensley Gilchrist, Luke Lattin, Wyatt Modlin, Hailey Moes, Elliott Partin, Reagan Penny, Violet Pettet, Jackson Pulleyn, Caroline Rose, Parker Shenk, Rebekah Thompson, Wyatt Thompson, Isaac Walker and Will Ward.

Grade 1: Elijah Baker, Grant Buchanan, Emma Grace Coates, Zachary Doyle, Ethan Gilchrist, Ava Goodwin, Connor McLawhorn, Zachary Partin, Graham Strickland, Ava Sturgill, Amy Szymanowski, Isabelle Tart and Elijah Tracy.

Grade 2: Blaise Blasko, Samuel Collins, Cyrus Harris, Abby Hobbs, Hannah Hutto, Nathanael Jewett, Michael Love, Grace Milligan, Zachary Pope, Sophia Mae Sipes, Justin Smith, Zachary Thompson, Eva Winstead and Annie Winterstein.

Grade 3: Ainsley Carter, Danica Partin and Maddy Sutphin.

Grade 4: Parys Braxton, Madelyn Doyle, Sarah Fuccello, Lilly Faith Johnson, Mary Elizabeth Long, Tristan O’Neil, Anna Pourron, Christopher Short and Jessica Sparrow.

Grade 5: Eliana Gianopulos, Jenna McLean, Janelle Walker, Charlie Williamson and Aubrey Winstead.

Grade 6: Anna Lia Ritchie.

Grade 7: Abigail Pittman and Ally Spencer.

Grade 8: Hannah Overton.

Grade 10: Abby Winterstein

Honor Roll

Kindergarten: Sara Anderton, Addie Braxton, Dylan Barbour, Mia Mangum, Lizzie Miller, Branson Register, Harriett Stell and Max White.

Grade 1: Clara Lane Caruso, Seth Edwards, CJ Galantis, Ava Hamman, Katie Rose and Addison Shepherd.

Grade 2: Aiden Childers, Julianna Johnson, Nathan Penley, Landon Pourron and Toren Rintelman.

Grade 3: Bryanne Belvin, Gracie Byars, Sullivan Caruso, Daniel Chiang, Gavin Edgington, Jonathan Fairfield, Gracie Higginbotham, Kaley Johnson, Sarah Laughlin, Grace Pulleyn, Elijah Spencer, Ethan Walker and Pete Winterstein.

Grade 4: Rachel Adams, Grace Buchanan, Lacy Howell, Will Johnson, Zacharia Nur, Jenna Kate Pope, Carson Register, Riley Rouse, Ava White and Nicole Willis.

Grade 5: Connor Cowan, Ryan Douthart, Cameron Glogower, Elijah Pittman, Raegan Shepherd and Reid Williams.

Grade 6: Savannah Cieslak, Alexa Davis, Madysen Edgington, Abigail Fiebelkorn, Seth Holley, Devin Penny, Jacob McLean and Andrew Mooring.

Grade 7: Madeline Boykin, Grace Buchta, Rachel Smith, Anna Sparrow, Anna Fuccello and Hannah Logan.

Grade 8: Alyssa Stephenson, Justin Willis, Zach Winterstein, Abby Grace Cooper, Ashlyn Edwards, David Khamis, Stephen Khamis and Grant Mooring.

Grade 9: Ashley Adams, Brandon Dunn, Caleb Elrod, Mekenzie Fairfield, Lindsey Fuccello, Mallory Hurley, Gracie Johnson, Daniel Krauss and Marissa Ray.

Grade 10: Teagan Compton and Mikaela Harmeling.

  Comments