Garner: Community

Honor roll: Southside Christian School

Southside Christian School released its honor roll and pastor’s list for the first quarter of the school year.

Pastor’s List

Kindergarten

Ashleigh Call, Madeline Fairfield, Evan Gianopulos, Case Holland, Gabriel Markley, Bryce McLawhorn, Hadley Parker, Maddie Parker, Reagan Parker, Brandon Pendergrass, Addison Pourron, Luca Preciado, Gabriel Raynor, Talya Rintelmann, Carter Trudeau, Farrah White and Paul Worley.

1st grade

Camden Braxton, Joshua Carter, Luke Lattin, Wyatt Modlin, Elliott Partin, Reagan Penny, Violet Pettet, Jackson Pulleyn, James Stephens, Rebekah Thompson, Wyatt Thompson, Isaac Walker and Will Ward.

2nd grade

Elijah Baker, Grant Buchanan, Emma Grace Coates, CJ Galantis, Ava Goodwin, Zachary Partin, Addison Shepherd, Graham Strickland, Ava Sturgill, Amy Szymanowski and Isabelle Tart.

3rd grade

Samuel Collins, Abby Hobbs, Hannah Hutto, Nathanael Jewett, Grace Milligan, Kaitlyn Nolte, Zachary Thompson and Eva Winstead.

4th grade

Gracie Byars, Danica Partin, Grace Pulleyn, Elijah Spencer, Maddy Sutphin, Ethan Walker and Pete Winterstein.

5th grade

Madelyn Doyle and Sarah Fuccello.

6th grade

Eliana Gianopulos, Cameron Glogower, Jenna McLean, Elijah Pittman, Raegan Shepherd, Janelle Walker and Aubrey Winstead.

8th grade

Madeline Boykin and Ally Spencer.

9th grade

Abby Grace Cooper, Ashlyn Edwards and Hannah Overton.

10th grade

Ashley Adams, Brandon Dunn, Mekenzie Fairfield, Lindsey Fuccello, Gracie Johnson and Hannah Nolte.

11th grade

Abby Winterstei

Honor roll

Kindergarten

Allison Brewer, Caden Davis, Justin Parker and Ava Grae Schwab.

1st grade

Kayden Alvarez, Dylan Barbour, Addie Braxton, Andrew Gatewood, Lizzie Miller, Hailey Moes, Branson Register, Caroline Rose, Parker Shenk and Max White.

2nd grade

Clara Lane Caruso, Zachary Doyle, Seth Edwards, Ava Hamman, Connor McLawhorn, Katherine Rose, Elijah Tracy and Wyatt Wilkerson.

3rd grade

Blaise Blasko, Aiden Childers, Jonah Helms, Michael Love, Lillian Oakley, Zachary Pope, Justin Smith and Annie Winterstein.

4th grade

Reese Bagwell, Bryanne Belvin, Ainsley Carter, Daniel Chiang, Gavin Edgington, Jonathan Fairfield, Rachel Helms, Gracie Higginbotham and Sarah Laughlin.

5th grade

Parys Braxton, Grace Buchanan, Lacy Howell, Lilly Faith Johnson, Jenna Kate Pope, Christopher Short and Nicole Willis.

6th grade

Breanna Beasley, Jacob DeWitt, Olivia Driver, James Selvek and Reid Williams.

7th grade

Abigail Fiebelkorn, Seth Holley, Connor Laughlin, Jacob McLean, Andrew Mooring, Jordan Nolte, Devin Penny and Anna Lia Ritchie.

8th grade

Logan Brown, Grace Buchta, Darby Fairfield, Anna Fuccello, Hannah Logan, Abigail Pittman, Katerina Prosser and Rachel Smith.

9th grade

Donny Betts and Justin Willis.

10th grade

Daniel Krauss and Marissa Ray.

11th grade

Teagan Compton, Collin Glogower, Mikaela Harmeling, Delaney Jewett, Kenneth Knight, Ashley Light and Alex Talto.

  Comments