Garner Cleveland: Sports

Upcoming

Wednesday, Sept. 24

Prep Boys Soccer: JUSA Championship Match

South Johnston at Corinth Holders, 6:30

Prep Boys Soccer

North Johnston at Southwest Edgecombe, 4:30

Princeton at Lakewood, 6

Hobbton at Neuse Charter, 6

West Johnston at Clayton, 6:30

Southeast Raleigh at Garner, 6:30

Cleveland at Triton, 6:30

Prep Cross Country

Corinth Holders and Western Harnett at South Johnston, 4:30

Triton and Smithfield-Selma at Cleveland, 4:30

North Johnston and Farmville Central at Washington, 4:30

GNRC meet at Southeast Raleigh, 5

GNRC meet at Knightdale, 5

Prep Girls Tennis

East Wake at Clayton, 3:30

Garner at Knightdale, 3:30

West Johnston at Southeast Raleigh, 3:30

Cleveland at Corinth Holders, 4

Western Harnett at South Johnston, 4

North Duplin at Princeton, 4

Thursday, Sept. 25

Prep Boys Soccer

Neuse Charter at Northeast Wake Home School, 5

Wake Christian at Village Christian, 6:30

Clinton at Smithfield-Selma, 6:30

Prep Volleyball

Garner at Clayton, 5:30

Rolesville at West Johnston, 5:30

Cleveland at Smithfield-Selma, 5:30

South Johnston at Triton, 5:30

East Wake at Southeast Raleigh, 5:30

Western Harnett at Corinth Holders, 5:30

Village Christian at Wake Christian, 5:45

Lakewood at Neuse Charter, 6

Princeton at Hobbton, 6

Prep Girls Tennis

Clayton at Cleveland, 3:30

West Johnston at Smithfield-Selma, 3:30

North Johnston at North Pitt, 4

Prep Girls Golf

North Johnston and Wilson Beddingfield at Wedgewood Country Club, 3

Friday, Sept. 26

Prep Football

East Wake at Garner, 7

Clayton at Harnett Central, 7

West Johnston at Knightdale, 7

Southeast Raleigh at Rolesville, 7

Northern Nash at Smithfield-Selma, 7:30

Kestrel Heights Charter at Wake Christian, 7:30

Cleveland at Durham Riverside, 7:30

James Kenan at Princeton, 7:30

South Johnston at Wilson Fike, 7:30

North Lenoir at North Johnston, 7:30

Prep Girls Tennis

Wake Christian at Ravenscroft, 4

Saturday, Sept. 27

Prep Cross Country

SSS Invitational at Smithfield-Selma, TBA

Greensboro Invitational at Hagan Stone Park, 9 a.m.

Monday, Sept. 29

Prep Volleyball

South Johnston at Garner, 5:30

West Johnston at Smithfield-Selma, 5:30

Prep Boys Soccer

North Duplin at Neuse Charter, 6

North Johnston at Farmville Central, 6

James Kenan at Princeton, 6

Clayton at Southeast Raleigh, 6:30

Harnett Central at West Johnston, 6:30

Corinth Holders at Cleveland, 6:30

South Johnston at Western Harnett, 6:30

Garner at Rolesville, 6:30

Prep Girls Tennis

Clayton at West Johnston, 3:30

Garner at Southeast Raleigh, 3:30

South Johnston at Cleveland, 4

Prep Girls Golf

Two Rivers 3A Conference match at Chicora Country Club, 3

  Comments