Garner Cleveland: Sports

Upcoming: Area Sports Calendar

Sunday, Aug. 25

Minor League Baseball

Salem at Carolina, 2

Monday, Aug. 26

Prep Boys Soccer

Rosewood at North Johnston, 6

Smithfield-Selma at Clayton, 6:30

West Johnston at Cleveland, 6:30

Prep Volleyball

Smithfield-Selma at North Johnston, 5:30

West Johnston at Cleveland, 5:30

Southeast Raleigh at Enloe, 5:30

Midway at Princeton, 6

Prep Girls Tennis

Garner at Clayton, 3:30

North Johnston at Smithfield-Selma, 3:30

Rolesville at West Johnston, 3:30

East Wake at Southeast Raleigh, 3:30

Prep Girls Golf

Johnston County match at Riverwood, 3:30

Minor League Baseball

Salem at Carolina, 7:15

Tuesday, Aug. 27

Prep Boys Soccer

Southern Nash at Southeast Raleigh, 5

East Wake Warriors at Neuse Charter, 5

Princeton at South Johnston, 6

Fayetteville Christian at Wake Christian, 6

Cary at Garner, 6:30

Prep Volleyball

Neuse Charter at North Duplin, 5:30

Wake Christian at Grace Christian, 5:15

Harnett Central at Clayton, 5:30

Garner at East Wake, 5:30

Knightdale at West Johnston, 5:30

Rolesville at Southeast Raleigh, 5:30

South Johnston at Midway, 6

Nash Central at North Johnston, 6

James Kenan at Princeton, 6

Prep Girls Tennis

Village Christian at Wake Christian, 4

Wilson Hunt at North Johnston, 4

Prep Cross-Country

St. David’s and Grace Sanford at Wake Christian, 5

Prep Girls Golf

Greater Neuse River 4A Conference match at TBA (Knightdale hosts), 4

North Johnston, Princeton, Neuse Charter, Rosewood, Washington and Rocky Mount at Cardinal Country Club, 3:30

Wednesday, Aug. 28

Prep Boys Soccer

Hobbton at South Johnston, 6

Goldsboro at Princeton, 6

North Johnston at Rocky Mount, 6

Clayton at Fuquay-Varina, 6:30

Smithfield-Selma at West Johnston, 6:30

Garner at Cleveland, 7

Prep Volleyball

Cleveland at Garner, 5:30

East Wake at Smithfield-Selma, 5:30

C.B. Aycock at South Johnston, 5:30

Rosewood at North Johnston, 6

Prep Girls Tennis

Clayton at Rolesville, 3:30

Harnett Central at Garner, 3:30

Southeast Raleigh at Knightdale, 3:30

West Johnston at East Wake, 3:30

Cleveland at Smithfield-Selma, 4

South Johnston at Triton, 4

Prep Cross Country

Corinth Holders at North Johnston, 4:30

Smithfield-Selma at East Wake, 6

Minor League Baseball

Carolina at Lynchburg

Thursday, Aug. 29

Prep Football

North Johnston at Bunn, 7:30

Prep Boys Soccer

Wake Christian at Raleigh Grace Christian, 5:30

South Johnston at West Johnston, 6:30

Prep Volleyball

Friendship Christian at Wake Christian, 5:15

Clayton at Knightdale, 5:30

Neuse Charter at Spring Creek, 5:30

West Johnston at Garner, 5:30

Smithfield-Selma at Rocky Mount, 5:30

Southeast Raleigh at Harnett Central, 5:30

Princeton at Rosewood, 6

Prep Girls Tennis

Clayton at Smithfield-Selma, 3:30

Cleveland at West Johnston, 3:30

Southeast Raleigh at Harnett Central, 4

Prep Girls Golf

Johnston County match at the Country Club of Johnston County, 4

Minor League Baseball

Carolina at Lynchburg

Friday, Aug. 30

Prep Football

South Johnston at West Johnston, 7

Hickory Grove Christian at Wake Christian, 7

Clayton at Corinth Holders, 7:30

Garner at Cleveland, 7:30

Smithfield-Selma at Southern Wayne, 7:30

Midway at Princeton, 7:30

Prep Boys Soccer

Kestrel Heights at Neuse Charter, 5

Prep Volleyball

Kestrel Heights at Neuse Charter, 5

Village Christian at Wake Christian, 5:15

Minor League Baseball

Carolina at Lynchburg

  Comments