Garner Cleveland: Sports

Upcoming: Area Sports Calendar

Wednesday, April 2

Prep Girls Soccer: Four Oaks Bank Cup Championship Match

Cleveland at West Johnston, 6

Prep Baseball

West Johnston at Cleveland, 6

Prep Softball

Corinth Holders at Rocky Mount, 6

North Johnston at North Pitt, 7

Prep Track and Field

Smithfield-Selma and Triton at Cleveland, 3:30

Corinth Holders and Western Harnett at South Johnston, 3:30

North Johnston and North Pitt at Wilson Beddingfield, 4

Prep Boys Tennis

Clayton at Southeast Raleigh, 3:30

Corinth Holders at Cleveland, 4

North Johnston at Spring Creek, 4

South Johnston at Western Harnett, 4

Triton at Smithfield-Selma, 4

Thursday, April 3

Prep Baseball

Ravenscroft at Wake Christian, 6

South Johnston at Cleveland, 7

Smithfield-Selma at North Johnston, 7

Prep Softball

Roxboro Community at Wake Christian, 5

South Johnston at Cleveland, 6

Smithfield-Selma at North Johnston, 6

Prep Girls Soccer

South Johnston at Cleveland, 6

North Johnston at Wilson Beddingfield, 6

Prep Boys Tennis

Cleveland at Clayton, 3:30

Washington at North Johnston, 4

Durham Academy at Wake Christian, 4

South Johnston at West Johnston, 4

Prep Boys Golf

Eastern Plains 2A Conference match at Farmville Country Club, 2

Princeton and Eastern Wayne at Goldsboro Municipal Golf Course, 2

Johnston County match at Riverwood, 3:30

North Raleigh Christian vs. Wake Christian at TBA, 2

Minor League Baseball

Potomac at Carolina, 7

Friday, April 4

Prep Baseball

Neuse Charter at James Kenan, 5

Wake Christian at Ravenscroft , 5:30

Rosewood at Princeton, 6:30

West Johnston at Clayton, 7

North Johnston at Washington, 7

Corinth Holders at Smithfield-Selma, 7

Prep Softball

Corinth Holders at Smithfield-Selma, 6

Rosewood at Princeton, 6:30

West Johnston at Clayton, 7

North Johnston at Washington, 7

Prep Girls Soccer: The Brittany in Wilson

Clayton vs. Wilson Fike, 5:30

Prep Girls Soccer

Neuse Charter at James Kenan, 5

Cary Academy at Wake Christian, 6

Rosewood at Princeton, 6:30

Corinth Holders at Smithfield-Selma, 7

Prep Boys Tennis

Harnett Central at West Johnston, 3:30

Wake Christian at Cary Academy, 4

Minor League Baseball

Potomac at Carolina, 7

Saturday, April 5

Amateur Golf

Johnston-Harnett Lancaster Cup at the Country Club of Johnston County, 8 a.m.

Prep Girls Soccer: The Brittany in Wilson

West Johnston vs. Greenville Rose, 9:30 a.m.

Corinth Holders vs. South Central Pitt, 9:30 a.m.

Clinton vs. North Johnston, 9:30 a.m.

Minor League Baseball

Potomac at Carolina, 6

Sunday, April 6

Amateur Golf

Johnston-Harnett Lancaster Cup at the Country Club of Johnston County, 8 a.m.

Minor League Baseball

Potomac at Carolina, 2

Monday, April 7

Prep Baseball

South Johnston at Clayton, 4

Princeton at Wayne Christian, 4

Durham Academy at Wake Christian, 4:30

Neuse Charter at East Wake Academy, 5

Prep Softball

South Johnston at Clayton, 7

Prep Girls Soccer

C.B. Aycock at Smithfield-Selma, 6:30

Prep Boys Tennis

Rolesville at Clayton, 3:30

East Wake at West Johnston, 3:30

Knightdale at Southeast Raleigh, 3:30

Garner at Harnett Central, 3:30

Cleveland at South Johnston, 4

Smithfield-Selma at Corinth Holders, 4

Prep Boys Golf

Two Rivers 3A Conference match at Chicora Country Club, 2

Eastern Plains 2A Conference match at Maccripine Country Club, 2

Carolina 1A Conference match at Goldsboro Municipal Golf Course, 2

Prep Boys Lacrosse

Leesville Road at Garner, 6

Tuesday, April 8

Prep Baseball

Southeast Raleigh at Clayton, 4

Rolesville at Garner, 4

Neuse Charter at Spring Creek, 5

Princeton at Hobbton, 6:30

Cleveland at Western Harnett, 7

Triton at Corinth Holders, 7

West Johnston at Harnett Central, 7

Smithfield-Selma at South Johnston, 7 (Military Appreciation Night)

Southwest Edgecombe at North Johnston, 7

Prep Softball

Southeast Raleigh at Clayton, 4

Rolesville at Garner, 4

Wake Christian at Cape Fear Christian, 4:30

Hobbton at Princeton, 6:30

Triton at Corinth Holders, 7

Southwest Edgecombe at North Johnston, 7

Smithfield-Selma at South Johnston, 7 (Military Appreciation Night)

Cleveland at Western Harnett, 7

West Johnston at Harnett Central, 7

Prep Girls Soccer

Neuse Charter at Spring Creek, 5

Cleveland at Western Harnett, 6

Washington at North Johnston, 6

Princeton at Hobbton, 6:30

Rolesville at Garner, 6:30

Clayton at Southeast Raleigh, 6:30

West Johnston at Harnett Central, 6:30

Smithfield-Selma at South Johnston, 7

Triton at Corinth Holders, 7

Prep Boys Tennis

Garner at Southeast Raleigh, 3:30

Wake Christian at Sanford Grace Christian, 4

Prep Boys Golf

Durham Academy vs. Wake Christian at Eagle Ridge, 2

Greater Neuse River 4A Conference match at Pine Hollow Golf Club, 3

Minor League Baseball

Carolina at Frederick, 7

  Comments