Garner Cleveland: Sports

Upcoming: Area Sports Calendar

Sunday, April 14

Minor League Baseball

Carolina at Winston-Salem

Monday, April 15

Prep Baseball

Neuse Charter at South Johnston, 5

Prep Softball

North Johnston at Southern Wayne, 5

High Point Christian at Wake Christian, 5:30

South Johnston at Triton, 6

Prep Girls Soccer

Goldsboro at Princeton, 5

Southeast Raleigh at West Johnston, 6

North Johnston at Corinth Holders, 6

Clayton at Harnett Central, 6

East Wake at Garner, 6

Smithfield-Selma at Knightdale, 6:30

Prep Boys Tennis

Garner at Southeast Raleigh, 3:30

West Johnston at Clayton, 3:30

Smithfield-Selma at East Wake, 3:30

Cleveland at South Johnston, 4

Warren County at North Johnston, 4

Wake Christian at Grace Christian, 4

Prep Boys Golf

Eastern Carolina 3A Conference match at Lane Tree Country Club, 2

West Johnston vs. Fuquay-Varina at Bentwinds, 3:30

Minor League Baseball

Carolina at Wilmington

Tuesday, April 16

Prep Baseball

Harnett Central at Southeast Raleigh, 4

Louisburg at North Johnston, 6

North Lenoir at South Johnston, 6

Roanoke Rapids at Corinth Holders, 6

C.B. Aycock at Cleveland, 6

Wake Christian at Wake County Warriors, 7

Garner at Clayton, 7

West Johnston at Smithfield-Selma, 7

Spring Creek at Princeton, 7

Prep Softball

Harnett Central at Southeast Raleigh, 4

St. Mary’s School at Wake Christian, 6

North Lenoir at South Johnston, 6

Roanoke Rapids at Corinth Holders, 6

Louisburg at North Johnston, 6

C.B. Aycock at Cleveland, 6

West Johnston at Smithfield-Selma, 6

Rosewood at Princeton, 7

Garner at Clayton, 7

Prep Girls Soccer

C.B. Aycock at Cleveland, 6

North Lenoir at South Johnston, 6

St. Mary’s School at Wake Christian, 6:30

Prep Boys Tennis

Smithfield-Selma at Cleveland, 4

Corinth Holders at North Johnston, 4

Prep Boys Golf

Northern Carolina 2A Conference match at Chockyotte Country Club, 2:30

Greater Neuse River 4A Conference match at Keith Hills Country Club, 3

Carolina 1A Conference match at Southern Wayne Country Club, 2

Prep Boys Lacrosse

Garner at Heritage, 6

Minor League Baseball

Carolina at Wilmington

Wednesday, April 17

Prep Baseball

Neuse Charter at Goldsboro, 4:30

Prep Softball

Cleveland at West Johnston, 7

Prep Girls Soccer

Bunn at North Johnston, 4:30

Princeton at Spring Creek, 5

Clayton at Southeast Raleigh, 6

Knightdale at West Johnston, 6

Corinth Holders at Louisburg (Joyner Park), 6

Garner at Smithfield-Selma, 6:30

Prep Boys Tennis

Harnett Central at Garner, 3:30

Clayton at Knightdale, 3:30

East Wake at West Johnston, 3:30

Southeast Raleigh at Smithfield-Selma, 3:30

Roanoke Rapids at Corinth Holders, 4

Minor League Baseball

Carolina at Wilmington

Thursday, April 18

Prep Baseball

Neuse Charter at Raleigh Charter, 4

South Johnston at Southern Wayne, 6

Raleigh Hawks at Wake Christian, 6

Prep Softball

Princeton at Wilson Fike, 5

South Johnston at Southern Wayne, 6

Prep Girls Soccer

South Johnston at Southern Wayne, 6

Corinth Holders at Wilson Community Christian, 6

Prep Track and Field

Triton and Southern Wayne at Cleveland, 3:30

Southern Wayne and Triton at South Johnston, 3:30

Garner, West Johnston and Smithfield-Selma at Knightdale, 4

Southeast Raleigh, East Wake and Clayton at Harnett Central, 4

Franklinton at Corinth Holders, 4

Roanoke Rapids at North Johnston, 4

Princeton and Goldsboro at Rosewood, 4

Prep Boys Tennis

Garner at East Wake, 3:30

West Johnston at Southeast Raleigh, 3:30

Louisburg at Corinth Holders, 4

Prep Boys Golf

Cleveland vs. Garner at River Ridge Golf Club, 3

Wake Christian and Cary Academy at Prestonwood, 3:30

Minor League Baseball

Myrtle Beach at Carolina, 7:15

Friday, April 19

Prep Baseball

Wake Christian at Ravenscroft, 5:30

Triton at Cleveland, 6

North Johnston at Roanoke Rapids, 6

Bunn at Corinth Holders, 6

East Wake at Garner, 7

Smithfield-Selma at Knightdale, 7

Southeast Raleigh at West Johnston, 7

Clayton at Harnett Central, 7

Spring Creek at Princeton, 7

Prep Softball

Southeast Raleigh at West Johnston, 4

Wake Christian at Ravenscroft, 4:30

Triton at Cleveland, 6

East Wake at Garner, 6

North Johnston at Roanoke Rapids, 6

Bunn at Corinth Holders, 6

Smithfield-Selma at Knightdale, 6:30

Clayton at Harnett Central, 7

Spring Creek at Princeton, 7

Prep Girls Soccer

Princeton at Southern Wayne, 5

Ravenscroft at Wake Christian, 5:30

Triton at Cleveland, 6

North Lenoir at North Johnston, 6

Clayton at Fuquay-Varina, 6:30

Prep Boys Tennis

Wake Christian at Ravenscroft, 4

Prep Boys Lacrosse

Garner at Enloe, 6

Minor League Baseball

Myrtle Beach at Carolina, 7:15

Saturday, April 20

Prep Track and Field

West Johnston in Bojangles Lions’ Relays at Apex, 9 a.m.

Minor League Baseball

Myrtle Beach at Carolina, 6:15

Sunday, April 21

Minor League Baseball

Myrtle Beach at Carolina, 2

Monday, April 22

Prep Baseball

Neuse Charter at East Wake Academy (Pilot Lions Park), 4

Prep Softball

Wake Christian at Cape Fear Christian, 5

Corinth Holders at South Johnston, 6

Middle Creek at West Johnston, 6

Prep Girls Soccer

Southeast Raleigh at Knightdale, 6

North Johnston at Franklinton, 6

Cleveland at Corinth Holders, 6

Southern Nash at North Johnston, 6

East Wake at Clayton, 6

West Johnston at Garner, 6

Smithfield-Selma at Harnett Central, 6

Rosewood at Princeton, 7

Prep Boys Golf

Eastern Carolina 3A Conference match at Goldsboro Municipal Golf Course, 2

Carolina 1A Conference match at Goldsboro Municipal Course, 2

Wake Christian and Ravenscroft at Eagle Ridge Golf Club, 2

Prep Boys Tennis

Louisburg at North Johnston, 4

Corinth Holders at Franklinton, 4

Minor League Baseball

Potomac at Carolina, 7:15

Tuesday, April 23

Prep Baseball

Clayton at Southeast Raleigh, 4

Corinth Holders at Northwest Halifax, 4:30

North Johnston at Franklinton, 6

Durham Academy at Wake Christian, 6

Garner at Smithfield-Selma, 7

Princeton at North Duplin, 7

Knightdale at West Johnston, 7

Prep Softball

Clayton at Southeast Raleigh, 4

Corinth Holders at Northwest Halifax, 4:30

Durham Academy at Wake Christian, 6

North Johnston at Franklinton, 6

Garner at Smithfield-Selma, 6

Knightdale at West Johnston, 6

Princeton at North Duplin, 7

Prep Girls Soccer

Wake Christian at Durham Academy, 4:30

Prep Track and Field

Garner, Clayton and Knightdale at Smithfield-Selma, 4

East Wake, West Johnston and Harnett Central at Southeast Raleigh, 4

Prep Boys Golf

Greater Neuse River 4A Conference match at Reedy Creek Golf Course, 3

Northern Carolina 2A Conference match at Bull Creek Country Club, 2:30

Prep Boys Tennis

Durham Academy at Wake Christian, 4

Northern Carolina 2A Conference Individual Championships at TBA

Prep Boys Lacrosse

Broughton at Garner, 6

Minor League Baseball

Potomac at Carolina, 7:15

Wednesday, April 24

Prep Baseball

Cleveland at South Johnston, 6

Franklinton at Corinth Holders, 6

Prep Softball

Cleveland at South Johnston, 6

Franklinton at Corinth Holders, 6

Holly Springs at Clayton, 7

Prep Girls Soccer

Cleveland at South Johnston, 6

Louisburg at North Johnston, 6

Harnett Central at West Johnston, 6

East Wake at Southeast Raleigh, 6

Corinth Holders at Franklinton, 6

Garner at Knightdale, 6:30

Clayton at Smithfield-Selma, 6:30

Princeton at Goldsboro, 7

Prep Track and Field

Carolina 1A Conference Championships at Princeton, 3

Prep Boys Tennis

Greater Neuse River 4A Conference Individual Tournament at Clayton, 2

Eastern Carolina 3A Conference Individual Tournament at Greene Central, TBA

Northern Carolina 2A Conference Individual Tournament at Roanoke Rapids, TBA

Prep Boys Golf

Smithfield-Selma vs. Triton at Keith Hills Country Club, 3

Minor League Baseball

Potomac at Carolina, 7:15

  Comments