Smithfield Herald

Honor Roll

Princeton High School and Princeton Middle School have announced their honor lists for the second nine weeks of school.

Principal’s List

Grade 6 – Kara Ange, Maelee Becton, Charles Benton, Reese Brown, Isabella Cornett, Gracie Davis, Travis Davis, Malikai Edwards,Mia Edwards, Dayde Farrell, Ruthie Hester, Trace Hickman, Makayla Holloman, Noah Lewis, William Mercer, Tinsley Moore, Nancy Oldham, Jackson Pate, Marcos Ramirez, Irena Rice, Dylan Richards, Chloey Sande, Nate Starling, Hailey Van Waardhuizen, Sara Daughtry, Morgan Fields, Gracelyn Massey, Jacob McCain, Caroline Norris, Meredith Wooten, Will Worley, Justyn Edmundson, Ellie Jones, Kylie Neal, Iridiana Chiguill Reyes, Kayliyah Forbes, Walker Norris, Alexes Stewart, Jessica Malagon-Meza and LeOnna Nelson.

Grade 7 – Courtney Barnes, Clay Beasley, Veronica Blackman, Hinton Cox, Zaphra Davis, Madison Massey, Sophie Meyers, Molly Motes, Autumn Nance, Bethany Patton, Lydia Pearson, Brandon Perdue, Sierra Peacock, Blake Raynor, Dustyn Rigdon, Zoe Rowe, Ruthie Zieverink, Katie Leverette, Emma Marques, Sarah Massey, Michaela Radford, Lucero Arriaga-Bravo, Luke Phillips and Justin Woodring.

Grade 8 – Ben Bayles, Langley Pearce, Blaine Phillips, Colby Sullivan, Zoe Byrd, Hunter Ezell, Alan Farrior, Taylor Flowers, Peyton Gardner, Haylie Heller, Keanan Larsen, Lauren Lawhon, Zoe Rains, Hudson Schmidt, Madison Smale, Rachel Creech, Shakeema Davis, John Lockamy, Natalie Simon Sanchez and Jason Margan.

Grade 9 – Tyler Croonquist, Mackenzie Evans, Alyssa Flynn, Leah Garris, Jessica Gautier, Meredith Johnson, Justin Orringer, Xiomara Perez-Deluna, Maryssa Proctor, Emily Ricks, Jasmine Rubio, Emily Shallington, Jordan Stallworth, Cailee Vetrano, Gracie Whitley,Alexander Angeles, Gracie Cannady, Katrin Hales, Joshua Halliwell, Britany Hazelwander, Zachary Hill, Austin Cooper, John Britt and Austin Sullivan.

Grade 10 – Amber Barbour, Jordan Bartholomew, Ashlynn Braswell, James Britt, Cierra Davis, Lydia Evans, R.J. Heller, Aislyn Henderson, Logan Hinnant, Austin Holland, Hannah Horne, Makayla Horton, Riley Martin, Calleigh Meyers, Leah Narron and Savannah Ogle.

Grade 11 – Alondra Arias, Altheia Balageo, Katelyn Beasley, Cheyanne Benton, Matthew Boyette, Morgan-Carr, Taylor Carroll, Cameron Cook, Guadulupe Cruz ,Michael Daughtry, Owen Daughtry, Hannah Davis, Korynn Dove, Nicole Evans, Anna Garner, Sarah Goins, Taylor Gurganus, Hart Holt, Holden Holt, Amber Johnson, Chelsey Johnstone, Anna Gates Lee, Bailey Martin, Macy and Massengill, Elizabeth Moore, Casie Narron, Chase Norris, Jarrett Pearce, Donte Pettiway, Nicholas Phillips, Christopher Tyler Ricks, Peyton Whitley, Zeke Whitley, Carrie Woodard, Jared Sande and Emily Woodward.

Grade 12 – Noe Alvardo Ramirez, Jordan Athkinson, Caleb Barber, Jessica Brush, Kayla Benson, Austin Chanmanirone, Charley Cox, Megan Evans, Jaclyn Farrior, Cody Garner, Alex Grady, Joseph Hatcher, Logan Pace, Cameron Parker, Milan Schmidt, Lindsey Shasteen, McKenzie Smale, Matthew Hewett, Hunter Hill, Noah Holt, Ashton McCray, Sierra Miller, Ashlyn Tew, Dakota Thompson, Waylon Woodall, Tanner Woodard and Michael Wooten.

Honor Roll

Grade 6 – Avery Alphin, Dane Dixon, Matthew Eason, Jennifer Gomez-Barrios, Grayson Morgan, Jesse Young, Harley Bartholomew, E.J. Evans, Jake Lee, Kyleigh Miller, Sydney Norris, Silvia Perez-Deluna, Aaron Phillips, Jennifer Rios-Sanchez, Paula Rogers, Logan Sutton, Hannah Walker, Mckenzie Wall, Taylor Wilson, Mallory Arbeau, Ben Massey, Saniya Hicks, Morgan Miller, Gabe Vernon, Trey Wall, Kaitlyn Willoughby, Lane Best, Seth Stearns, Castro-Jaramillo, Steve Heath, Victoria Santos Rodriguez, Lesly Valadez, Jada Woodall, Noah Capps, Tristan Herndon, Billy McClung, Luis Mejia-Contreras, Blake Oliver, Emily Rubio, Jacob Barnes, Brittany Bradley, Tyana Campbell, Dakota Carr, Louis “Quade” Hall, Jasmine Heranadez, Tyrese Jones, Julian Saucedo, Candace Fincham, Bryant Keokanya, Zachary Cota, Tanner Mercier, Ethan Fitzgerald, Alex Salas, Grant Martin, Hailie Price, A.J. Morgan, Autumn Autry, Victoria Griggs, Jared Jones, Jazmyne Tayler, Isabella Wiggs and Tekeya Ligon.

Grade 7 – Joshua Edmonds, Mackenzie Edwards, Zachery Greer, Caleb Jones, Brady Mohiser, Sylvia Phillips, Justin Quinn, T.J. Stephenson, Hailey Woodall, Brody Stewart, Rackwon Batts, Malakhi Boyd, Rewan Braswell, Shayla Brewer, Kaira Coello, James Davis, Smantha Davis, Michaellynn Gautier, Destiny Gillenwater, Jonathan Gomez, William Heath, Patricia Horton, Kelvin King, Betty Mills, Tara Newton, Harley Parker, Jadon Pond, Hunter Reliford, Jordan Rose, Mallory Vetrano, Zeb Whitley, Hayley Whittemore, Leslie Gonzalez, Michaela Radford, Katie Rodriguez, Summer Capps, Samantha Proctor, Jermi Resendiz-Rios, Austin Starling, Michael Huber, Katelyn Askew, Leighya Avalos, Charisma Barfield, Kalina Davis, Zoye Ehrhardt, Amber Fox, Zoie Herring, William Lawhon, Madelyn Proctor, Victoria Ramirez, Aiyana Watson and David Wilkins.

Grade 8 – Garrett Klein, Leslie James Lightfoot, Tyrese Merrill, Nate Ramby, Yamilet Romero, Kristian Stanley, Katie Beth Leslie, Matthew Edwards, Wesley Stanfield, Hailey Barbato, Cody Boyatt, Cody Eatmon, Taylor Figard, Will Gurganious, Austin Hales, Salma Hernandez-Ibarra, Kalli Jones, Hannah Mayo, Buddy More, Cabrea Pettiway, Sandra Sosa Cortes, Lane Woodall, Justin Lucas, Matthew Pearce, Preston Stocks, Robert Wilkerson, Bianca Forbes, Zoe Grice, Caleb Strickland, Javier Flores, Gabrielle Adams, Hugo Sherman, Ethan Garrison, Christopher Weeks, Logan Capps, Manuel Gomez, Joseph Beauchemin, Jemy Hernandez-Francisco, Chardonnay Rhodes and Justin Honeycutt.

Grade 9 – Anthony Chase, Brittany Creech, Adam Crocker, Fernando Ferreyra, Alex Garcia, Haley Jones, Montrez Levi, Shae Malham, Sam Massey, Brianna Myers, David Linder, Hannah McCoy, Chris Kornegay, Shy Luna, Mackenzee Phillips, Katelyn Pilkington, Whitney Sande, Celso Santiago, Ian Rowe, Gavin Wilson, Luke Brush, Kaila Campbell, Jordan Canada, Carlos Anariba, Sha’Monda Bell, Zoe Grice, Bianca Forbes, Caleb Strickland, Erin Gomez, Christian Green, Stormy Gomez, Bryce Harrington, Janet Hernandez-Francisco, Mayra Gonzalez, Jasmine Jackson, Hugo Sherman and Jordan Canada.

Grade 10 – Sarah Adkins, Dylan Ashworth, Hailey Baker, Matthew Baker, Jack Barbour, Grayson Atkinson, Cierra Davis, Kortney Edwards, Cali Herndon, Alex Hickman, Meilani Ikeda, Khalynn Hollifield, Madison King, Autumn Lee, Raul Menjivar, Isabella Pablo, Justin Jones, Jazmine Morris, Chelsea Parker, Brandon Ramirez, Madison Sande, Matthew Stallworth, Melissa Williams, Daniel Woodall, Austin Wells, Alex Williams and Maddison Worley.

Grade 11 – Garrett Boling, Savannah Brewer, Monia Cole-York, William Cruse, Brittany Gonzales, Madelyn Johnson, Daniel Lee, Dustin McCall, Jenny Mills, Cody Mitchell, McCoy Grey, Jamie Pearce, Kelsey Peedin, Jared Sande, Megan Stone, Gabriel Sutton, Marques Thompson, Daniel Wellons, Hailey Wood, Ricardo Gomez and Nicholas Tart.

Grade 12 – Savannah Blackwell, Jasmine Bogle, April Braswell, Kasey Edwards, Johnny Fraiser, Jeremy Wells, Dallas Williams, Aleena Woodard, Jenna Woodard, Alyssa Penrod, Hailey Phillips, Summer Pope, Bethany Smith, Peyton Overbee, Lindsey Reeves, Kathlyn Hewitt, Blake Hill, Wilson Lee, Justin Huber, Marquise Johnson and Martin Bayles.

  Comments