Smithfield Herald

Honor Roll: Princeton High, Middle

Princeton Middle School and Princeton High School have announced their Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the first nine weeks of school.

Principal’s List

Grade 6 – Jimmie Kincaid, Riley Allen, Jayden Braswell, Elizabeth Dressler, Cameron Dupree, Brandon Paul Earp, Violet Eklund, Emma Ellis, Karston Eubanks, Graycen Faulk, Alaina Johnson, Whitley McCoy, DeAndre Richardson, Danika Sein, Mali Stanley, Zoie Stocke, Makaela Thompson, Kyndall Yelverton, Krystal Young, Carson Adams, Sharon Chen, Sophia DeBonis, Jessie Hernandez, Shelby Hill, Yuliana Morales Bartalon, Drew Phillips, Tanner Price, Angel Rodriguez, Natalie Casey, Ximena Ferreyra, Xavier Kornegay and Jose Santos Rodriguez.

Grade 7 – Mallory Arbeau, Nahely Castro-Jaramillo, Breanna Dye, Bryant Keokanya, Kyleigh Miller, Kylie Neal, Emily Rubio, Iridiana Reyes, Trace Hickman, Grayson Morgan, Morgan Miller, Rebecca Morrison, Avery Alphin, Kara Ange, Maelee Becton, Charlie Benton, Reese Brown, Isabella Cornett, Gracie Davis, Travis Davis, Dane Dixon, Matthew Eason, Malikai Edwards, Mia Edwards, Dayde Farrell, Jennifer Gomez-Barrios, Ruthie Hester, Makayla Holloman, Noah Lewis, William Mercer, Tinsley Moore, Nancy Oldham, Jackson Pate, Marcos Ramirez, Irena Rice, Dylan Richards, Chloey Sande, Nate Starling, Jesse Young, Harley Bartholomew, Autumn Browning, Brook Connolly, Sara Daughtry, Morgan Fields, Ellis Jones, Makayla Jones, Jak Lee, Gracelyn Massey, Jacob Mccain, Carolina Norris, Sydney Norris, Allison Peele, Silvia Perez-Deluna, Aaron Phillips, Logan Sutton, Spencer Teasley, Hailey VanWardhaisen, Walton Wall, Taylor Wilson, Merrdith Wooten, Adoness Burns and Adriana Torres-Conzales.

Grade 8 – Charisma Barfield, Courtney Barnes, Clay Beasley, Veronica Blackman, Zaphra Davis, Stephen Kotouc, Madison Massey, Sophie Meyers, Betty Mills, Autumn Nance, Sierra Peacock, Lydia Pearson, Brandon Perdue, Justin Quinn, Blake Raynor, Dustyn Rigdon, Zoe Rowe, Ruthie Zieverink, Reanna Braswell, Kaira Coello Velasquez, Destiny Gillenwater, Jonathan Gomez-Habana, Randy Heath, Kelvin King, Emma Marques, Justin Woodring, Sarah Massey, Tara Newton, Harley Paker, Luke Phillips, Madelyn Proctor, Michaela Radford, Mallory Vetrano, Hailey Woodall, Samantha Davis, Magaly Almaraz, Matthew McManus and Iyanna Norman.

Grade 9 – Gabrielle Adams, Benjamin Bayles, Hannah Byrd, Zoe Byrd, Rachel Creech, Lily Eklund, James Ezell, Alan Farrior, Javier Flores, Taylor Flowers, Peyton Gardner, Manuel Gomez, Austin Hales, Haylie Heller, Daniel Ives, Kalli Jones, Garrett Klein, Keanan Larsen, Lauren Lawhon, Leslie-James Lightfoot, Luis Martinez Sanchez, Hannah Mayo, Tyrese Merrill, David Moore III, Jason Morgan, Blaine Phillips, Hudson Schmidt, Madison Smale, Colby Sullivan, Emily Sutton, Christopher Weeks and Jameson Woodall.

Grade 10 – Kyle Balageo, Juan Bautista, Luke Brush, Megan Bryant, Kyla Campbell, Jordan Canada, Gracie Cannady, Alyssa Flynn, Leah Garris, Jessica Gautier, Elijah Gibson, Stormy Grimes, Katrin Hales, Joshua Halliwell, Britany Hazelwonder, Mayra Gonzales, Aliyah Jones, Chris Kornegay, Erica Lawhom, Raina Lewis, David Linder, Shae Malham, Justin Orringer, Elizabeth Page, Joshua Pearce, Xiomara Perez-Chiguil, Katelyn Pilkington, Leah Rhodes, Emily Ricks, Jasmine Rubio, Emily Shallington, Cailee Vetrano and Gracie Whitley.

Grade 11 – Alex Arias, Dylan Ashworth, Hailey Baker, Matthew Baker, Kevin Barber, Amber Barbour, Jack Barbour, Beth Braswell, James Britt, John Britt, Brandon Cisneros, Cierra Davis, Daisy Eklund, Lydia Evans, Stephanie Hernandez- Ibarra, Cali Herndon, Blake Hinnant, Austin Holland, Hannah Horne, Makayla Horton, Meilani Ikeda, Anthony Jones, Justin Jones, Madison King, Riley Martin, Calleigh Meyers, Leah Narron, Isabella Pablo, Madison Sande, Jordan Sills, Kyra Stanley, Austin Sullivan, Kadraya Wilson, Daniel Woodall and Madison Worley.

Grade 12 – Alondra Arias, Altheia Balageo, Katelyn Beasley, Tamera Bodrick, Matthew Boyett, Savannah Brewer, Taylor Carroll, Elizabeth Cole, Cameron Cook, Michael Daughtry, Owen Daughtry, Hannah Davis, Seth Delawder-Price, Korynn Dove, Nicole Evans, Dovia Farmer, Anna Garner, Taylor Gurganus, Chelsey Hines, Hart Holt, Holden Holt, Amber Johnson, Daniel Lee, Bailey Martin, Macy Massengill, Grey McCoy, Cody Mitchell, Elizabeth Moore, Joseph Moss, Casie Narron, Chase Norris, Jarrett Pearce, Kelsey Peedin, Nicholas Phillips, Hunter Price, Ryawna Prince, Mason Rachels, Christopher Tyler Ricks, Jared Sande, Adriana Smith, Scott Stephenson, Megan Stone, Ricardo Vargs Gomez, Daniel Wellon, Emily Whitley, Westin Whitley and Emily Woodard.

Honor Roll

Grade 6 – Kaylee Craig, Joshua Huffman, Brittany Ashworth, Seth Carter, Caleb Gardner, Landon Hayes, Jacob Ridinger, Jenna Starling, Michael Tate, Hunter Benson, Tyler Carter, Trinity Cummings, Ethan Dale, Nathan Daughtry, Cecilia Gruss, Katelyn Hill, Kaleb Johnson, Macy Motes, Kelsie Nance, Emma Neumann, Deontae Richardson, C.J. Beasley, Gloria Escobar, Jordan Gonzalez Martinez, Fisher Hill, Kyra Hill, Jimmy Jackson, Lanaija Johnson, Preston McKinley, Brooke Mozingo, Leyton Pearce, Logan Rachels, Katilyn Webb, Colin Weeks, Gracie Whittemore, Shaliyah Boykins, Skylar Brewer, Caynia Brown, London Cook, Faith Cooper, Caleb Dawes, Justin Edwards, Kyle Finch, George Fincham, Jaden Hillard, Rhiannon Jones, Kayleigh Klein, Hannah Massengill, Wyatt McClung, Alexis Reliford, Savannah Smith, Jake Stapleford, Olivia Summerlin, Nayshin Waller, Jacob Whitley, Hunter Adams, Kelsey Beaudrot, Jaydon Brooks, Ernesto Garcia, Wesley Massey, Joliyah Norman, Gladys Ponce-Juarez and Crisitan Villa-Proa.

Grade 7 – Kenneth Bryan Barbee, De’Shawn Davis, Dillion Hippensteel, Anthony Hollowell, Lindsey Woodard, Nation Bartlett, Lane Best, Maecy Blake, Brittany Bradley, Noah Capps, Zion Crawford, Grey Gurganious, Steve Heath, Tristan Herndan, McKindsey Jones, Jesse Lee, Billy McClung, Luis Mejia-Contreras, Paula Rogers, Jamaica Sanders, Victoria Sontas-Rodriguez, Lesly Valadez, Jada Woodall, Autumn Autry, Cortland Brown, Victoria Griggs, Jennifer Orringer, Sara Rains, Elijah Whitley, Isabella Wiggs, Jackson Woodard, Jacob Barnes, Tyana Campbell, Zachary Ceta, Ethan Fitzerald, Louis Hall, Jasmine Hernandez, Saniya Hicks, Jared Jones, Tyrese Jones, Luis Lopez, Walker Norris, Andrew Oliver, Haley Pollock, Alexander Salas, Alexes Stewart, Hannah Walker, Kaitlyn Willoughby, Justyn Edmundson, Evan Evans, Jennifer Rios-Sanchez, Savannah Sellers, Wade Sullivan, Earl Worley, Allie Crocker, Patrick Graham, Jessica Malagon, Stephen Martin, Christopher Nichols, Jose’ Perez, De’Armani Peters, Juan Puente, Seth Stearns, Tyler Westbrook, Dillian Wiggs and AJ Woodard.

Grade 8 – Lucero Arriaga-Bravo, Katelyn Askew, Leighya Avalos, Summer Capps, Kalina Davis, Amber Fox, Zoie Herring, Blake Johnson, Will Lawhon, Bradley Lewis, Dixie Linder, Katie Stone, David Wilkins, Kimberly Arriaga-Bravo, Samantha Proctor, Jeremi Resendiz-Rios, Katie Rodriquez, Cheyenne Teixeira, Malakhi Boyd, Scarlet Clough, Hinton Cox, Joshua Edmonds, Michaellynn Gautier, Caleb Jones, Brady Mohiser, Molly Motes, Brody Stewart, Shayla Brewer, Thomas Davis, Patricia Horton, Madison Irby, Jadon Pond, Victoria Ramerez, Leslie Gonzalez, Jordan Rose, Zeb Whitley, Hayley Whittemore, Vincente Bucio, Brian Lett, Hailey Boyett, Jessica Loza- Rodriguez and Ruben Menjivar.

Grade 9 – Krystopher Allen, Bailey Austin, Hailey Barbato, Christopher Bertran, Angel Bracewell, Marcella Bucio, Logan Capps, Mitchell Carr, Cody Boyatt, Matthew Ewards, Mason Fields, Taylor Figard, Bianca Forbes, Zachary Garris, Zoe Grice, Will Gurganious, Krystina Jones, Joshua Lee, John Lockany, Rodrigo Lopez, Justin Lucas, Victoria Lundman, Dylan Massey, Cole Mix, Jordan Norris, Langley Pearce, Matthew Pearce, Luz Perez, Leeza Puckett, Nathan Ramby, Jennifer Romero, Yamilet Romero, Natalie Simon-Sanchez, Wesley Stanfield, Blodyn Starling, Tyler Whitley, Robert Wilkerson IV, Christian Williams and Karlyn Woodard.

Grade 10 – Carlos Anariba, Patrick Barlow, Damond Brooks, Sterling Casey, Sebastian Connell, Aleigha Cook, Tyler Croonquist, Sierra Dove, Mackenzie Evans, Fernando Ferreyra, Garrett Fields, Erin Gomez, Christian Green, Bryce Harrington, Janet Hernandez-Francisco, Spinner Hicks, Zackary Hill, Zachary Holloman, Mary Lee Howell, Allyson Johnson, Jasmine Jackson, Meredith Johnson, Haley Jones, Elizabeth Kennedy, Sam Massey, Hannah McCoy, Rah’Jai McPhatter, Christian Peeden, Maryssa Proctor, Ian Rowe, Dylan Rutledge, Jahidi Speight, Allison Stewart, Jared Wheeler, Alexis Whittemore, Jake Williams, Gavin Wilson and Kalee Woodall.

Grade 11 – Madison Adkins, Lauren Askew, Alexis Brewer, Kirsten Carter, Allison Coley, Carlos Delgado-Rios, Tanner Flowers, Landon Futrelle, Earl Gibson, Irving Gomez Habana, Robert Heller, Austin Hillis, Erika Hines, Leah Holland, Kirsten Kimmerly, Sara Lamarca, David Lane, Autumn Lee, Kayla Lundie, Jazmaine McCain, Christopher McCure, Kaylee McKinney, Ryan McManus, David Mendoza-Escamilla, Jorge Gomez, Cameron Pilkington, Garrett Poplin, Brandon Ramirez, Andrew Renfrow, Vianey Rodriguez Jaramillo, Donna Romero, Joshua Stover, Austin Sullivan, Melissa Williams, Gabe Woodall, Kortney Edwards and Damian Stanley.

Grade 12 – Garrett Boling, Nicholas Breisch, Codi Bryant, Christopher Carroll, Anna Contreras, William Cruse, Matt Daughtry, Matt Edwards, Jacob Embree, Sarah Goins, Nicholas Hare, Chelsea Hawley, Ashley Hewett, Thomas Horton, Kasey Johnson, Chelsey Johnstone, Anna Gaites, Benjamin Massey, Trent Mayes, Dustin McCall, Jenny Mills, Jose Moreno, Jamie Pearce, Donte Pettiway, Landon Pipkin, Wilburn Tyler RutledgeIV, Zoe Smale , Gabriel Sutton, Hannah Tracy, Zachary Walsh, Kaila Whitley, Lakyn Whitley, Presley Whitley and Hailey Wood.

  Comments