Smithfield: Sports

Upcoming: Area Sports Calendar

Tuesday, Feb. 3

Prep Basketball

Farmville Central at North Johnston, 6

Princeton at Spring Creek, 6

Hobbton at Neuse Charter, 6

Wake Christian at North Raleigh Christian, 6:15

Clayton at Rolesville, 6:30

Triton at Cleveland, 6:30

Harnett Central at Garner, 6:30

Smithfield-Selma at Western Harnett, 6:30

Corinth Holders at South Johnston, 6:30

West Johnston at East Wake, 6:30

Southeast Raleigh at Knightdale, 6:30

Prep Wrestling

NCHSAA Dual Team Playoffs 1st and 2nd Rounds

Wednesday, Feb. 4

Prep Track and Field

Two Rivers 3A Conference Championships at South Johnston, 4

Thursday, Feb. 5

Prep Wrestling

NCHSAA Dual Team Playoffs 3rd an 4th Rounds

Friday, Feb. 6

Prep Basketball

Cary Academy at Wake Christian, 5:30

North Johnston at North Pitt, 6

North Duplin at Princeton, 6

Neuse Charter at Lakewood, 6

East Wake at Clayton, 6:30

Cleveland at Corinth Holders, 6:30

Garner at Knightdale, 6:30

Smithfield-Selma at Triton, 6:30

West Johnston at Southeast Raleigh, 6:30

Western Harnett at South Johnston, 6:30

Prep Swimming

NCHSAA 4A Eastern Regional Championships at Triangle Aquatics Center (Cary), 4:30

Saturday, Feb. 7

Prep Swimming

NCHSAA 3A Eastern Regional Championships at Pullen Aquatic Center (Raleigh), 4:30

Tuesday, Feb. 10

Prep Basketball

Southwest Edgecombe at North Johnston, 6

Princeton at Lakewood, 6

Rosewood at Neuse Charter, 6

Wake Christian at Durham Academy, 6:15

Corinth Holders at Smithfield-Selma, 6:30

Clayton at West Johnston, 6:30

South Johnston at Cleveland, 6:30

Garner at Southeast Raleigh, 6:30

Thursday, Feb. 12

Prep Basketball

St. Mary’s School girls at Wake Christian, 5:30

Smithfield-Selma at South Johnston, 6:30 ???

Triton at Corinth Holders, 6:30

Cleveland at Western Harnett, 6:30

Prep Swimming

NCHSAA 3A State Championships at Triangle Aquatics Center, 8:30 a.m. and 4:45 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 13

Prep Basketball

North Johnston at Washington, 6

Princeton at Rosewood, 6

Neuse Charter at James Kenan, 6

Wake Christian at Ravenscroft, 6:15

Southeast Raleigh at Clayton, 6:30

West Johnston at Harnett Central, 6:30

Smithfield-Selma at South Johnston, 6:30

Rolesville at Garner, 6:30

Prep Wrestling

NCHSAA 1A Individual Eastern Regional Championships at Rosewood

NCHSAA 2A Individual Eastern Regional Championships at Croatan

NCHSAA 3A Individual Eastern Regional Championships at Western Harnett

NCHSAA 4A Individual Mideast Regional Championships at Wake Forest

Prep Track and Field

NCHSAA 1A/2A State Championships at JDL Fast Track in Winston-Salem

Saturday, Feb. 14

Prep Track and Field

NCHSAA 3A State Championships at JDL Fast Track in Winston-Salem

NCHSAA 4A State Championships at JDL Fast Track in Winston-Salem

Prep Wrestling

NCHSAA 1A Individual Eastern Regional Championships at Rosewood

NCHSAA 2A Individual Eastern Regional Championships at Croatan

NCHSAA 3A Individual Eastern Regional Championships at Western Harnett

NCHSAA 4A Individual Mideast Regional Championships at Wake Forest

Prep Swimming

NCHSAA 4A State Championships at Triangle Aquatics Center, 8:30 a.m. and 4:45 p.m.

  Comments