Johnston County

Honor Roll: Neuse Charter School

Neuse Charter School has announced its Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the first nine weeks of school:

Principal’s List

Kindergarten – Jessica Kaylan Barefoot, Zechariah Lavell Britt, Bennett Anne Christian, Abigail Marie Corbett, Ava Suzanne Culver, Peyton Nicole Dahlem, Eleanor Jane Danielson, Kyleigh Lauren Deionno, Lincoln Thomas DeSerres-Grannan, Zachary Ayen Duthie, Sara Elizabeth Eaves, Andon Thomas Fasy, Charles Ethan Finch, Payton Elizabeth Frizzelle, Brooklyn Jae Giddens, Jayden Huynh Gonzalez, Jaylen Ray Graham, Ronnie Jerell Green, Jaden Matthew Hall, William Connor Hamilton, Joel Benjamin Harless, Kian Avery Hogue, Kaydia Lin Ittenbach, Wesley Andrew Joyner, Chassidy Mychelle Kepley, Dominic Omar Knight, Odis Jasiah LeBron, Anna Katherine Lewis, Izabell Clare Mayes, Gavin Hunter Monroe, Ethan Keith Overby, Shraddha Mitul Patel, Rhemington Chase Perry, Ellie Wimbish Pippin, Joseph Daniel Roycroft, Kaden Marcus Sanders, Drake Kameron Santos, Sarah Elaine Snyder, Henry Paul Thomas, Kayleigh Nicole Walker, Elizabeth Marie Winborne, Abigail Reese Wood and Lily Haven Wood.

Grade 1 – Caleb Benavides Acosta, Joseph Glenn Boykin, Khloe Marie Braswell, Paisley Elizabeth Braswell, Sophia Elaine Brogden, Nathan Thomas Buck, Kendall Jade Cartonia, Gabriel Wayne Christian, Baelyn Lee Clinedinst, Claire Marie Collins, Elliana Elise Cummings, Teagan Leigh Daniels, William Robert Denning, Marcel Antonio Dillard, Arilyn Grace Fasy, Gillian Lee Ferguson, Anthony Gonzalez Hernandez, Gabriela Faith Gonzalez, Asher Patrick Goodlock, Abigail Rose Grice, Cade Turner Gurley, Avery LaBarbara Guseman, Chadwick Boyd Harris Jr., Aiden Tyler Headlee, Petra Alexandra Hegele, Ella Kayelyn Highfil, Hung Daniel Hoang, Isabella Grace Hoffman, Jacob Edison Honeycutt, Amelia Fortner Johnson, Crissie Elizabeth Keith, Sophia Mary Klisiewecz, Alissa Dena Lee, Nathalie Jazlene LinaresGarcia, Jozie Analia Martinez, Abby Jean McLamb, Jonathan Tyler Mir, Carlee Marie Monsour, Taylor Madison Monsour, Ava Elizabeth Mullan, Ryan Carter Murphy, Gregory Neal Nielsen Jr., Georgia Blair Nixon, Elizabeth-Marie Leonides Ortiz, Crecia Leigh Parrish, Malika Mukesh Patel, Ryan Cameron Shirley, Sorrel Savannah Sicilia, Chole Annalise Smith, Nathaniel Saraza Stevens, Denim Jeffrey Tate, Harmony Rain Taylor, Jaxon Robert Tilley, Ta’Shaun Devon Walker, Jordan Kate Watts, Natalie West, Samaya Zanai Wiggins and Nikki Zeng.

Grade 2 – Stephanie Marie Armenakyan, Simon Jacob Bautista, Mallory Leigh Beach, Hugh M. Booker, Joshua Cole Casey, Reagan Mackenzie Cherry, Samuel Thurston Christian, Janiah Sarah Concepcion, Gracie Lynn Corbett, Wynston Victoria Daughtry, Brooke Harrison Dennis, Chase James Eckerich, Sofia Abigail-Grace Edwards, Braeden Scott Evans, Emilie Raegan Finch, Ethan Russell Fisher, Grace Isabel Gockerell, Preston James Guyader, Landon James Hall, Mariam Hanna, Lola Faye Hansley, William Parker Harris, Gabriella Dawn Hawk, William Garrett Hollyfield, James Micheal Hutchins, James Brian Irvine, Silas Ty Ittenbach, Layla Garyale Johnson, Javon Tyrese Jones, Isaac Hussen Kepley, Jesse Scott Kitts, Kailey Juliet Lambert, Felix Isaiah LeBron, Chelsea Blake Lee, Samantha Nicole Leuser ,Vincentius Thomas Malatesta, Sloan Elizabeth Mann, Daniel Joseph Marigliano, Ryder Russell McClelland, Gloria Beth McLamb, Kadynce Rose Mittleider, Bayleigh Ryann Monroe, Hailey Sue Murphy, Sidney Chase Perry, Lillian Josephine Ragland ,Jonah Jean-Guy Rancourt, Molly Ann Roberts, Jayden Matthew Rolon-Ekis, Mason Grey Rosenbaum, Katiana Nicole Roy, Presley James Schragel, Karsen Lee Shafer, Grayson Fernando Sicilia, Zwena Ona Sidney, Ethen Michael Smith, Zachary Brant Spicer Jr., Addison Paige Taylor, Grant James Vaughan, Summer Jane Vaughn, Mckenzie Taylor Ward, Kiersten Diane Wellbrook, Jeriah Oshea White, Eli Mason Willard, Jackson Ray Williams, Kaytlin Anne Williams, Xavier Marquise Williams, Landon Glenn Willis, Sierra Raelyn Willis, Alexander Michael Wilson, Kristion Lamir Wilson and Kendall Rae Young.

Grade 3 – Danielle Marie Ashbey, Jillian Marie Casey, Cayley Madison Cochran, Ava Grace Cummings, Schuylar Quinn deSerres-Grannan, Breanna Douglas, DeNyzia Nyree Harvey, Noah Reed Highfil, Mally Jameson King, Kimberly Estelle Klisiewecz, Sydney Allison Matisoff, Juliann Kathleen McFatter, Drew Lynwood McLamb, Olivia Nicole Mir, Zakari Zymere Moore, Lydia Dawn Register, Leah Renee Sheppard, Michael Lee Sherman, Sophia Mae Tremblay Sipes, Elijah Dillard Spottswood, Savannah Jane Stretch, Christian Theodore White and Lydia Anderson Wiggins.

Grade 4 – Shon Martin Alvarez, Olivia Yomi Aoyagi, Gabrielle Sofia Casey, Sarah Mackenzie Czuba, Greyson Paige Dunn, Grayson Jeffrey Ferguson, Brenna Rain Finch, Holly Ann Garrett, John Arthur Banks Gaskins, Garrett James Gockerell, Clare Katherine Harris, Kennedy Elizabeth Holloman, Davis Michael Lemons, Whitley Kate Moore, Mackenzie Marie Nascimento, Samantha Marie Nixon, Michael Anthony Ortiz, Jirahgon Alison Voyles, Rylie Kaye Ward and Abigail Dawn Wilson.

Grade 5 – Julia Kaitlyn Bridges, Megan Rylee Broadwell, Megan Lynn Bruner, Skyler Zane Dunn, Joseph Bryant Evans, Shelby Lee Garrett, Luke Parker Highfil, Brady Andrew Jackson, Jane Ivey Johnson, Peter Carson Klisiewecz, Catherine Eliza McLamb, Lucy Judith Montana, Jeremiah Aaron Montgomery, Ryan Steven Owens, Lyndsy Gray Parrish, Olivia Mae Sheppard, Anna Brooke Taylor, Dakota Destiny William and Gabriel Scott Willis.

Grade 6 – Sara Addison Clark, Camden Joel Crocker, Colin Eric Danielson, Andrew Graham Daughtry, Ethan Scott Green, Samuel Joseph Holden, Rebekah Mae Jenkins, James Ashton Vann Jones, John Henry Lepage, Bennett Thomas Nascimento, Thomas Ethon Barton Noles, Michele Leann Phipps, Alexander James Powers, Baylee Madison Smith, Joseph Robert Stark, Jacob Barr Tremblay, Lucas Alden Turecky, Jessie LeeAnn Whaley and Alyssa Lynn Wilson.

Grade 7 – Arthur Joseph Boyce, Madelyn Christine Clark, Ashton Anne Gupton, Jackson Brady Horne, Elizabeth Yvonne Klisiewecz, Lily Caroline McLamb, Max Joseph Montana, Spencer Howard Parker, Isabella Maria Rodriguez, Mason Daniel Schwartz, Emma Catherine Thomas and Taylor Michelle Wood.

Grade 8 – Ian Myles Bredin, Griffin Douglas Ferguson, Lillian Rose Garcia, Tristen Rose Haines, Dargan Grace Harris, Kayna Lexiane Henningham, Judah Paul Jenkins, Elizabeth Hewitt Johnson, Christine Rose Stark, Olivia Marie Tedder, Caleb Carson Tremblay, Tyler Maxwell Turecky and Lawrence Robert Weindorf.

Grade 9 – Christian Noah Carter, Joshua Henry Cole, Duncan James Ensor, Alexis Grace Flach, Kevin, Emanuel Gomez-Gonzalez, Crystal Imani Hawkins, Juliana Hiatt, Tara Marie Lepage, Megan Missey and Emalee Jean Noles.

Grade 10 – Mattie Alice-Wilson High, Paputchar Purcell, Kyle S. Tataranowicz and Pui Fu Ellie Young.

Grade 11 – William Isaac House, Nicole Marie Lucas, Anabelle Jade Song Ortiz, Marika Ada Samuelsson, Dawson Kyle Tippett, Kelsi Davis Urban and Jeffery Tanner Wilkins.

Grade 12 – John Fang, Stormie Rae Gooding, Nora Elizabeth McCarthy, Cole Lee Perkins and Sabrina Stefania Sicilia.

Honor Roll

Grade 3 – Ian James Brady, Christopher Aidan Braswell, Ethan Dean Brownlee, Genessis Kathelynn Caceres, Sophia Esperanza Calderine-Almanza, Alyssa Marie Chipa, Aydan Hunter Daughtry, Melaina Jean Gantt, Caygen Trace Gurley, Lynn Marie Hinson, Andrew Scott Hutchins, Demonte Dajion Jackson, Madison Claire Johnson, Ethan Robert Joyner, MaKayla Denise Knight, Ashley Sarah-Elizabeth Lindo, Erin Frances Metcalfe, Tanner Reid Mitteldorfer, Amera Renee Murray, Bhakti Mitul Patel, Carly Rose Ramsey, Hunter Forrest Reed, Emma Louise Repka, Alyssa Gianna Rocchio, Gerardo Sanchez-Simon, Hudson Ambrose Schwartz, Autumn Que Shiver, Dustin Trey Stewart, Andrew Martin Swindells, Caleb Paul West, Kinsey Marie Williams and Camille Grace Wright.

Grade 4 – Larisa Armenakyan, Samuel Amari Oneil Baker, Jayvin Donte Bradley, Timothy Hunter Brogden, Sabrina Ann Brownlee, Emily Sofia Buffey, Cameron Brian Duncan, Nathan Lee Dunn, Jack Thomas Fisher, John Mark Frazier, Presley Jamisen Giddens, Hunter Thomas Guyader, Leah Wrenn Ham, Mark Emel Hanna, Willow Rain Justice, Richard Gordon Kitts III, Antonius League Malatesta, Parker Ross Mann, Zoe Trista McPherson, Gavin Elliot Morgan, Karsten Daniel Nascimento, Jillian Elizabeth Peedin, Zachary Raymond Jisaku Riddle, Steven Christopher Shirley, MacKenzie Andrea Spicer, Alexander Joseph Tenzler, Corbin Joseph Vaughan, Taliah Emma Wellons, Lydia Claire Wiggs, Nivea May’ona Winston and Tanner Rand Woodard.

Grade 5 – James David Atkisson, Emma Grace Barbour, Serenity Faith Bean, Sara Faythe Benson, Hope Charlotte Biggers, Lillian Grace Booker, Jacob Michael Brown, D’Myia La’Quee Bryant, Abigail Estelle Cole, Savannah Brianne Deionno, Gabriel Angel Diaz, Leah Grace Eaves, Alyssa Ann Edwards, Amin Abdelmagid Elrefaey, James Burton Evans, Emily Sue Foy, Javon Rashad Graham, Mario Anthony Hawkins, Kadin Robert Henningham, Christian Alexander Lambert, Deven Zachary Lebow, Harli Paige Lee, Amanda Dawn May, Cameron Deon McCain, Liam David McFatter, Philip Christian Miller, Maurelle Moowad, Amiya Janay Neal, Jaycob Alexander Repka, Joshua Dale Roycroft, Elisabeth Anne Rozier, Philip Samuel Sullivan, Hailey Marie Wagner, Benjamin-Gene Patrick White, Christopher Tyler Willard and Adam Paul Worley.

Grade 6 – Meghan Olivia Beasley, Colby R Bouren, Sydnee Marie Browning, Kaia Marie Dimoff, Allison Lorene Gardner, Joseph Brantley Harris, Owen Patrick Heavey, Charlotte Taylor Horne, Ashtyn Sierra Johnson, Mackenzie Elizabeth Johnson, Joie-Leigh MacKenzie Mason, Alexandra Mejia, Cameron Miller Murray, Joellen Michelle Pittman, Cameron Grace Pleasants, Morgan Price, Kaden Harry Shafer, Drew Sipes, J. Cooper Tate, Oscar Hinnant Vaughn, Landon Ryan Walker and Cydney Jessica Williams.

Grade 7 – Rory Morgan Boscarino, Mackenzie Leigh Bruner, Shelby Laine Casey, Joan Chan, Kaitlyn Marie Cole, Chloe Lynn Marie Garrett, William Alexander Gaskins, Ashlyn Elizabeth Gemberling, Faith Alexandra Gorham, Dylan Cole Gottuso, Camden Tate Gurley, Lukas Tassos Haritos, Delaney Hope Harris, Gabriel Wesley Hawkins, Jordan Alexis Hester, Joshua Lee House, Joseph Jack Kelly, Sophia Alexia Mir, Henry Griffin Moore, John Joseph Pullano, James Ryan Rhodes, Dylan Thomas Sheppard, Jason Kenneth Wendel and Emily Grace Williams.

Grade 8 –Sloane Lauren Byrd, Taylor Katelyn Campbell, Kiara Christina Concepcion, Alexis D. Crosier, Caleb Austin Crowell, Ian Kirksey Davidson, Jacob Cole Denton, Thomas Vaden Gardner, Grace Kayley Graham, Joseph Steven Honeycutt, Ella Tate Jordan, Jamir Kentrell Ledbetter, Cameron Slade Lewis, Brittany Damaris Mendez, Lillian Rebecca Oakley, Wyatt R. Radford, Elizabeth Grace Stern, Diana Nakintu Stewart, Elliot Paul Sullivan and Robert R. Tetreault.

Grade 9 – Hannah Christine Biggers, Dylan James Boscarino, Elizabeth Daylon Seawell Braswell, Amelia Gray Denning, Kaitlyn Summer Ferrell, Mikaela Marie Flick, Sarah Elizabeth Gaskins, Cole Tanner Gurley, Kayla D. Ham, Haden T. Hanes, Montrell De’Mond Harris, Jackson Cole Hester, Alexis M Howell, Madison LeeAnn Ives, Emily Laila Jaen, Richard E. Lampe, Jasmine Mary Magenheimer, Joshua Lamale Marshall, Patrick Timothy McCarthy, Martin Missey, Gillian Emily Morgan, Kylee T. O’Neal, Derek Kane Santos, Alyssa Anne Smith, Emily Christine Smith, Kejuan Maciah Snow and Sydney Lauren Warlick.

Grade 10 – Charisma Marie Braswell, Alania M Crosier, Zachary Orrin Edwards, Tyler Thomas Hammer, Zoe J. Hubbard, Lacey J. Jones, Alexander William Klisiewecz, Laura A Lampe, Deovyun Khyla LeRouge, Silas G. McClure, Caitlin Elizabeth Miller, Megan A Mustgrave, Christy Nicole Pullano, Connor Gregory Pulley, Luke Simon Sullivan, Marisa Rose Tedder, Brapagon S. Voyles and Colby Dean Whaley.

Grade 11 – Brendan Kerry Chipa, Julissa Judith Jaen, Shaun M King, Ali Najimuddin Lanewala, Michael Patrick Leix, Paul Edward Lepage, Alex L. Marriam, Kelsey Anne Munford, Briana M Neal, Kaylin Jean Newhart, William Avery Noles, Cara Logan Register, Jimmie Lee Sanders, Tristan Kee Wellons and Cara-beth Nicole Yancey.

Grade 12 – Byron Tray Addison, Primrose Allen, Shirley Carroll Brooks, Decarius LeShawn Bryant, Jacklyn Danielle Fletcher, Vance Harris Neville, Kelly N. Phillips, Emily Ann Proctor, Timothy James Rando, Leighton Todd Richardson, David Kyle Santos and Abigail Renee Williams.

  Comments