Johnston County

Honor Roll: Southside Christian School

Southside Christian School has announced its Pastor’s List and Honor Roll for the second nine weeks of school.

Pastor’s List

Kindergarten – Allie Brewer, Ashleigh Call, Madeline Fairfield, Evan Gianopulos, Case Holland, Gabriel Markley, Brandon Pendergrass, Addison Pourron, Luca Preciado, Ava Grae Schwab, Carter Trudeau, Farrah White and Paul Worley.

Grade 1 – Camden Braxton, Joshua Carter, Luke Lattin, Elizabeth Miller, Wyatt Modlin, Elliott Partin, Reagan Penny, Violet Pettet, Jackson Pulleyn, Caroline Rose, James Stephens, Rebekah Thompson, Wyatt Thompson, Isaac Walker and Will Ward.

Grade 2 – Elijah Baker, Grant Buchanan, Emma Grace Coates, Zachary Doyle, CJ Galantis, Ava Goodwin, Connor McLawhorn, Zachary Partin, Graham Strickland, Ava Sturgill, Amy Szymanowski and Isabelle Tart.

Grade 3 – Abby Hobbs, Hannah Hutto, Nathanael Jewett, Michael Love, Grace Milligan, Zach Thompson and Eva Winstead.

Grade 4 – Sarah Laughlin, Danica Partin, Elijah Spencer, Maddy Sutphin and Ethan Walker.

Grade 5 – Sarah Fuccello, Lilly Faith Johnson and and Nicole Willis.

Grade 6 – Eliana Gianopulos, Cameron Glogower, Elijah Pittman and Aubrey Winstead.

Grade 7 – Andrew Mooring and Anna Lia Ritchie.

Grade 8 – Abigail Pittman and Ally Spencer.

Grade 9 – Abby Grace Cooper and Hannah Overton.

Grade 10 – Mekenzie Fairfield.

Grade 11 – Abby Winterstein.

Honor Roll

Kindergarten – Caden Davis, Bryce McLawhorn and Talya Rintelmann.

Grade 1 – Sara Anderton, Dylan Barbour, Addison Braxton, Andrew Gatewood, Hailey Moes, Branson Register and Parker Shenk.

Grade 2 – Clara Lane Caruso, Seth Edwards, Ava Hamman, Katherine Rose, Addison Shepherd, Elijah Tracy and Wyatt Wilkerson.

Grade 3 – Blaise Blasko, Samuel Collins, Jonah Helms, Julianna Johnson, Kaitlyn Nolte, Lillian Oakley, Zach Pope, Justin Smith and Annie Winterstein.

Grade 4 – Ainsley Carter, Daniel Chiang, Gavin Edgington, Jonathan Fairfield, Gracie Higgenbotham, Grace Pulleyn, and Pete Winterstein

Grade 5 – Madelyn Doyle.

Grade 6 – Olivia Driver, Jenna McLean, Reagan Shepherd, Janelle Walker and Reid Williams.

Grade 7 – Seth Holley and Connor Laughlin.

Grade 8 – Madeline Boykin, Grace Buchta, Hannah Logan and Rachel Smith.

Grade 9 – Donny Betts, Ashlyn Edwards, David Khamis and Justin Willis.

Grade 10 – Ashley Adams, Sam Dicken, Brandon Dunn, Lindsey Fuccello, Gracie Johnson, Daniel Krauss and Hannah Nolte.

Grade 11 – Teagan Compton, Mikaela Harmeling, Delaney Jewett, Ashley Light and Alex Talton.

  Comments