Education

Honor Roll: Princeton Middle, Princeton High

Princeton Middle School and Princeton High School have announced their Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the second nine weeks of school.

Principal’s List

Grade 6 – Kylie Boyette, Averie Daughtry, Madison Edwards, Tristen Figard, Hayden Hopkins, Luke Jones, Jaxson King, Sierra King, Daniel Kornegay, Jillian Malham, Zander Mckay, Rachael Mitchell, Emily Peterson, Hailey Rollins, Lila Schmidt, Erynn Shallington, Michael Thompson, Kelsey Woodring, Will Zieverink, Joselyn Avina, Natalie Baker, Minnie Johnson, Ansley Parker, Ashley Pollard, Jannah Bond and Kyler Collins.

Grade 7 – Madison Rabil, Jeffrey Allen, Jayden Braswell, Cameron Dupree, Violet Eklund, Emma Ellis, Karston Eubanks, Graycen Faulk, Caleb Gardner, Landon Hayes, Alaina Johnson, Whitley McCoy, DeAndrs Richardson, Jose Santos Rodriguez, Zoie Stocks, Makaela Thompson, Kyndall Yelverton, Billy Pearce, Natalie Casey, Sharon Chen, Sophia Debonis, Jessie Hernandez, Tanner Price, Deontae Richardson, Angel Rodriguez and Breonna Ward.

Grade 8 – Breanna Dye, Iridiana Chiguil Reyes, Kara Ange, Maelee Becton, Reese Brown, Sara Daughtry, Gracie Davis, Dayde Farrell, Morgan Fields, Jennifer Gomez-Barrios, Ruthie Hester, Trace Hickman, Makayla Holloman, Noah Lewis, Gracelyn Massey, William Mercer, Tinsley Moore, Nancy Oldham, Marcos Ramirez, Nate Starling, Samantha Wagner, Jesse Young, Iris Anaruma and Taylor Wilson.

Grade 9 – Charisma Barfield, Courtney Barnes, Timothy Clay Beasley, Veronica Blackman, Reanna Braswell, Shayla Brewer, Scarlet Clough, Kaira Velasquez, Samantha Davis, Zaphra Davis, Amber Fox, Destiny Gillenwater, Emma Marques, Madison Massey, Sarah Massey, Sophie Meyers, Betty Mills, Brady Mohiser, Molly Motes, Autumn Nance, Tara Newton, Harley Parker, Sierra Peacock, Lydia Pearson, Michaela Radford, Dustyn Rigdon, Zoe Rowe, Mallory Vetrano, Hayle Wagner, Zeb Whitley, Hayley Whittemore, Justin Woodring, Audrey Worrell and Ruth Zieverink.

Grade 10 – Benjamin Bayles, Hannah Byrd, Zoe Byrd, Rachel Creech, Lily Eklund, Hunter Ezell, Alan Farrior, Taylor Flowers, Peyton Gardner, Ardin Gooding, Haylie Heller, Kalli Jones, Garrett Klein, Keanan Larsen, Lauren Lawhon, Joshua Lee, Katie Beth Leslie, Hannah Mayo, Tyrese Merrill, Langley Pearce, Blaine Phillips, Nathan Ramby, Yamilet Romero, Hudson Schmidt, Madison Smale, Colby Sullivan, Emily Sutton and Ana Tolston.

Grade 11 – Diamond Brooks, Luke Brush, Gracie Cannady, Anthony Chase, Adam Crocker, Mackenzie Evans, Alyssa Flynn, Leah Garris, Jessica Gautier, Erin Gomez, Stormy Grimes, Mayra Guzman, Katrin Hales, Britany Hazelwander, Mary Lee Howell, Allyson Jackson, Jasmine Jackson, Meredith Johnson, Shae Malham, Hannah McCoy, Justin Orringer, Elizabeth Page, Katelyn Pilkington, Maryssa Proctor, Leah Rhodes, Emily Ricks, Whitney Sande, Jahidi Speight, Jordan Stallworth, Cailee Vetrano, Jared Wheeler, Gracie Whitley and Jacob Williams.

Grade 12 – John Britt, James Britt, Beth Braswell, Amber Barbour, Matt Baker, Lauren Askew, Dylan Ashworth, Brandon Cisneros, Cierra Davis, Kortney Edwards, Daisy Eklund, Lydia Evans, Christian Green, Robert Heller III, Cali Herndon, Logan Hinnant, Austin Holland, Leah Holland, Brittany Grice, Hannah Horne, Makayla Horton, Casey Huffman, Meilani Ikeda, Justin Jones, Kirsten Kimmerly, Madison King, Kayla Lundie, Riley Martin, Edgar Garcia, Ryan McManus, David Mendoza-Escammila, Trace James, Calleigh Meyers, Leah Narron, Kirsten Paldo, Donna Romero, Kadraya Wilson, Daniel Woodall, Maddison Worley and Austin Sullivan.

Honor Roll

Grade 6 – Michael Allnut, Caleb Long, Halla Peedin, Jeffrey Carr, Bladen Hales, Carter Jones, Khamari Jones, Tareva Chine Lightfoot, Tyler Lusk, Peyton Mitchell, Colby Phillips, Andrew Rose, Conner Sande, Aidan Strickland, Jacob Thomas, Harlee Aliff, Mark Boone, Barry Creech, Samia Gray, Tyler Kleinfelter, Mackenzie Larsen, Johnice Lofton, Milson Morales, Mckayla Presley, Sandy Rodriguez, Brandon Turner, David Wilkerson, Dominick Abate, Ambria Waller, Carson Williams, Kaelyn Althaus, Nia Crawford, Kali Garcia, Jordyn Luchtman, Christian Perris, Harmonie Clark, Jasmine Coley, Kyler Collins, Jewel Gerrell, Larah Gurley, Jeffrey McNeill, Caleb Nichals, Steven Pate, Jazmine Bartlett, Irvin Castro Jaramillo, Kourtney Carter, Kristopher Hernandez Proa, Ryan Hill, Kendall Johnson, Holli McManus, Yamileth Najera, Dylan Rose, Brittney Sisson, Gracie Snipes, Emily Solis, Carlie Spears, Aysia Strayhorn, Kylee Strickland, Alejandro Cortez Manzanares, Hailey Keller, Jackson Radford and Kimberly Stephenson.

Grade 7 – Kaylee Graig, Josh Huffman, Brittany Traverson, Kelsey Beaudrot, Hunter Benson, Skylar Brewer, Grant Cap, Londan Cook, Caleb Dawes, Kyle Finch, Jaden Hilliard, Kayleigh Klein, Hannah Massengill, Jacob Stapleford, Olivia Summerlin, Nayshin Waller, Noah Westbrook, Dylan DeBonis, Bexzy Soto, Ethan Dale, Ximeno Ferreyra, Kyra Hill, Wyatt McClung, Brooke Mozingo, Leyton Pearce, Alexis Reliford, Riley Stuckey, Savannah Sweatt, Jacob Whitley, Justin Edwards, Brendon Stewart, Seth Carter, Tyler Creech, Brandon Earp, Jacob Ridinger, Mali Stanley, Jenna Starling, Brittany Ashworth, Carson Adams, Darreon Battle, Elizabeth Dressler, Joseph Hill, Katelyn Hill, Kaleb Johnson, Xavier Kornegay, Yuliana Morales, Macy Motes, Kelsie Nance, Logan Rachels, Michael Tate, Victoria Whittemore, Hunter Adams, Tyler Carter and Nathan Daughtry.

Grade 8 – Dillion Hippensteel, Anthony Hollowell, Ruben Menjivaar, Bryan Barbee, De’Shawn Davis, Lindsey Woodard, Tyana Campbell, Candace Fincham, Jasmine Hermandez, Luis Lopez, Morgan Miller, Walker Norris, Brandy Reyes-Nava, Alexes Stewart, Mckenzie Wall, Avery Alphin, Charles Benton, Isabella Cornett, Dane Dixon, Matthew Eason, Mia Edwards, Malikai Edwards, Grayson Morgan, Jackson Pate, Irena Rice, Dylan Richards, Chloey Sande, Allie Crocker, Joshua Potts, Haley Bartholomew, Brook Connolly, Ellie Jones, Makayla Jones, Jake Lee, Jacob Macoain, Kyleigh Miller, Rebecca Morrison, Caroline Norris, Sydney Norris, Allison Peele Silvia Perez-Deluna, Aaron Phillips, Wade Sullivan, Logan Sutton, Spencer Teasley, Hailey Van Waardhuizen, Trey Wall, Meredith Wooten, Will Worley, Naton Bartlett, Daniel Garcia, Jessica Malagon-Mez, Leonna Nelson, De’Armani Peters Jamaica Sanders, Tyler Westbrook, Dillian Wiggs, Helen Barrentes-Castro, Maecy Blake, Noah Capps, Nahely Castro-Javamillo, Bryant Keokanya, Billy McClung, Luis Mejia-Contreras, Kyle Neal, Paula Rogers, Victoria Santos, Grey Gurganious, Tristan Herndon and Jared Jones.

Grade 9 – Lucero Bravo, Arriaga, Katelyn Askew, Leighya Avalos, Kiana Brewton, Summer Capps, Hinton Cox, Thomas Davis, Kalina Davis, Joshua Edmonds, Mackenzie Edwards, Jonathn Habana-Gomez, Patricia Horton, Kelvin King, Matthew Lewis, Dixie Linder, Kaila Marquardt, Iyanna Norman, Bethany Patton, Luke Phillips, Jaden Pond, Madelyn Proctor, Samantha Proctor, Zackery Raynor, Jeremi Resendeiz-Rios, Katie Rodriguez, Victoria Ramirez, Destiny Sessons, Katie Stone, Madison Tate, John Wells, Riley Whitley, David Wilkins and Hailey Woodall.

Grade 10 – Austin Bailey, Angel Bracewell, Elizabeth Braswell, Logan Capps, Cody Eatmon, Taylor Figard, Ethan Garrison, Javier Flores, William Gurganious, Salma Hernandez-Ibarra, Justin Honeycutt, Daniel Ives, Nasani Jones, Krystina Jones, Rodrigo Lopez, Luis Martinez-Sanchez, David Moore, Jason Morgan, John Lockamy, Jordan Norris, Cabrea Pettiway, Reid Smith, Luz Perez, Jennifer Romero, Robert Wilkerson, Laneise Wilkins, Christopher Weeks and Emileigh White.

Grade 11 – Carlos Anariba, Megan Bryant, Kyla Campbell, Jordan Canada, Brittany Creech, Tyler Croonquist, Fernando Ferreyra, Sierra Dove, Priscilla Espinoza, Alex Garcia, Garrett Fields, Joshua Halliwell, Bryce Harrington, Spinner Hicks, Zachary Hill, Hayden Hinson, Haley Jones, Montrez Levi, Raina Lewis, Shy Luna, Sam Messey, Casey Mitchell, Joshua Pearce, Xiomara Perez-Chiguil, Brandon Ward, Kalee Woodall and Leslie Perez.

Grade 12 – Allison Coley, Kirsten Carter, Martin Valasquez, Madison Adkins, Ian Rowe, Jasmine Rubio, Emily Shallington, Kevin Barber Alexis Brewer, Tyler Boling, Kim Balderas, Hailey Baker, Jordan Benson, Landon Futrelle, Earl Gibson, Irving Gomez-Habana, Alexis Grimes, Alexander Hickman, Khalynn Hollifield, David Lane, Jazmaine McCain, Cameron Pilkington, Eduardo Pompa-Gomez, Raul Iniguez, Madison Sande, Natalie Smith, Kyra Stanley, Hope Talton, Aaron Webb, Melissa Williams, Gabe Woodall,Spencer Woodard and Zach Wellons.

  Comments