Education

Honor Roll: Meadow School

Meadow School has announced its Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the third nine weeks of school.

Principal’s List

Grade 3 – Jackson Lee, Ava Strickland, Sarah Tew, Addyson Cantu, Patricio Moreno Garcia, Emilee Beasley, Hannah Comer, Kira Kelly, Olivia Myers, Ryan Pfiel, Ethan Stewart, Josie Wheeler, Margarita Gomez, Spencer Mumford, Maddox Sills and Ella Vandenburg.

Grade 4 – Parker Denning, Benjamin Grantham, Addison White, Cassie Toler, Tyler Beasley and Alan Morales-Lopez.

Grade 5 – Rett Adams, Jordyn Brown, Elliot Butler, Carter Johnson, Destiny Whittenton, Kealey Wade, Jada Barefoot, Jada Espinoza, Ryan Hudson, Dara Kelly, Braden Raynor, Morgan Simpson, Allison Stewart, Rylan Johnson and Laina Moore.

Grade 6 – Tanijah Dupree, Anna Knowles, Hannah Beasley, Charlesanna Darden, Scarleth Hernandez Vargas, Adam Miller, Elvira Perez, Joseph Snow, Kennedy Byrd, Emma Stewart and Luke Tart.

Grade 7 – Savannah Adams, A.J. Byrd, Ridley Faircloth, Sammy French, Nick Jernigan, Savanna Myers, Mary Michael Wood, Chase Carroll, Heather Choate, Madison Cole, Ethan Holland, Jocie Lee, Gaston Noles, Kendall Weaver, Jessie Bautista-Pavon, Alba Baylon, Kyler Cox, Makenzi Hudson, Holly Johnson, Bryson Lee, Mary Scott Rhodes and Haven Thompson.

Grade 8 – Abbey Butler, Amanda Goodwin, Leeanna Hines, Calli Jon Massengill, Blake McCauley, Jenna Sutton, Cameron Thornton, Joshua Bowyer, Jenna Brown, David Guess, Nikki Lee, Savannah Lockamy, Maggie Sewell, Calli Sutton, Noah Warren, Taylor Winspear, Matt Barefoot, Victoria Cherry, Tristan Lee, Jaqueline Martinez-Lopez, Gracie Parker, Ramiro Rios, Paige Toler, Anna Vierra, Jennah Sutton and McKinley Sills.

Honor Roll

Grade 3 – Heily Avila Ponce, Kaylan Forbes, Dylan Lee, Anastasia March, Phoebe Noles, Dalton Smith, Emma Thornton, Jaida Ahl, Brianna Campos, Emma Clark, Joshua Creech, Madyson Fondren, Jahlani Foreman, Summer Herring, Whitney Holloman, Gregory Raynor, Aleander Hernandez, Colby Lee, Destiny Quezada, Chris Scarboro, Kaylee Allen, John Bader, Zoey Benson, Kimmyia Brown, Lorelai Dewrell, Danielle Morgan, Luis Ponce-Avila, Daniela Torres, Serendipity Turnage and Kody Young.

Grade 4 – Riley Adams, Wyatt Baker, Heaven Colson, Kaytlin Dunn, Bryson Moore, Ke’Mora Nance, Tyler Strickland, Roy Tart, Anna Thornton, Dawson Anderson, Haley Bass, Madison Hudson, Luke Kaspar, Edvin Resendiz, Nate Stanley, Haley Tart, Lane Tart, Mya Brewington, Morgan Carpenter, Nathan Corbett, Thomas Edwards, Lindsey Fondren, Randee Hardee, Aleander Lee, Joaquin Martinez, Chase Massengill, Sindy Torres and Lucas Thornton.

Grade 5 – Andrew Faircloth, Riley Johnson, Kathy Mendoza, Alandis Norris, James Pollard, Ashtyn Wade, Caleb Beasley, Lyda Boone, Emily Curtin, Ben Mclamb, Jose Perez-Hernandez, Brandon Silva, Maggie Thornton, Tyler Wood, Elizabeth Ayala, Angel Baylon, Gavin Cherry, Preston Hagwood, Claire Massengill, Chase Norris, Chloe Sutton, Jose Valenzula and Reagan Williford.

Grade 6 – Carrington Johnson, Kelsey Lancaster, Areli Miguel, Mckenzee Moore, Paul Olive, Sadie Sewell, Gaven Thomas, Dayla White, Jaleel Carranza, Jared Carranza, Anjel Colson, Gisselle Camacho, Jeramy Darden, Mackenzie Darden, Kaitlyn Giddens, Brodey Johnson, Riley Kasper, Alexa Lee, Gracie Moore and Cannon Raynor.

Grade 7 – Jose Borbonio, Travon Brewington, Daniel Britton, Lauren Creswell, Kannan Crumpler, William Holder, Ashlee Rhodes, Talika Smith, Caleb Sullivan, Jadon Sulpizio, Ethan Wheeler, Austin Bain, River Blackmon, Johnathon Landis, Jasmin Sandoval, Elizabeth Strickland, Luis Talamantes, Hayden Ball, Brittany Carroll, Justin Jernigan, Joseph McDougald, Marianna Spicer, Parker Strickland and Raegan Ward.

Grade 8 – Patrick Allen, JT Benson, Gracie Lee, Esteban Montero, Austin Moore, Colby Norris, Brooke Parker, Addie Ruiz, Jatavious Barbour, Kaylee Creech, Hailee Jernigan, Daniel Jones, Nathan Massengill, Yesenia Miquel, Ashleigh Perry, Christian pollard, Alexis Saucedo Depaz, Cody, Cody Allen, Blake Jones, Savanna Kelly, Morgan Pollard and Nathan Young.

  Comments