Sports On the Air

Nov. 15: TV and Radio

Schedule subject to change

Saturday

AUTO RACING

Noon NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Ford EcoBoost 400, at Homestead, Fla., FS1

1 p.m. NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for Ford EcoBoost 300, at Homestead, Fla., FS1

4:30 p.m. NASCAR, Nationwide Series, Ford Ecoboost 300, at Homestead, Fla., ESPN2, WPTF-680

3 a.m. NHRA, qualifying for Finals, at Pomona, Calif. (delayed tape), ESPN2

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Noon Ohio State at Minnesota, WTVD, WCTI

Noon Iowa at Illinois, BTN

Noon Clemson at Georgia Tech, ESPN

Noon Temple at Penn St., ESPN2

Noon Virginia Tech at Duke, ESPNU, WDNC-620, WDNC-96.5, WDNC-99.3, WCMC-HD2, WKIX-102.9

Noon Florida at South Carolina, SEC

12:30 p.m. James Madison at Richmond, NBCSN

12:30 p.m. Pittsburgh at North Carolina, WRAL, WCHL-97.9, WTKK-106.1

12:30 p.m. Arizona at Washington, PAC12

1 p.m. Campbell at Jacksonville, WCLN-107.3

2 p.m. NC Central at Norfolk St., NCCUEaglePride.com

2:30 p.m. Rice at Marshall, FSN

3 p.m. TCU at Kansas, FS1

3 p.m. Wake Forest at N.C. State, FSCR, WRAL-101.5, WDRU-105.5, WDRU-1030

3 p.m. Stanford at Utah, PAC12

3 p.m. Appalachian St. at Arkansas St., WCMC-HD3

3:30 p.m. Nebraska at Wisconsin, WTVD, WCTI

3:30 p.m. Mississippi St. at Alabama, WRAL, WNCT

3:30 p.m. Oklahoma at Texas Tech, ESPN

3:30 p.m. Memphis at Tulane, ESPNU

3:30 p.m. Washington at Arizona, WRAZ, WFXI

3:30 p.m. Northwestern at Notre Dame, WNCN, WITN

3:30 p.m. Indiana at Rutgers, BTN

4 p.m. New Mexico at Utah St., ESPNEWS

4 p.m. Tennessee at Kentucky, SEC

7 p.m. UNLV at BYU, ESPNU

7:15 p.m. Auburn at Georgia, ESPN

7:30 p.m. Texas at Oklahoma St., WRAZ, WFXI

7:30 p.m. Texas A&M at Missouri, SEC

7:45 p.m. Oregon St. at Arizona St., PAC12

8 p.m. Michigan St. at Maryland, BTN

8 p.m. LSU at Arkansas, ESPN2

8:07 p.m. Florida St. at Miami, WTVD, WCTI, WCMC-99.9

10 p.m. North Texas at UTEP, FS1

10:15 p.m. San Diego St. at Boise St., ESPNU

10:45 p.m. Arizona St. at Oregon St., ESPN

GOLF

2 p.m. PGA Tour, OHL Classic, third round, at Playa del Carmen, Mexico, TGC

5 p.m. LPGA, Lorena Ochoa Invitational, third round, at Mexico City (same-day tape), TGC

3:30 a.m. European PGA Tour, Turkish Airlines Open, final round, at Belek, Turkey, TGC

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon St. Francis (NY) at Georgetown, FSN

8 p.m. Fairfield at Duke, ESPN3.com, WDNC-620, WDNC-96.5, WDNC-99.3, WCMC-HD2

NBA BASKETBALL

9 p.m. Indiana at Chicago, WGN

10:30 p.m. Charlotte at Golden State, SPSO

NHL HOCKEY

1 p.m. Carolina at Boston, SPSO, WCMC-99.9

TENNIS

5 a.m. ATP World Tour, Finals, semifinals, at London (delayed tape), ESPN2

  Comments