Sports On the Air

May 21: TV and Radio

Sunday, May 21

AUTO RACING

1 p.m. Global RallyCross Series, finals, at Louisville, Ky., WRAL, WITN

4 p.m. IndyCar Series, Indianapolis 500, qualifying, at Indianapolis, WTVD, WCTI

5 p.m. ARCA Series, Menards 200, at Toledo, Ohio (same-day tape), FS1

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

5 p.m. AVP Pro Beach Tour, at Austin, Texas, NBCSN

COLLEGE LACROSSE

Noon NCAA Tournament, quarterfinal, Towson vs. Syracuse, at Newark, Del., ESPN2

2:30 p.m. NCAA Tournament, quarterfinal, Albany vs. Maryland, at Newark, Del., ESPN2

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Noon NCAA Tournament, Regional, ESPN

2:30 p.m. NCAA Tournament, Regional, ESPN

7 p.m. NCAA Tournament, Regional, ESPN2

9:30 p.m. NCAA Tournament, Regional, ESPN2

DRAG RACING

2 p.m. NHRA, Menards Heartland Nationals, finals, at Topeka, Kan., FS1

GOLF

5 a.m. European PGA Tour, The Rocco Forte Open, final round, at Agrigento, Sicily, Italy, TGC

1 p.m. PGA Tour, AT&T Byron Nelson, final round, at Irving, Texas, TGC

3 p.m. PGA Tour, AT&T Byron Nelson, final round, at Irving, Texas, WNCN, WNCT

3 p.m. Champions Tour, Regions Tradition, final round, at Birmingham, Ala., TGC

5 p.m. LPGA Tour, Kingsmill Championship, final round, at Williamsburg, Va., TGC

7 p.m. Web.com Tour, BMW Charity Pro-Am, final round, at Greer, S.C. (same-day tape), TGC

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

2 p.m. Carolina at Winston-Salem, WDWG 98.5

5:05 p.m. Gwinnett at Durham, Me-TV 50.2, WDNC 620, 99.3, 96.5

MLB

1:35 p.m. Toronto at Baltimore, MASN (satellite available in Triangle area)

1:35 p.m. Washington at Atlanta, MASN2 (satellite available in Triangle area)

2 p.m. Regional coverage, San Francisco at St. Louis OR Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs, MLB

8 p.m. Texas at Detroit, ESPN, WCMC 99.9

NBA

8:30 p.m. NBA Playoffs, Eastern Conference finals, Game 3, Boston at Cleveland, TNT, WCLY 95.7, 1550, WCMC-HD3

NHL

3 p.m. Stanley Cup Playoffs, Eastern Conference finals, Game 5, Ottawa at Pittsburgh, WRAL, WITN, WCMC 99.9

SOCCER

6:55 a.m. FIFA U-20 World Cup, Italy vs. Uruguay, at Suwon, South Korea, FS1

10 a.m. Premier League, Championship Sunday, Leicester City vs. Bournemouth, BRAVO

10 a.m. Premier League, Manchester United vs. Crystal Palace, CNBC

10 a.m. Premier League, Championship Sunday, Southampton vs. Stoke City, E!

10 a.m. Premier League, Championship Sunday, Hull vs. Tottenham, MSNBC

10 a.m. Premier League, Championship Sunday, Arsenal vs. Everton, WRAL, WITN

10 a.m. Premier League, Championship Sunday, Liverpool vs. Middlesbrough, NBCSN

10 a.m. Premier League, Championship Sunday, Burnley vs. West Ham, OXYGEN

10 a.m. Premier League, Championship Sunday, Chelsea vs. Sunderland, SYFY

10 a.m. Premier League, Championship Sunday, Watford vs. Manchester City, USA

10 a.m. Premier League, Championship Sunday, Swansea vs. West Brom, ESQTV

5 p.m. MLS, Los Angeles at Minnesota United, ESPN

7 p.m. MLS, New York City at Orlando City, FS1

3:55 a.m. (Monday) FIFA U-20 World Cup, group play, Ecuador vs. United States, at Cheonan, South Korea, FS1

3:55 a.m. (Monday) FIFA U-20 World Cup, group play, France vs. Honduras, at Cheonan, South Korea, FS2

WNBA

3 p.m. Chicago at Atlanta, NBA

  Comments