Sports On the Air

On the Air

Sunday, June 14

AUTO RACING

6 a.m. 24 Hours of Le Mans (France), continued, FS1

9 a.m. 24 Hours of Le Mans, finish of race (France), FS1

1 p.m. NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Quicken Loans 400, at Brooklyn, Mich., FS1

2 p.m. Indy Lights, Grand Prix of Toronto (same-day tape), NBCSN

3 p.m. IndyCar, Honda Indy Toronto, NBCSN

5 p.m. NHRA, New England Nationals, at Epping, N.H. (same-day tape), ESPN2

COLLEGE BASEBALL

3 p.m. World Series, game 3, Texas Christian vs. Louisiana State, at Omaha, Neb., ESPN

8 p.m. World Series, game 4, Cal State (Fullerton) vs. Vanderbilt, at Omaha, Neb., ESPN2

CYCLING

12 Mid. Criterium du Dauphine, final stage, Saint-Gervais-les-Bains to Modane, France (same-day tape), NBCSN

GOLF

6:30 a.m. European PGA Tour, Lyoness Open, final round, at Atzenbrugg, Austria, TGC

1 p.m. PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, final round, at Memphis, Tenn., TGC

3 p.m. PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, final round, at Memphis, Tenn., WRAL, WNCT

3 p.m. PGA of America, Women’s PGA Championship, final round, at Harrison, N.Y., WNCN, WITN

3 p.m. Champions Tour, Senior Players Championship, final round, at Pittsburgh, TGC

6 p.m. Web.com Tour, Rust-Oleum Championship, final round, at Westlake, Ohio (same-day tape), TGC

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1:30 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore, MASN (Satellite only in Triangle area)

2:00 p.m. Washington at Milwaukee, MASN2 (Satellite only in Triangle area)

2 p.m. Regional coverage, Kansas City at St. Louis or Seattle at Houston, MLB

8 p.m. Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs, ESPN, WCMC-99.9 (Joined in Progress)

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

6 p.m. Winston-Salem at Carolina, WDWG-98.5

6:05 p.m. Durham at Louisville, WDNC-620/99.3/96.5

MOTORSPORTS

7:30 a.m. MotoGP World Championship, Grand Prix of Catalunya, at Montmelo, Spain, FS1

10 a.m. Monster Jam, at Santa Clara, Calif., FS1

NBA

8 p.m. Playoffs, Finals, game 5, Cleveland at Golden State (if necessary), WTVD, WCTI, WCMC-99.9

SOCCER

12:25 a.m. FIFA, U-20 World Cup, group stage, U.S. vs. Serbia, Auckland, New Zealand, FS1

11:45 a.m. UEFA, qualifier for European Championship, Ukraine vs. Luxembourg, at Lviv, Ukraine, FS2

11:50 a.m. UEFA, qualifier for European Championship, Slovenia vs. England, at Ljubljana, Slovenia, ESPN

2:30 p.m. UEFA, qualifier for European Championship, Belarus vs. Spain, at Borisov, Belarus, ESPN

7 p.m. MLS, D.C. United at Orlando, FS1

WNBA

1 p.m. Chicago at Indiana, ESPN2

3 p.m. Minnesota at Phoenix, ESPN2

WRESTLING

6:30 p.m. Senior World Team Trials, at Madison, Wis., NBCSN

  Comments