Sports On the Air

Nov. 21: TV and Radio

Saturday

AUTO RACING

7 a.m. FIA World Endurance, 6 Hours of Bahrain, at Sakhir, Bahrain, FS1

10 a.m. NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Ford EcoBoost 300, final practice, at Homestead, Fla., CNBC

11 a.m. NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Ford EcoBoost 300, qualifying, at Homestead, Fla., CNBC

1 p.m. NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, Ford EcoBoost 400, final practice, at Homestead, Fla., NBCSN

3 p.m. NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Ford EcoBoost 300, at Homestead, Fla., WNCN, WITN

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Noon Michigan at Penn State, WTVD, WCTI, WCMC 99.9

Noon Rutgers at Army, CBSSN

Noon UNC at Virginia Tech, ESPN, WTKK 106.1, WCHL 97.9

Noon Purdue at Iowa, ESPN2

Noon Memphis at Temple, ESPNU

Noon Illinois at Minnesota, ESPNEWS

Noon Iowa State at Kansas State, FS1

12:30 p.m. Syracuse at N.C. State, WRAL, WNCT 9.2, WRAL 101.5

1 p.m. N.C. Central at N.C. A&T, WCMC 99.9 (stream only), NCCUEaglePride.com

2:30 p.m. Harvard at Yale, NBCSN

3 p.m. Chattanooga at Florida State, FSCR

3:30 p.m. Duke at Virginia, WDNC 620, 99.3, 96.5, ESPN3.com

3:30 p.m. Michigan State at Ohio State, WTVD, WCTI, WCMC 99.9 (joined in progress)

3:30 p.m. Wake Forest at Clemson, ESPN2, WDRU 105.5, 105.7

3:30 p.m. LSU at Mississippi, WRAL, WNCT, WCMC-HD3

3:30 p.m. Buffalo at Akron, CBSSN

3:30 p.m. Southern Cal at Oregon, ESPN

3:30 p.m. Houston at Connecticut, ESPNU

3:30 p.m. UCLA at Utah, WRAZ, WFXI

3:30 p.m. Arizona at Arizona State, FS1

3:30 p.m. Old Dominion at Southern Mississippi, WRDC

3:45 p.m. Louisville at Pittsburgh, ESPNEWS

7 p.m. Navy at Tulsa, CBSSN

7 p.m. Mississippi State at Arkansas, ESPN

7 p.m. Georgia Southern at Georgia, ESPNU

7:15 p.m. Tennessee at Missouri, ESPN2

7:30 p.m. Baylor at Oklahoma State, WRAZ, WFXI, WDNC 620, 99.3, 96.5

7:30 p.m. Boston College vs. Notre Dame, NBCSN

8 p.m. TCU at Oklahoma, WTVD, WCTI, WCMC 99.9

8 p.m. Tulane at SMU, ESPNEWS

10:30 p.m. San Diego State at UNLV, CBSSN

10:30 p.m. California at Stanford, ESPN

10:45 p.m. Colorado at Washington State, ESPN2

GOLF

1 p.m. PGA Tour, RSM Classic, third round, at Sea Island, Ga., TGC

4 p.m. LPGA Tour, CME Group Tour Championship, third round, at Naples, Fla., TGC

10 p.m. PGA Tour of Australasia, Australian Masters, final round, at Melbourne, TGC

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

2 p.m. UNC at Northern Iowa, ESPN3.com

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

8 p.m. UFC Fight Night, Magny vs. Gastelum, prelims, at Nuevo Leon, Mexico, FS1

10 p.m. UFC Fight Night, Kelvin Gastelum vs. Neil Magny, at Nuevo Leon, Mexico, FS1

NBA

7:30 p.m. Washington at Detroit, NBA

SOCCER

7:30 a.m. Premier League, Manchester United at Watford, NBCSN

9:30 a.m. Bundesliga, Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Bayer Leverkusen, FS1

10 a.m. Premier League, Chelsea vs. Norwich, NBCSN

10 a.m. Premier League, West Brom vs. Arsenal, USA

12:30 p.m. Premier League, Liverpool at Manchester City, WNCN, WITN

  Comments