Education

Honor Roll: Neuse Charter School

Neuse Charter School has announced its Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the third nine weeks of school.

Principal’s List

Grade 12 – Decarius LeShawn Bryant, Agi Sohna Ceesay, John Fang and Emily Ann Proctor.

Grade 11 – Anabelle Jade Song Ortiz, Tess Ryleigh Welch and Jeffrey Tanner Wilkins.

Grade 10 – Mattie Alice-Wilson High, Kaitlyn Mackenzie Hunt, Alexander William Klisiewecz, Paputchar Purcell and Pui Fu Ellie Young.

Grade 9 – Joshua Henry Cole, Alexis Grace Flach, Kevin Emanuel Gomez-Gonzalez, Tara Marie Lepage, Martin Missey, Megan Missey, Gillian Emily Morgan, Emalee Jean Noles and Kylee T. O’Neal.

Grade 8 – Ian Myles Bredin, Griffin Douglas Ferguson, Lillian Rose Garcia, Tristen Rose Haines, Dargan Grace Harris, Kayna Lexiane Henningham, Judah Paul Jenkins, Sean Carson Lambert, Lillian Rebecca Oakley, Christine Rose Stark, Elizabeth Grace Stern, Olivia Marie Tedder, Caleb Carson Tremblay, Tyler Maxwell Turecky and Lawrence Robert Weindorf.

Grade 7 – Arthur Joseph Boyce, Mackenzie Leigh Bruner, Joan Chan, Madelyn Christine Clark, Ashton Anne Gupton, Camden Tate Gurley, Lukas Tassos Haritos, Jackson Brady Horne, Joseph Jack Kelly, Elizabeth Yvonne Klisiewecz, Lily Caroline McLamb, Sophia Alexia Mir, Max Joseph Montana, Spencer Howard Parker, Emma Catherine Thomas and Taylor Michelle Wood.

Grade 6 – Ethan Scott Green, Rebekah Mae Jenkins, Bennett Thomas Nascimento, Michele Leann Phipps, Alexander James Powers, Joseph Robert Stark and Lucas Alden Turecky.

Grade 5 – Megan Rylee Broadwell, Skyler Zane Dunn, Amin Abdelmagid Elrefaey, Joseph Bryant Evans, Shelby Lee Garrett, Mario Anthony Hawkins, Luke Parker Highfil, Jane Ivey Johnson, Peter Carson Klisiewecz, Jeremiah Aaron Montgomery, Amiya Janay Neal, Ryan Steven Owens, Lyndsy Gray Parrish, Olivia Mae Sheppard, Philip Samuel Sullivan, Anna Brooke Taylor, Dakota Destiny Williams and Gabriel Scott Willis.

Grade 4 – Olivia Yomi Aoyagi, Gabrielle Sofia Casey, Brenna Rain Finch, Holly Ann Garrett, Hunter Thomas Guyader, Clare Katherine Harris, Kennedy Elizabeth Holloman, Davis Michael Lemons, Whitley Kate Moore, Mackenzie Marie Nascimento and Jirahgon Alison Voyles.

Grade 3 – Jillian Marie Casey, Cayley Madison Cochran, Ava Grace Cummings, Noah Reed Highfil, Mally Jameson King, Sydney Allison Matisoff, Leah Renee Sheppard, Michael Lee Sherman, Savannah Jane Stretch and Lydia Anderson Wiggins.

Grade 2 – Christian Alexander Alvarez, Stephanie Marie Armenakyan, Simon Jacob Bautista, Mallory Leigh Beach, Johnny Mac Beasley, Hugh M Booker, Christian Lamont Brown, Joshua Cole Casey, Reagan Mackenzie Cherry, Samuel Thurston Christian, Gunnar West Clinedinst, Jayce Riley Collins, Janiah Sarah Concepcion, Gracie Lynn Corbett, Cristina C. Cortes, Winston Victoria Daughtry, Adrian Alberto DeLaCruz, Jireh Abigail Delcid, Brooke Harrison Dennis, Chase James Eckerich, Sofia Abigail-Grace Edwards, Braeden Scott Evans, Amaris Kayleen Fasy, Emilie Raegan Finch, Ethan Russell Fisher, Grace Isabel Gockerell, Preston James Guyader, Landon James Hall, Mariam Hanna, Lola Faye Hansley, William Parker Harris, Gabriella Dawn Hawk, William Garrett Hollyfield, James Micheal Hutchins, James Brian Irvine, Silas Ty Ittenbach, Layla Garyale Johnson, Javon Tyrese Jones, Isaac Hussen Kepley, Jesse Scott Kitts, Kailey Juliet Lambert, Felix Isaiah LeBron, Chelsea Blake Lee, Samantha Nicole Leuser, Vincentius Thomas Malatesta, Sloan Elizabeth Mann, Daniel Joseph Marigliano, Gloria Beth McLamb, Kadynce Rose Mittleider, Jonah Mitchell Monistere, Bayleigh Ryann Monroe, Hailey Sue Murphy, Suhani Mukesh Patel, Sidney Chase Perry, Lillian Josephine Ragland, Jonah Jean-Guy Rancourt, Molly Ann Roberts, Aaron David Rodriguez, Jayden Matthew Rolon-Ekis, Mason Grey Rosenbaum, Katiana Nicole Roy, Presley James Schragel, Grayson Fernando Sicilia, Zwena Ona Sidney, Ethen Michael Smith, Zachary Brant Spicer, Addison Paige Taylor, Grant James Vaughan, Summer Jane Vaughn, Mckenzie Taylor Ward, Kiersten Diane Wellbrook, Marissa Kaye Welsh, Jeriah Oshea White, Mary Elizabeth Wiggs, Eli Mason Willard, Jackson Ray Williams, Kaytlin Anne Williams, Xavier Marquise Williams, Landon Glenn Willis, Sierra Raelyn Willis, Alexander Michael Wilson, Kristion Lamir Wilson and Kendall Rae Young.

Grade 1 – Addyson Faith Barefoot, Acosta Caleb Benavides, Joseph Glenn Boykin, Khloe Marie Braswell, Paisley Elizabeth Braswell, Sophia Elaine Brogden, Nathan Thomas Buck, Niam Christian Carter, Baelyn Lee Clinedinst, Claire Marie Collins, Elliana Elise Cummings, Teagan Leigh Daniels, William Robert Denning, Marcel Antonio Dillard, Ryleigh Rose Dimoff, Sergei Michaelovich Eng, Arilyn Grace Fasy, Gillian Lee Ferguson, Hernandez Anthony Gonzalez, Gabriela Faith Gonzalez, Asher Patrick Goodlock, Abigail Rose Grice, Cade Turner Gurley, Avery LaBarbara Guseman, Chadwick Boyd Harris Jr., Petra Alexandra Hegele, Ella Kayelyn Highfil, Hung Daniel Hoang, Isabella Grace Hoffman, Jacob Edison Honeycutt, Amelia Fortner Johnson, Crissie Elizabeth Keith, Sophia Mary Klisiewecz, Alissa Dena Lee, Nathalie Jazlene Linares Garcia, Jozie Analia Martinez, Abby Jean McLamb, Carlee Marie Monsour, Taylor Madison Monsour, Ava Elizabeth Mullan, Ryan Carter Murphy, Gregory Neal Nielsen, Georgia Blair Nixon, Elizabeth-Marie Leonides Ortiz, Crecia Leigh Parrish, Malika Mukesh Patel, Rachel Lavon Priest, Ryan Cameron Shirley, Sorrel Savannah Sicilia, Chloe Annalise Smith, Nathaniel Saraza Stevens, Denim Jeffrey Tate, Ta’Shaun Devon Walker, Jordan Kate Watts, Natalie West, Samaya Zanai Wiggins, Tyler Joshua Williams and Nikki Zeng.

Kindergarten – Jessica Kaylan Barefoot, Zechariah Lavell Britt, Bennett Anne Christian, Abigail Marie Corbett, Ava Suzanne Culver, Peyton Nicole Dahlem, Eleanor Jane Danielson, Kyleigh Lauren Deionno, Lincoln Thomas DeSerres-Grannan, Zachary Ayen Duthie, Sara Elizabeth Eaves, Andon Thomas Fasy, Charles Ethan Finch, Payton Elizabeth Frizzelle, Brooklyn Jae Giddens, Jayden Huynh Gonzalez, Jaylen Ray Graham, Ronnie Jerell Green, Lylah Jacqueline Grimes, William Connor Hamilton, Joel Benjamin Harless, Kian Avery Hogue, Kaydia Lin Ittenbach, Wesley Andrew Joyner, Chassidy Mychelle Kepley, Dominic Omar Knight, David Christopher Lawrence, Odis Jasiah LeBron, Anna Katherine Lewis, Kenneth Walker May, Izabell Clare Mayes, Gavin Hunter Monroe, Ethan Keith Overby, Ian Braun Overby, Shraddha Mitul Patel, Rhemington Chase Perry, Ellie Wimbish Pippin, Noah Benjamin Rhodes, Joseph Daniel Roycroft, Kaden Marcus Sanders, Drake Kameron Santos, Sarah Elaine Snyder, Henry Paul Thomas, Kayleigh Nicole Walker, William Thomas Wilson, Elizabeth Marie Winborne, Abigail Reese Wood, Lily Haven Wood and Mallori Reese Woodard.

Honor Roll

Grade 12 – Byron Tray Addison, Primrose Allen, Morgan Parker Beasley, Alexis Carol Cooke, Jacklyn Danielle Fletcher, Stormie Rae Gooding, Nora Elizabeth McCarthy, Cole Lee Perkins, Kelly N. Phillips, David Kyle Santos, Brandon Jason Scott, Sabrina Stefania Sicilia, Harrison Scott Warlick and Abigail Renee Williams.

Grade 11 – Brendan Kerry Chipa, William Isaac House, Shaun M. King, Ali Najimuddin Lanewala, Nicole Marie Lucas, Alex L. Marriam, Briana M. Neal, Kaylin Jean Newhart, William Avery Noles, Cara Logan Register, Marika Ada Samuelsson, Jimmie Lee Sanders, Bryce Logan Saucier, Dawson Kyle Tippett and Cara-beth Nicole Yancey.

Grade 10 – Alania M. Crosier, Tyler Thomas Hammer, Lacey J. Jones, McKenna L. Kersat, Laura A. Lampe, Deovyun Khyla LeRouge, Silas G. McClure, Caitlin Elizabeth Miller, Megan A. Mustgrave, Christy Nicole Pullano, Garrett William Richardson, Marisa Rose Tedder and Colby Dean Whaley.

Grade 9 – Hannah Christine Biggers, Duncan James Ensor, Sarah Elizabeth Gaskins, Cole Tanner Gurley, Kayla Dale Ham, Haden T. Hanes, Montrell De’Mond Harris, Crystal Imani Hawkins, Regan Shea Heavey, Jackson Cole Hester, Juliana Hiatt, Alexis M Howell, Madison LeeAnn Ives, Emily Laila Jaen, Jasmine Mary Magenheimer, Patrick Timothy McCarthy, Hart Rockett Norden, Shantwan Fernel Oakley, Joseph A. Phillips, Alyssa Anne Smith and Sydney Lauren Warlick.

Grade 8 – Nicholas James Anastasi, Maysen Alexandra Blake, Sloane Lauren Byrd, Taylor Katelyn Campbell, Kiara Christina Concepcion, Caleb Austin Crowell, Ian Kirksey Davidson, Jacob Cole Denton, Grace Kayley Graham, Michael Wayne Higgs, Ethan Gray Holden, Joseph Steven Honeycutt, Brianna Ruth Johnson, Elizabeth Hewitt Johnson, Ella Tate Jordan, Amanda Shea Leuser, Cameron Slade Lewis, Korey Michael Perkins, Wyatt R. Radford, Lauryn Marie Shilt, Diana Nakintu Stewart and Robert R. Tetreault.

Grade 7 – Tiona Lashae Branch, Thomas Wayne Brice, Jessica Jacqueline Briggs, Shelby Laine Casey, Kaitlyn Marie Cole, Chloe Lynn Marie Garrett, William Alexander Gaskins, Ashlyn Elizabeth Gemberling, Kraig Michael Hanafin, Delaney Hope Harris, Gabriel Wesley Hawkins, Jordan Alexis Hester, Joshua Lee House, Henry Griffin Moore, John Joseph Pullano, Savana Grace Register, Isabella Maria Rodriguez, Mason Daniel Schwartz, Madison May Sealey, Dylan Thomas Sheppard, Jason Kenneth Wendel and Emily Grace Williams.

Grade 6 – Elias Nathaniel Ayres, Noah Ivan Bernabe, Colby R Bouren, Sydnee Marie Browning, Sara Addison Clark, Camden Joel Crocker, Colin Eric Danielson, Andrew Graham Daughtry, Kaia Marie Dimoff, Allison Lorene Gardner, Owen Patrick Heavey, Kelsea Michelle Herring, Samuel Joseph Holden, Charlotte Taylor Horne, Chase Tanner Johnson, Mackenzie Elizabeth Johnson, James Ashton Vann Jones, John Henry Lepage, Joie-Leigh MacKenzie Mason, Joellen Michelle Pittman, Cameron Grace Pleasants, Morgan Price, Baylee Madison Smith, J. Cooper Tate, Jacob Barr Tremblay, Jessie LeeAnn Whaley and Alyssa Lynn Wilson.

Grade 5 – Serenity Faith Bean, Sara Faythe Benson, Hope Charlotte Biggers, Lillian Grace Booker, Julia Kaitlyn Bridges, Jacob Michael Brown, Megan Lynn Bruner, Savannah Brianne Deionno, Leah Grace Eaves, Alyssa Ann Edwards, James Burton Evans, Emily Sue Foy, Brady Andrew Jackson, Deven Zachary Lebow, Harli Paige Lee, Cameron Deon McCain, Catherine Eliza McLamb, Philip Christian Miller, Lucy Judith Montana, Maurelle Moowad, Jaedyn Christopher Teachey, Hailey Marie Wagner, Benjamin-Gene Patrick White, Mackenzie Taylor Wilson and Adam Paul Worley.

Grade 4 – Larisa Armenakyan, Timothy Hunter Brogden, Emily Sofia Buffey, Sarah Mackenzie Czuba, Greyson Paige Dunn, Nathan Lee Dunn, Grayson Jeffrey Ferguson, John Mark Frazier, John Arthur Banks Gaskins, Presley Jamisen Giddens, Garrett James Gockerell, Leah Wrenn Ham, Mark Emel Hanna, Richard Gordon Kitts, Antonius League Malatesta, Parker Ross Mann, Gavin Elliot Morgan, Karsten Daniel Nascimento, Samantha Marie Nixon, Michael Anthony Ortiz, Jillian Elizabeth Peedin, Steven Christopher Shirley, Corbin Joseph Vaughan, Taliah Emma Wellons, Abigail Dawn Wilson, Nivea May’ona Winston and Tanner Rand Woodard.

Grade 3 – Danielle Marie Ashbey, Jakob Thomas Byrd, Alyssa Marie Chipa, Aydan Hunter Daughtry, Schuylar Quinn deSerres-Grannan, Breanna Douglas, Melaina Jean Gantt, Caygen Trace Gurley, Lynn Marie Hinson, Lillian Wade Johnson, Madison Claire Johnson, Ethan Robert Joyner, Kimberly Estelle Klisiewecz, MaKayla Denise Knight, Ashley Sarah-Elizabeth Lindo, Juliann Kathleen McFatter, Drew Lynwood McLamb, Erin Frances Metcalfe, Olivia Nicole Mir, Zakari Zymere Moore, Bhakti Mitul Patel, Emma Louise Repka, Alyssa Gianna Rocchio, Hudson Ambrose Schwartz, Autumn Que Shiver, Elijah Dillard Spottswood, Andrew Martin Swindells, Caleb Paul West, Christian Theodore White, Kinsey Marie Williams and Camille Grace Wright.

  Comments